54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club
B. gullett
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser/
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Carter
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. GRatwick
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
B. Tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Heacox
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
A. Holcombe
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Shaw
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Haight
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Ahearn
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Hatch
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Blanchard
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner/
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Hoguet
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Keating
 
    West Side Rowing Club
R. Baker/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
J. Sturges
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Warburg/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
J. Lovett
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
A. Lande
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
j. laundon
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
A. Gold
 
    Otsego Area Rowing
L. Keith
 
    Ebb Tide Rowing
R. Pitman
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School
A. Burnett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Ahrens
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
H. Spurway/
 
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Widgery
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Huber
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
K. Young/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. McCulloch/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Chute
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Pierce/
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Karl
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
J. Truesdell Ellis
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
W. MacPherson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Brian
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
W. Vik
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Burtt-Greenberg
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Cutts
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Brown
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
R. Pratt/
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Hanks
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
S. Blackall
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Kinne
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Frazier
 
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann/C. Coffman
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walters/R. Whidden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Centner/S. Michals/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
B. Brooks/M. O'Donnell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Spokane River
C. Shirts/L. Zuczek
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
L. Roth/J. Deuschl
 
    York City Rowing Club
P. Widdowson/H. Howe
 
    Composite: New York AC, Tideway Scullers
P. Bird/T. Patterson/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Foster/H. Powell
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
b. rand/M. Fleming
 
    iROW Fitness Studio
P. Greenfield/S. Obsivac
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Mt. Baker
D. Meakin/Z. Varnelis
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Lazaridis/S. Karcz/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
I. van Wijngaarden/K. Kislevitz
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
S. Buckeridge/H. Essa
 
    Riga Rowers Club
L. Kaufmane/L. Lapina
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
N. Diessner/B. Goldstein
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Knapp/A. Kerns/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Hashway
 
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation
D. Ringham
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
A. Neils
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Farry
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Toto
 
    Riverside Boat Club
N. Kuronen
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
P. Tsebro
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
R. Wilhelm
 
    Rowing Club Academija Remigum
S. Stepukonis/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Madden
 
    Riverside Boat Club
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Steward
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
D. Tennant
 
    Union Boat Club
N. Downing
 
    Marist College Alumni
B. Mulvey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Grose
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Turevon
 
    UCLA Rowing
B. McEwan
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
J. Haines
 
    Shelter Island Boat Club
T. Myers
 
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Koven Training Center
J. Koven
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Watkins
 
    Club Nautico De San Juan
A. Zosuls
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Dolphin Club
T. Loughlin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Deschenes
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
M. Sivigny
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Castle
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Adam/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
E. Breiland
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Glick
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Union Boat Club
W. Rowe
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
P. Cannistraro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Z. DePace
 
    Miami Rowing Club
X. Garijo
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Bellerby
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Shumaker/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Dutt
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Rondout Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Perez
 
    West Side Rowing Club
K. Dorn
 
    Shandon Boat Club
N. Alcock
 
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin
C. Brzeski
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Irish
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Bers
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Faulds
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Tigani
 
    Miami International RowHouse
A. Touzard
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
L. Prado
 
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Meeker
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Kelly/
 
    Tideway Scullers School
S. Anderson
 
    California Yacht Club
M. Schaeffer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
C. Bowen
 
    Weld Scullers
W. Rafey
 
    Florida Institute of Technology
J. Moore
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cipolla
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber/
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
W. Stanhope
 
    Riverside Boat Club
G. Calloway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. krupnick/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Brooks/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. Sayles
 
    Tideway Scullers School
N. O'Reilly
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Pappas
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Fish
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Buchanan/
 
    612endurance Racing
G. Torvik/
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
P. Whitmore/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Massimini
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
R. Tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Wilson
 
    University of Colorado Alumn
R. Sammartno
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Neal
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
S. Macdonald/
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
D. Forget
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
S. Abbott/
 
    Union Boat Club
B. Wettach
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Sheppard/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Herron
 
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change