54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Sands-Bohrer/L. Muri/O. Huxley/J. Sacheck-Ward/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Aguirre/K. Gheno/V. DeSanta/F. Rubenstein/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Hunt/T. Hartert/N. Dustman/K. Goforth/V. Felso (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cato/P. Jones/B. Simonen/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Teschke/T. Miller/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/G. Carrillo (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/L. Wasserman/K. Stenersen/R. Winn/J. Eckert (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Genden/M. Himes/L. Dobbin/D. Herman/V. Fu (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Erbelding/P. Merkle/E. Cassella/M. Wehtje/H. Boudreaux (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Covelli/C. Egan/L. Quinchia/J. Smith/E. Conover-Prentiss (Cox)
 
    Early Lights Rowing Club (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Conn/B. Green/M. Leonard/C. Jacobs/H. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Cleary/M. Nielsen/J. Phair/S. Guy/D. Woods (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/V. Morest/E. Brennan/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Burton/K. Danielsson/A. Livengood/C. Clark/S. Bloom (Cox)/
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Randel/I. van Wijngaarden/W. Woolf/D. Pushner/C. Ames (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Verheul/L. Reynard/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/E. McElroy (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes/L. Suplick/R. Ford/M. Mark/A. Deem (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. Sheckler/T. Morgan/P. Sparling/I. Baker/N. Yamamoto (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
K. Donlan/L. Adams/C. Doyle/D. Cogill/M. Alandydy (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Szigethy/P. Higgins/A. Randall/M. Ulsh/U. Kapp (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Wilkie/M. Markarian/M. Elsberg/L. Hastings/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/B. Connolly/D. Holman/M. Armstrong/K. Durm (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Mitroff/M. Glaeser/C. Augst/L. wahba/K. Glaeser (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Tetlow/S. Toler/T. Hogan/M. Meigs/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
M. Polis/L. Place/S. Spens/K. Winter/L. Caldwell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Levy/R. Ballough/N. HAYES/S. Ross/L. Roman (Cox)/
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hyzy/J. DiGrazia/K. Golden/J. Powell/M. Mabeus (Cox)/
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
T. Alford/m. krause/R. Kunkler/S. Azure/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Peszek/E. Davis/P. Greene/R. Miller/A. Granse (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Faasse/F. Middendorf/S. Rutherford/C. Browning/M. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Teborek/M. Wooten/M. Friend/C. Mannix/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Kristal/E. Grant/J. Wolf-Rodda/C. McMahon/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Platzer/E. Carson/M. Bella/D. McCabe/K. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
F. Kaper/K. Czajkowski/E. Dinsdale/J. Pederson/C. Turner (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
B. Burchill/H. Byrne/K. Chaban/N. Strelau/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Tenn/N. Fischer/C. Huet/D. Baillie/E. Huet (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Guccione/L. Brown/A. Clark/M. Howe/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaviria/E. Jackson/W. Stopps/J. Juskalian/C. Nunes (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Bradshaw/S. Gilson/C. Aguda/J. Gormley/A. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Clarke/A. Sassaman/E. Smoliga/C. Furton/C. Glastris (Cox)
 
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
G. Lindsay/K. Grainger/C. Tillett/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Geoffrion/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/K. Pratt/C. Tallman/A. Mecklenburg Perez/C. Kale (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/A. Clark/t. gilmartin/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Galow/N. Reyns/E. Cauchi/K. Williams/M. Vrubel (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/N. Wiley/K. McLean (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/J. Mazullo/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/C. McGuire (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Hudson/K. O'Neill/K. Kopchitz/P. Goforth/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lockhart/L. Nelson/N. Lecher/T. Randall/L. Kerrigan (Cox)/
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhedran/m. cross/E. Youtz/K. Egolf/N. Tran (Cox)/
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Baccari/A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/M. Marriner/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
A. Connolly/K. O'connell/J. Ross/L. Smith/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Connolly/K. Eichner/E. Moody/M. Salomon/G. Perozzi (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
H. Ginsberg/C. Southall/A. Sawyer/E. Macalaster/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/D. Charles-Chisholm/B. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Gregory/K. Rossi/K. Farrel/J. Reilly/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Dimatteo/C. Truman/A. Jensen/S. Bronshvayg/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/J. Jamison/D. Maher (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Lavery/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/S. Fischer/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (57)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Muri/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/S. Kline
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Steive-Caldwell
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Leichhardt, Bedford, 1927 Cambridge (A)
V. Futoryanova/R. Armstrong/C. Seeliger/A. Cicognani
0.0 (41)
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Elting/L. Toudouze/G. Tomaseski/K. Wilson
0.0 (53)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters/T. Falkenthal/K. Goforth/R. Whidden/
0.0 (59)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/C. Hollings/K. Elfstrom/D. Birch/
0.0 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.0 (30)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Burnett/C. Schmitt/D. Kemper/C. Lal/
0.0 (49)
    Tufts University Crew (A)
E. Conroy/E. Peabody/R. Paterson/C. Ricard
0.0 (24)
    College Club Seattle (E)
C. Lang/K. Biggs/D. Kim/K. Weisman
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Thoron/R. Cunningham/W. Kirk/C. Battani
0.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/J. Brocki/S. Caffrey/L. Stirton Aust
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Alonso/W. Vik/G. Vance/M. Hatfield
0.0 (62)
    Beat Cancer Boat Club (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer/S. Gross/S. Acerra
0.0 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Redmon/P. Montain/L. Davis/A. Harris/
0.0 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Huber/S. Dodge/S. Durno/S. Schmidt
0.0 (55)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray
0.0 (42)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Turri Vise/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/L. Sheffner
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Cambridge, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Riverside, Whitemarsh Boat Club, Quinsigamond RC (D)
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
0.0 (45)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
0.0 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange/E. Davenport
0.0 (52)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/M. Grossman/J. Jamieson/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Carroll/P. Teare/D. owen/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (42)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
L. Guida/K. Duffy/C. Ferrara/L. Baker/
0.0 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Mehta/M. Elliott/J. Hochschild/K. Landy/
0.0 (62)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
C. Briere/D. Keller/A. Sack/n. boussy
0.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Wood/Y. Marts/M. Farrell/S. Karcz
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Cambridge, Saratoga (A)
L. Adams/B. Harling/L. Hafner/M. Conron
0.0 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wijngaarden/E. Knapp/K. Kislevitz/C. McGeehan
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Mance/M. Allen/L. Doucett/C. Egan
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (62)
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
0.0 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (58)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.0 (32)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Skibo/D. Chernoff
0.0 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills/
0.0 (43)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (49)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Arena/M. Berkson
0.0 (54)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
0.0 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. McGee/E. Cornet/
0.0 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (64)
    612endurance Racing (A)
S. Michals/S. Michals
0.0 (64)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (63)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
0.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (63)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Sanders-Fleming/D. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/H. Kerner
0.0 (70)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Tilghman/H. Tilghman
0.0 (43)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
0.0 (76)
    Blue Star Boat Club (A)
S. Bockelmann/F. Gill
0.0 (30)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
R. Kunkler/R. Kunkler
0.0 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Wopat/A. Faulds
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A)
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
0.0 (37)
    Essendon Rowing Club (A)
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
0.0 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/C. Sutter
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
J. Rasmussen/M. Rasmussen
0.0 (38)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
0.0 (63)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf/
0.0 (35)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Greenly/L. Marshall
0.0 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolitho/K. Bolitho
0.0 (37)
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A)
H. Bornschein/S. Tieben
0.0 (27)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Bott/A. Glasfeld
0.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/D. Ruml
0.0 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (71)
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Kershaw/A. Kershaw
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Gillard/D. Gillard
 
    Composite: Narragansett, New York AC (A)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    SLO Rowing Club (A)
J. Bea/M. Bea
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Fisher/R. Fisher
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Morss/A. Morss
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/S. Murphy
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/N. Ippolito
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Laurberg/B. Laurberg
 
    NeuBayern Racing (A)
C. Eierle/A. Eierle
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Lofgren/E. Lofgren
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Amos/A. Amos
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Clark/C. Clark
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
L. Fournier/L. Fournier
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. pieper/C. Pieper
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Glaeser/K. Glaeser
 
    Calm Waters Rowing (A)
G. Hollings/C. Hollings
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Evans/P. Lapage
 
    Koven Training Center (A)
L. Koven/J. Koven
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Bub/S. Bub
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
a. richards/C. Richards
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Moss/J. Moss
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
G. Pooley/H. Pooley
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Anderson/S. Hornney
 
    Composite: Cantabrigian, Leys (A)
E. Auty-Jacklin/C. Auty-Jacklin
 
    Composite: Molesey, Eton (A)
H. pearson/A. Pearson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Molloy/K. Molloy
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club (A)
c. Taube/C. Allen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
W. Spencer/W. Spencer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
A. Brem/L. Brem
 
    Composite: Oakland Strokes, Casitas Rowing
D. Davis/S. Davis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Lucas-Conwell/C. Lucas-Conwell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Stone/J. Stone
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Roberts/J. Roberts
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
G. Rowe/W. Rowe
 
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change