54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Widgery
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Huber
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
K. Young/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. McCulloch/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Chute
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Pierce/
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Karl
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
J. Truesdell Ellis
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
W. MacPherson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Brian
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
W. Vik
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Burtt-Greenberg
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Cutts
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Brown
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
R. Pratt/
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Hanks
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
S. Blackall
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Kinne
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Frazier
 
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Ayers
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Mcilvane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Sager
 
    Vesper Boat Club
H. Samaniego/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Martin
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association
M. Waddle
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Gibbons
 
    Skibbereen Rowing Club
O. Hayes
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Karr-Warner
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Hyne
 
    North Star Rowing Club
J. Pelham
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Schiro/
 
    RowLA
A. Abreu Motta/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. Taylor/
 
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
    GMS Rowing Center
J. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Kulik
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Fisher
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
j. stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
M. Hubbard
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Rapella/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Spagnoli
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Kennedy
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
D. Libes
 
    Shoreham-Wading River High School
J. Louser
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC
R. Krappe
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
O. Werner
 
    Paramus High School
P. Nasto/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Moss
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
F. Kassell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
M. Venkatesh
 
    California Yacht Club
H. Zeigler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Greenberg
 
    Berkshire School
B. Davis
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University
A. Landi
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
M. dewolf
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Miljkovic
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. MacRae/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. HAMBLETON
 
    Seattle Scullers
M. Heid
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
B. Marino
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Sylvan Scullers
W. Tompa/
 
    Guelph Rowing Club
S. Harris/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
W. Durban
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
K. Otsuka
 
    Shandon Boat Club
J. Dorney
 
    Radley College Boat Club
P. Denton
 
    Detroit Boat Club
W. White/
 
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
    Founders Rowing Club
J. Knowles
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
C. Reed/
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew
S. Calabrese
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Maillet/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. DiLauro
 
    Kent School Boat Club
A. Johnson
 
    River City Rowing Club
R. Castro
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
H. Niemi
 
    Seminole Ridge Community High
G. Leon
 
    Founders Rowing Club
J. Valois
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Wrenn-Walz/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
S. Zanzuri/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Myren
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Coleman
 
    Seattle Scullers
C. Brown
 
    London Rowing Club (ON)
J. Aswald/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
M. Cicha
 
    Suncoast High School
M. Adams-Grimaldi
 
    Elmwood School
G. McNally
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Gildersleeve/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
G. Welp
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Mora
 
    Ridley College
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Najjar
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Knight
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
m. moses
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. DeShaw/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
 
    Lincoln School
D. Bernier/
 
    Tampa Preparatory School
T. Bell
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
 
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Fancher/L. Jenkins
 
    Ridley College (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. Luthra/M. Kinsel
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar/E. Graves/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
T. Cochran/E. Koplin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Markow/L. Degl'Innocenti
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Johnson/C. Butler
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
L. Lambropoulos/B. Matthews
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Welborn/D. Niles/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Savell/V. Fitzpatrick
 
    The American School in London (A)
T. Moran/J. Wilkin
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Franklin/J. Farnham
 
    St. Paul's School (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Wenk/J. Keller
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Hindle/A. Walkush/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Appleberry/O. Keim
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. Cunningham/E. Rusk
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
a. ramos/C. Dougal/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
D. Morrissey/C. Ariza/
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
A. Russell/D. Hissong
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Person/W. Gleason/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
N. Hazard/C. Gatnik
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Munyan/D. Morris
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin
 
    The Haverford School (B)
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Shatouhy/T. Yadali
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack/H. Schoeffel
 
    Bishops Diocesan College (B)
J. Rowand/K. Deans/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Whalen/G. de Lasa
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Hooper/E. Morgan
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Herman/D. Seli
 
    Seattle Scullers (B)
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Conrad/N. VanDermark/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
W. Stinson/J. Clohecy
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Gower/L. Thompson/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Pendergast/T. Russell
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Colbath/F. Roberts
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Lawrence/J. Schmidt
 
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. English/D. Evans/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
B. Morley/E. Mask/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Brattesani/A. Lange/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
T. Lee/L. Howe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. McDonald/M. Rodriguez/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/A. Underdahl
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Feldman/T. Andris
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
E. Beaulne/O. Sommer
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Blyn/G. Flanagan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Noble Shriver/E. Hamilton
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lincoln School (A)
M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
G. Amato/R. Sands
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Bai/D. Marlin Andrews
 
    Warrington Rowing Club (A)
E. Stanhope/L. Myers
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
T. Bryan/O. Merolle
 
    The American School in London (A)
A. Bake/K. Lubkeman
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
E. Leavens/L. Nuccitelli
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pitfick/K. Warren
 
    612endurance Racing (A)
I. Smith/G. Morrow/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
S. Eckerson/H. Martinelli
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Anderson/N. Buice
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
R. McDonnell/E. Caton
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/M. Mitchell
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
G. Moore/W. Short
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Henshaw/C. Carmody/
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
P. Bond/E. Bonner
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/n. herrera-ross
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Freeman/A. Ragals
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Grassi/G. DeMartino
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
M. Ostrowski/A. McElroy
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Fischer/C. Friedlander/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/E. Andrews
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Lahr/S. Ritchie/
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
D. Forbes/I. Haueter
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. lyda/A. Mico
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Kokot/C. Mungovan
 
    The American School in London (A)
E. Lambden/C. Parkinson
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
M. Czech/L. Handy
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
M. Beghtol/K. VanderWeele/
 
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change