54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. McGaffigan
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
T. Bohrer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
S. Hornney
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Carlson/
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister
D. Kuttelwascher
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Bedell
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Ball
 
    Pangbourne College Boat Club
T. Garnier/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Sandstede
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nelson
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Tenney
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    CDB Madrid Velocidad
J. Aranzadi
 
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
R. Haddon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Divan
 
    Leander Boat Club
R. Klajnscek
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Whiting
 
    New York Athletic Club
M. Carr
 
    Instituto Politecnico Nacional
K. Rasmussen
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Festin
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
J. Jones
 
    Burnstown Rowing Club
L. Hall
 
    Western Rowing Club
T. Haines
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
M. Parsons
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
N. Galbraith
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
R. Haines
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
P. Guida
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
B. Whitehead
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Linhoff
 
    Walbrook Rowing Club
N. Thomas
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
H. Weytjens
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Lorentsen
 
    Maine Rowing Association
C. Thomas
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Cutter
 
    University Barge Club
J. Purtill
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
D. Townsend/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Gervase
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. McElroy
 
    Washington Rowing School
S. Plog
 
    612endurance Racing
A. Green/
 
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/K. Clark/D. Sarson/J. Kennel/T. Folsom (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/G. Emberling/M. Myers/D. Olson/C. Macke (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Grant/B. Boericke/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Barton/S. Winter/S. Merritt/G. Tertychnyi/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/B. Jamieson/M. Klinker/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. Forgeron/M. LaForme/G. Gage/N. Toulmin/B. Rosloski (Cox)/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/E. Stevens/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/S. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Hamilton/J. Shamir/O. Simanovsky/M. Findeis/C. Halston (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Covey/A. Craft/E. Frankenberry/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)/
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/P. Bogin/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/R. Tayvah (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/G. Bolitho/A. Geall/C. Anderson/M. Smiddy (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Hoffman/C. Kopf/B. Boxer Wachler/A. Erickson/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/M. Broder/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Schueller/J. Luker/P. Donohoe/S. Ames/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Cameron/S. Birch/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
P. Ventre/A. Stockly/R. Checkoway/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/P. Hayes/S. Spiering/W. Hume/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
N. Hutchins/R. Brockwell/A. Bird/A. Scott/A. Plump (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
J. Sonzogni/P. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/C. Velander (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Rowing Club (A)
M. Stewart-Woods/N. Hooton/L. Colling/S. Lee/H. Llywelyn-Davies (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Eschbach/A. Heyne/T. Beckenhauer/P. Morgan/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/C. McCombe/M. Pohlmeier/E. Doyle/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
R. Florka/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/J. Wenzlaff/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Rosow/D. Tower/R. Lane/M. McGill/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/S. Harries/T. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/R. Englehardt/J. Walt/B. Quick/P. Labbe (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Sweeney/R. Stedman/D. Lavin/D. Lippold/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/C. Miller/L. Seyler/H. Culver/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Hood/F. Smith/G. Huang/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/T. Diorio/E. Jones/D. Barlow/B. Newell (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hickman/E. Olson/M. Eller/T. Carr/J. Garnas (Cox)/
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
C. Marino/m. rademacher/L. Floyd/r. scannell/m. browning (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/M. Furgueson/R. Cecil/J. Dundon/A. Dundon (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Thornell/C. Massing/M. Puckly/I. Hazelton/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Brittin/T. Backhouse/F. Mossop/T. Anderson/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
P. Lessard/M. Cajolet/S. Stone/J. Raichek/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Slabbert/J. Monaghan/D. Durkovic/S. Pollmann/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Octos (A)
V. Priediens/J. Everett/R. MacTurk/J. Hurd/K. MacEwan (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
W. Perkins/J. Christianson/B. Christie/B. Charters/T. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Voss/D. Marshall/J. Curran/S. Whalen/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. fraser/D. Little/R. Johnson/S. Robertson/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Koven Training Center
J. Koven
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Watkins
 
    Club Nautico De San Juan
A. Zosuls
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Dolphin Club
T. Loughlin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Deschenes
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
M. Sivigny
 
    Vesper Boat Club
G. Kaplan
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Castle
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Adam/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
E. Breiland
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Glick
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Union Boat Club
W. Rowe
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
P. Cannistraro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Z. DePace
 
    Miami Rowing Club
X. Garijo
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Bellerby
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Shumaker/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Dutt
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Rondout Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Perez
 
    West Side Rowing Club
K. Dorn
 
    Shandon Boat Club
N. Alcock
 
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin
C. Brzeski
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Irish
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Bers
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Faulds
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
O. Rosenbladt
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Tigani
 
    Miami International RowHouse
A. Touzard
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
L. Prado
 
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
    GMS Rowing Center
J. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Kulik
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Fisher
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
j. stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
M. Hubbard
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Rapella/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Spagnoli
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Kennedy
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
D. Libes
 
    Shoreham-Wading River High School
J. Louser
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
R. Krappe
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
O. Werner
 
    Paramus High School
P. Nasto/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Moss
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
F. Kassell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
M. Venkatesh
 
    California Yacht Club
H. Zeigler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Greenberg
 
    Berkshire School
B. Davis
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University
A. Landi
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
M. dewolf
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Miljkovic
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. MacRae/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. HAMBLETON
 
    Seattle Scullers
M. Heid
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
B. Marino
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Sylvan Scullers
W. Tompa/
 
    Guelph Rowing Club
S. Harris/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
W. Durban
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
K. Otsuka
 
    Shandon Boat Club
J. Dorney
 
    Radley College Boat Club
P. Denton
 
    Detroit Boat Club
W. White/
 
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. GIANNETTI/G. Filor/J. Reynolds/C. McDermott/I. Aronin (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Bolitho/A. Duan/A. Czajkowski/M. Muilenburg/J. Ramsey (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Mchale/R. Carrasco/V. McIntyre/A. Kelly/M. Cahalane (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Potter/S. Thoden/E. Rowe/C. Eby/E. Strelitz-Block (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Barry/H. Sanchez/L. Brandmeyer/I. Camerino/A. Wilson (Cox)
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
A. Kehm/N. Bregman/B. Swartz/M. Seward/N. Kagan (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Schnur/K. Turk/M. Brody/S. Gilroy/L. Garnett (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
F. Ljunggren/S. Hope/C. Lammersen/A. Honerkamp/A. Park (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Petronick/M. Casey/S. Lorenzini/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Widzgowski/S. Longawa/A. Jones/O. Bay/I. Angulo (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
h. ferguson/S. Hyde/M. Brewer/b. lange/I. Allard (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Wiley/D. Campbell/M. Paul/G. Weaver/H. Hansford (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
E. Collier-Hezel/K. Connerton/L. Evans/J. Stevens/E. DeGlopper (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
K. Viane/S. Dahl/E. Bixby/E. Cassellius/H. Mans (Cox)/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
L. Nicolai/E. Elkas/A. Gall/V. Spiegelthal/S. Keating (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
J. Trull/A. Poole/C. Kinghorn/S. Averill/S. Janower (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
E. Popkov/T. Landesman/A. Kelly/E. Whitehead/L. Mamedova (Cox)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
M. Potter/K. Young/A. Lackey/C. Baker/K. Davis (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies/A. Meli/M. Sutherland/J. Fullington (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Paston/G. Ellwanger/M. Shawver/M. Oehler/I. Hussey (Cox)/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
T. lofgren/M. Trapp/J. Ascione/K. Moeser/L. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
E. Carey/C. Wiley/H. Stevens/M. Van Steenbergen/C. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Stone/S. Tanaka/E. Naidel/C. Simpson/S. Chan (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Miller/D. Apostolou/F. Flood/H. Morris/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
Z. Hagander/A. Fina/C. Lombardi/A. Scott/E. Kay (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
S. Jackson MacManus/T. Johnson/L. Monahan/A. Jacob/Z. Tekeian (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Shlimak/K. Fay/K. Liu/S. Maxwell/S. Inanoglu (Cox)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
S. Collins Arroyo/T. Haining/J. McKenna/H. Sarnak/E. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. DeSpirito/A. Coleman/J. O'Brien/G. Gilbert/C. Devine (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
S. Nieman/P. Rossman/B. Bechtold/G. Briggs/M. Koh (Cox)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
T. Aronson/H. Uliasz/M. Dawson/P. Lane/C. Martin (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
A. Kenney/E. Weldon/O. Szachta/C. Stehn/F. Shortt (Cox)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
M. McNay/E. Lindberg/K. Redmond/J. Flynn/Z. O’Bryon (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
C. Montgomery/E. McIntyre/E. Donaher/S. Dupnock/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Bidwell/M. Spunberg/K. Alexander/W. Adler/G. Donati (Cox)
 
    Avon High School (A)
 
    Berkshire School (A)
D. Thompson/E. Rowland/L. Rosenblad/C. Kittredge/T. Haskel (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Skehan/M. McConkey/M. Laffey/E. Gromfin/M. Seitz (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Vettese/B. Scherdorf/C. McClain/Z. Seely/R. Winters (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
T. Killoren/M. Wickers/E. Steely/Z. Wasson/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Kennedy/A. Kelly/B. Cody/F. Castellano/J. Rauff (Cox)
 
    Thayer Academy (A)
 
    Adventure Pursuit (A)
M. Willis/H. Sheppard/J. Walker/K. Crites/Z. Dils (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
S. Burghardt/K. DeWitt/M. Yagodich/I. BLANCHARD/R. Kolen (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Smith/N. GILL/F. Brooks/G. Edgar/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
M. Deutsch/M. McAliney/E. McAliney/M. Mastrosimone/L. Sisson (Cox)
 
    Groton School (A)
S. Conroy/B. Cornell/C. Beran/A. Hanitchak/L. Cratsley (Cox)/
 
    Stonington High School Crew Team (A)
L. Rath/L. Haghpassand/S. Heughins/C. Andrews/C. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Middletown High School (A)
L. Farrell/C. Tyszka/B. King/s. rydell/C. Pawlak (Cox)
 
    Montgomery Boat Club (B)
A. Avrine/G. Kiriacos/I. Berman/L. Cantilli/J. Verba (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
A. McGee/E. Swintak/A. AINSWORTH/H. Redmond/G. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Gamble/G. Williamson/A. DiMaio/v. brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
V. Jouriles/R. Draganic/I. Adams/E. Niezgoda/M. Orr (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Normandin/M. Davis/E. Hollingworth/M. Desroches/j. pardo (Cox)/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
F. Plese/P. Dragseth/C. Ketchum/G. Engel/J. Atkinson (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Smith/C. Castle/M. Allerman/O. Lazorik/C. Higgins (Cox)/
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
L. Cormack/R. Gallagher/J. Ridge/A. Kelly/a. ferreira (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Godolphin and Latymer Boat Club (A)
G. Colegrave/A. Riddell-Webster/F. Hockaday/G. Lane/L. Ross (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (B)
N. Dziama/K. Poole/M. Connors/A. Scherzer/L. Del Col (Cox)/
 
    RowLA (A)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
B. Benestad/J. Atkeson/I. Humbert/S. Von Dauber/E. Hill (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Horak/M. Gregoire/K. Taylor/A. Lynch/L. FioRito (Cox)/
 
    Brooks School Crew (A)
V. Shipley/A. Picard/C. Marks/A. Edwards/N. Iamonaco (Cox)/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Weldon/L. O'Connor/M. Cofer/L. Walt/J. Warchol (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Wingard/K. Lynch/P. Pucel/E. Imrie/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    Harriton Rowing Association (A)
A. Sack/O. Sutor/G. McDonogh-Wong/C. Yagodich/E. Duffy (Cox)
 
    Culver Academies (A)
A. Elfar/S. Herczeg/K. Leeper/A. O'Day/H. Luo (Cox)
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
K. Ettinger/A. Creek/L. Doolen/K. Southworth/S. Love-Webb (Cox)/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Milon/M. Jimenez/M. Longo/A. Mayer/C. Guerrero-Gomez (Cox)
 
    Villa Joseph Marie High School (A)
E. Iwasyk/M. Wade/M. Dina/A. Johnson/L. Riti (Cox)/
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
N. Costales/P. Pimental/A. Taylor/J. Parker/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
A. Madow/H. Richards/J. Stack/A. Aviles/S. Trotta (Cox)
 
    Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
C. Hayes/M. O'Meara/G. Wolter/G. Quirk/E. Lignowski (Cox)/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
K. Hua/A. Park/I. Mehta/L. Nehez/N. Lee (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Ferrer/D. Hoffstaetter/W. Kingsley/i. zanen/s. stuhr (Cox)
 
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
0.0 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (58)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.0 (32)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Skibo/D. Chernoff
0.0 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills/
0.0 (43)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (49)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Arena/M. Berkson
0.0 (54)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
0.0 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. McGee/E. Cornet/
0.0 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (64)
    612endurance Racing (A)
S. Michals/S. Michals
0.0 (64)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (63)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
0.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (63)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Sanders-Fleming/D. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/H. Kerner
0.0 (70)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Tilghman/H. Tilghman
0.0 (43)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
0.0 (76)
    Blue Star Boat Club (A)
S. Bockelmann/F. Gill
0.0 (30)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
R. Kunkler/R. Kunkler
0.0 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Wopat/A. Faulds
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A)
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
0.0 (37)
    Essendon Rowing Club (A)
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
0.0 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/C. Sutter
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
J. Rasmussen/M. Rasmussen
0.0 (38)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
0.0 (63)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf/
0.0 (35)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Greenly/L. Marshall
0.0 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolitho/K. Bolitho
0.0 (37)
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A)
H. Bornschein/S. Tieben
0.0 (27)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Bott/A. Glasfeld
0.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/D. Ruml
0.0 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (71)
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Fancher/L. Jenkins
 
    Ridley College (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. Luthra/M. Kinsel
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar/E. Graves/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
T. Cochran/E. Koplin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Markow/L. Degl'Innocenti
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Johnson/C. Butler
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
L. Lambropoulos/B. Matthews
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Welborn/D. Niles/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Savell/V. Fitzpatrick
 
    The American School in London (A)
T. Moran/J. Wilkin
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Franklin/J. Farnham
 
    St. Paul's School (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Wenk/J. Keller
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Hindle/A. Walkush/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Appleberry/O. Keim
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. Cunningham/E. Rusk
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
a. ramos/C. Dougal/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
D. Morrissey/C. Ariza/
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
A. Russell/D. Hissong
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Person/W. Gleason/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
N. Hazard/C. Gatnik
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Munyan/D. Morris
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin
 
    The Haverford School (B)
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Shatouhy/T. Yadali
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack/H. Schoeffel
 
    Bishops Diocesan College (B)
J. Rowand/K. Deans/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Whalen/G. de Lasa
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Hooper/E. Morgan
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Herman/D. Seli
 
    Seattle Scullers (B)
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Conrad/N. VanDermark/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
W. Stinson/J. Clohecy
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Gower/L. Thompson/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Pendergast/T. Russell
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Colbath/F. Roberts
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Lawrence/J. Schmidt
 
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. English/D. Evans/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
B. Morley/E. Mask/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Brattesani/A. Lange/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center (A)
T. Lee/L. Howe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. McDonald/M. Rodriguez/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/A. Underdahl
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Feldman/T. Andris
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
E. Beaulne/O. Sommer
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Blyn/G. Flanagan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Noble Shriver/E. Hamilton
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lincoln School (A)
M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
G. Amato/R. Sands
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Bai/D. Marlin Andrews
 
    Warrington Rowing Club (A)
E. Stanhope/L. Myers
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
T. Bryan/O. Merolle
 
    The American School in London (A)
A. Bake/K. Lubkeman
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
E. Leavens/L. Nuccitelli
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pitfick/K. Warren
 
    612endurance Racing (A)
I. Smith/G. Morrow/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
S. Eckerson/H. Martinelli
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Anderson/N. Buice
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
R. McDonnell/E. Caton
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/M. Mitchell
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
G. Moore/W. Short
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Henshaw/C. Carmody/
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
P. Bond/E. Bonner
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/n. herrera-ross
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Freeman/A. Ragals
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Grassi/G. DeMartino
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
M. Ostrowski/A. McElroy
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Fischer/C. Friedlander/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/E. Andrews
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Lahr/S. Ritchie/
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
D. Forbes/I. Haueter
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. lyda/A. Mico
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Kokot/C. Mungovan
 
    The American School in London (A)
E. Lambden/C. Parkinson
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
M. Czech/L. Handy
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
M. Beghtol/K. VanderWeele/
 
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Kershaw/A. Kershaw
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Gillard/D. Gillard
 
    Composite: Narragansett, New York AC (A)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    SLO Rowing Club (A)
J. Bea/M. Bea
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Fisher/R. Fisher
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Morss/A. Morss
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/S. Murphy
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/N. Ippolito
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Laurberg/B. Laurberg
 
    NeuBayern Racing (A)
C. Eierle/A. Eierle
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Lofgren/E. Lofgren
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Amos/A. Amos
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Clark/C. Clark
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
L. Fournier/L. Fournier
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. pieper/C. Pieper
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Glaeser/K. Glaeser
 
    Calm Waters Rowing (A)
G. Hollings/C. Hollings
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Evans/P. Lapage
 
    Koven Training Center (A)
L. Koven/J. Koven
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Bub/S. Bub
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
a. richards/C. Richards
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Moss/J. Moss
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
G. Pooley/H. Pooley
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Anderson/S. Hornney
 
    Composite: Cantabrigian, Leys (A)
E. Auty-Jacklin/C. Auty-Jacklin
 
    Composite: Molesey, Eton (A)
H. pearson/A. Pearson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Molloy/K. Molloy
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club (A)
c. Taube/C. Allen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
W. Spencer/W. Spencer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
A. Brem/L. Brem
 
    Composite: Oakland Strokes, Casitas Rowing
D. Davis/S. Davis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Lucas-Conwell/C. Lucas-Conwell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Stone/J. Stone
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Roberts/J. Roberts
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
G. Rowe/W. Rowe
 
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change