54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann/C. Coffman
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walters/R. Whidden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Centner/S. Michals/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
B. Brooks/M. O'Donnell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Spokane River
C. Shirts/L. Zuczek
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
L. Roth/J. Deuschl
 
    York City Rowing Club
P. Widdowson/H. Howe
 
    Composite: New York AC, Tideway Scullers
P. Bird/T. Patterson/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Foster/H. Powell
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
b. rand/M. Fleming
 
    iROW Fitness Studio
P. Greenfield/S. Obsivac
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Mt. Baker
D. Meakin/Z. Varnelis
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Lazaridis/S. Karcz/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
I. van Wijngaarden/K. Kislevitz
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
S. Buckeridge/H. Essa
 
    Riga Rowers Club
L. Kaufmane/L. Lapina
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
N. Diessner/B. Goldstein
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Knapp/A. Kerns/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
F. Mueller
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
K. Kohler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Jones
 
    Sudbury Rowing Club
C. Zeeman
 
    VST Völkermarkter Sport und Turnverein Sektion Rudern
M. Lobnig
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
M. Fellows
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg/
 
    ARION
K. Soucek
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
E. Huelskamp
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Fili
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Hansen
 
    Craftsbury Green Racing Project
A. Spaulding
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Goetzinger
 
    ARION
M. Kisting
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
H. Robbins
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Sorli
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Davies
 
    ARION
K. Wagner
 
    Tideway Scullers School
K. Erickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Bohrer
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Forman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen
F. Hämmerling
 
    Vesper Boat Club
s. imsdahl
 
    Queen's University
L. Munro
 
    ARION
K. Flynn
 
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Meeker
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
K. Kelly/
 
    Tideway Scullers School
S. Anderson
 
    California Yacht Club
M. Schaeffer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
C. Bowen
 
    Weld Scullers
W. Rafey
 
    Florida Institute of Technology
J. Moore
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Cipolla
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Kimber/
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Nassau Rowing Club
W. Stanhope
 
    Riverside Boat Club
G. Calloway
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. krupnick/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Brooks/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. Sayles
 
    Tideway Scullers School
N. O'Reilly
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club
A. Pappas
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Fish
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Buchanan/
 
    612endurance Racing
G. Torvik/
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
P. Whitmore/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
W. Massimini
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
R. Tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Wilson
 
    University of Colorado Alumn
R. Sammartno
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Neal
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
S. Macdonald/
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
D. Forget
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
S. Abbott/
 
    Union Boat Club
B. Wettach
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Sheppard/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Herron
 
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
J. Gosden-Kaye/G. Finlayson/J. Sutton/M. Hurkmans/F. Querfeld/C. Seidfriedsberger/H. Hodges/E. Rogers/J. Amorosana (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
C. Elwes/L. Jenkins/D. Williamson/T. Digby/T. Beck/F. Hamilton/A. Gulich/O. Nixon/V. Saigau (Cox)
 
    DRV Dortmund (A)
 
    USRowing (A)
P. Eble/A. Reed/M. DiSanto/J. Harrity/T. Dethlefs/T. Peszek/G. Ochal/A. Karwoski/J. Venonsky (Cox)
 
    KNRB (A)
 
    DRV Dortmund (B)
 
    KNRB (A)
 
    Pôle France Aviron Nancy (A)
T. Onfroy/V. Onfroy/B. Brunet/T. Verhoeven/T. Cousin/S. Vedrinelle/H. Beurey/P. Houin/T. Hacot (Cox)
 
    USRowing (B)
A. Wallis/A. Richards/N. Mead/M. Clougher/A. Landboe/S. Furey/R. Moffitt/D. Aghai/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
L. Corrigan/L. Lorch/A. Doyle/D. Ambler/C. Dean/E. Seder/S. Meijer/C. Tarczy/G. Cozens (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Camp/P. Susak/G. Steigler/O. Maclean/J. Berend/L. Pratt/W. Smith/W. Lerwick/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
A. Gaard/M. Mantel/S. Halbert/S. Rosts/P. Nonnast/G. Esau/D. Bridges/M. Rennie/K. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
C. Lawrie/D. de Groot/F. Johne/A. Morgan/J. Juel/T. von Mueller/C. Watt/J. Naylor/M. Wylie (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rodriguez/F. Jenkins/A. Miklasevich/R. Biggs/H. Hollingsworth/W. Legenzowski/J. de Jong/T. Phelps/L. Li (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
E. Dwinell/J. Carleo/M. Tevis/P. Gralla/O. Bub/M. Levinson/C. Edmundson/B. Caltavuturo/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
P. Raillon/G. Eberst/D. Fox/E. Kok/A. von Schwerdtner/L. Towers/P. Giroux/S. Klose/S. Dooling (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
M. Tomaszewski/R. Weeks/M. Grady/A. Greubel/J. Aimer/A. Bebb/N. Horbowy/B. Hawley/T. Brittingham (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
A. Bridwell/D. Cone/J. Angl/P. Arata/R. Houghton/J. Hennecke/J. Newton/A. Goodman/M. Perez (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
D. Adams/W. Alt/A. Wehking/K. Mueller/K. McCarthy/J. Wenner/P. Bogdanov/T. Stevens/K. Kishiue-Koval (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
J. Clarke/P. Adams/H. Burke/A. Morley/D. de Graaf/K. Coplan/T. de Hertog/H. Jones/N. Yan (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
S. Bartlett/M. Sandrelli/F. Elwes/G. Holden/J. Winter/N. NormN/B. Jahrling/A. Morrison/W. Connell (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (B)
G. Johnson/N. Phelps/V. Obradovic/S. Benzecry/R. Elsegood/H. Higginbottom/S. Pienaar/J. Palmer/A. De Boissard (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
B. Woodward-Fisher/C. Williams/G. Blanchard/M. Piegza/J. Hofmeister/P. Farkas/B. Roovers/K. Schumann/E. Bond (Cox)/
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. (A)
V. Ragoussis/O. Siegelaar/B. Birkner/K. Hudspith/R. Manson/F. Krane/M. Korge/S. Devereux/S. Collier (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (C)
L. Carlson/S. Brennessel/E. Kun/R. Burns/C. Brann/N. Parks/C. Purcell/R. Berger/C. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Aviron Grenoblois (A)
E. Jonville/C. Duret/P. D'Agata/L. Lezarme/T. Turlan/O. Zeman/F. Marty/A. Lagouge/E. Taboulet (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
W. Schmidt/K. Kavanagh/W. Purtill/A. Lyman/B. Vastola/E. Wicks/A. Stengle/D. Theiss/D. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Georgetown University (A)
J. English/D. Eigler-Harding/I. Estevao/C. Borgogni/L. Nassif/J. Mozingo/O. Powers/E. Orts/M. Goohs (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
N. Kenny/B. Fields/M. Wilkojc/B. Stroud-Turp/F. Gill/s. Barnes/S. Heap/E. Beckett/R. Macphee (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
I. Mocarski/N. Kocher/E. Jenkins/J. Naar/W. Boudreau/L. Brady/N. Robertson/J. Warren/C. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń (A)
B. Leszczyński/O. Malinowski/R. Fuchs/M. Zientarski/F. Leszczyński/K. Leszczyński/P. Przekopski/D. Krawitowski/D. Trojanowski (Cox)/
 
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change