54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf/P. Morelli
 
    Union Boat Club
N. Flint/E. Demetriou
 
    612endurance Racing
P. Johnson/J. Dundon
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Belakovskiy/T. Keister
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
P. Sobieszczyk/C. Braun
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Storm/B. Mannino/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Haisman/J. Brock
 
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center
J. Mitrowski/E. Cornet/
 
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Carolina Masters
Y. Fedoriw/B. Boehm/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Twin Donut Rowing Club
G. Klingsporn/G. Klingsporn
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Collins/E. Lev
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
M. Sreckovic/M. Carmichael
 
    Don Rowing Club
T. Lancaster/S. Dmytrasz/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Groves/G. Gazda
 
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Nash/R. Reichart
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
v. vinje/P. Monckton
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Thames
B. Crawford/M. Guy
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven/M. Biery/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/T. Bukowski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/
 
    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
P. Ramsey/R. Leet
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Partez Rowing Club
C. Mallon/N. Ishizuka
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Glasfeld/L. Ripley
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
C. Goodnow/D. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley/R. Baney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Vengerovskiy/E. Zerdy
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/M. Chin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. FIORY/J. Lahm
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club
P. Gissen/M. Holmes
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky/
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Otsego Area Rowing
J. Novitski/T. Kohler
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones/T. Young
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
S. Trudell/R. Potts/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Kershaw/E. Ford
 
    Bedford Star Club
D. Sogan/K. Armstrong
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/W. Erkelens
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley/W. Shaw
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/S. Matthews
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
I. Rokos/C. Palmquist
 
    Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/R. Lesnau
 
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann/C. Coffman
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walters/R. Whidden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Centner/S. Michals/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
B. Brooks/M. O'Donnell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Spokane River
C. Shirts/L. Zuczek
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
L. Roth/J. Deuschl
 
    York City Rowing Club
P. Widdowson/H. Howe
 
    Composite: New York AC, Tideway Scullers
P. Bird/T. Patterson/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Foster/H. Powell
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
b. rand/M. Fleming
 
    iROW Fitness Studio
P. Greenfield/S. Obsivac
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Mt. Baker
D. Meakin/Z. Varnelis
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Lazaridis/S. Karcz/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
I. van Wijngaarden/K. Kislevitz
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
S. Buckeridge/H. Essa
 
    Riga Rowers Club
L. Kaufmane/L. Lapina
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
N. Diessner/B. Goldstein
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Knapp/A. Kerns/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/J. Beattie/C. Coles/N. Mills/E. Taylor/R. Thomas/E. Loek/K. Ainley/S. Pape (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/M. Hupp/J. Potter/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/S. Chace/S. Hurley/P. Mulkern/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/C. Elias/C. Fratzke/A. Lenz/A. Potter/J. Perkins/J. Ney/S. Dunham/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Gralewicz/T. Falkenthal/R. Cunningham/S. Willhoft/W. Kirk/C. Arends/A. Moquin/C. Cunningham/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Noha/B. Robinson/K. Rosso Recker/H. Friedlander/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/C. Kubusek/A. Ceranski/A. Beckman (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
K. Herz/T. Gray/j. nicoloff/J. Edwards/E. Boyles Ilk/H. Morelli/T. Thompson/A. Ettel/R. Lubker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Holmes/A. Phillips/M. Carey/S. Pelmas/C. Sutter/E. Bender/H. Dearborn/L. Doucett/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/E. Samek/J. Griffith/M. Angelopoulos/J. Hannum/A. Pollock/L. Haney/B. Ritzel/G. Lahm (Cox)
 
    Zhejiang University Bumblebee Rowing Club (A)
y. Yang/m. Hong/y. Shu/y. Chen/x. Sheng/l. Li/h. Tian/x. Zhou/h. He (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/M. Hill/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/A. Vagts/J. Asher/E. Upchurch/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/S. Bezanson/L. Cox/A. Broderick/K. Clark/H. Kargula/J. Porvin/L. Taylor/A. Barr (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Somers/S. Cuddy/C. Ruane/C. Main/A. Chouinard/D. Dewitt/J. Milne/S. Pasieka/M. Floyd (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
A. Vresilovic/S. Bowman/J. Rubini/L. Witter/H. Schneider/T. Falbel/R. Stifler/L. Boghossian/S. Harward (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/S. Mills/k. atterbury/E. Collins/J. Brocki/K. DeLuca/E. Losch/S. Yung/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change