54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Widgery
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Huber
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
K. Young/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. McCulloch/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Chute
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Pierce/
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Karl
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
J. Truesdell Ellis
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
W. MacPherson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Brian
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
W. Vik
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Burtt-Greenberg
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Cutts
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Brown
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
R. Pratt/
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Hanks
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
S. Blackall
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Kinne
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Frazier
 
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
G. Lindsay/K. Grainger/C. Tillett/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Geoffrion/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/K. Pratt/C. Tallman/A. Mecklenburg Perez/C. Kale (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/A. Clark/t. gilmartin/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Galow/N. Reyns/E. Cauchi/K. Williams/M. Vrubel (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/N. Wiley/K. McLean (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/J. Mazullo/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/C. McGuire (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Hudson/K. O'Neill/K. Kopchitz/P. Goforth/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lockhart/L. Nelson/N. Lecher/T. Randall/L. Kerrigan (Cox)/
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhedran/m. cross/E. Youtz/K. Egolf/N. Tran (Cox)/
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Baccari/A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/M. Marriner/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
A. Connolly/K. O'connell/J. Ross/L. Smith/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Connolly/K. Eichner/E. Moody/M. Salomon/G. Perozzi (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
H. Ginsberg/C. Southall/A. Sawyer/E. Macalaster/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/D. Charles-Chisholm/B. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Gregory/K. Rossi/K. Farrel/J. Reilly/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Dimatteo/C. Truman/A. Jensen/S. Bronshvayg/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/J. Jamison/D. Maher (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Lavery/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/S. Fischer/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change