54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club
B. gullett
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser/
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Carter
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. GRatwick
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
B. Tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Heacox
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
A. Holcombe
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Shaw
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Haight
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Ahearn
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Hatch
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Blanchard
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner/
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Hoguet
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Keating
 
    West Side Rowing Club
R. Baker/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
J. Sturges
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Warburg/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
J. Lovett
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
A. Lande
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
j. laundon
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
A. Gold
 
    Otsego Area Rowing
L. Keith
 
    Ebb Tide Rowing
R. Pitman
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School
A. Burnett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Ahrens
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
H. Spurway/
 
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/K. Clark/D. Sarson/J. Kennel/T. Folsom (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/G. Emberling/M. Myers/D. Olson/C. Macke (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Grant/B. Boericke/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Barton/S. Winter/S. Merritt/G. Tertychnyi/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/B. Jamieson/M. Klinker/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. Forgeron/M. LaForme/G. Gage/N. Toulmin/B. Rosloski (Cox)/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/E. Stevens/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/S. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Hamilton/J. Shamir/O. Simanovsky/M. Findeis/C. Halston (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Covey/A. Craft/E. Frankenberry/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)/
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/P. Bogin/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/R. Tayvah (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/G. Bolitho/A. Geall/C. Anderson/M. Smiddy (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Hoffman/C. Kopf/B. Boxer Wachler/A. Erickson/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/M. Broder/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Schueller/J. Luker/P. Donohoe/S. Ames/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Cameron/S. Birch/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
P. Ventre/A. Stockly/R. Checkoway/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/P. Hayes/S. Spiering/W. Hume/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
N. Hutchins/R. Brockwell/A. Bird/A. Scott/A. Plump (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
J. Sonzogni/P. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/C. Velander (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Rowing Club (A)
M. Stewart-Woods/N. Hooton/L. Colling/S. Lee/H. Llywelyn-Davies (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Eschbach/A. Heyne/T. Beckenhauer/P. Morgan/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/C. McCombe/M. Pohlmeier/E. Doyle/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
R. Florka/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/J. Wenzlaff/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Rosow/D. Tower/R. Lane/M. McGill/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/S. Harries/T. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/R. Englehardt/J. Walt/B. Quick/P. Labbe (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Sweeney/R. Stedman/D. Lavin/D. Lippold/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/C. Miller/L. Seyler/H. Culver/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Hood/F. Smith/G. Huang/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/T. Diorio/E. Jones/D. Barlow/B. Newell (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hickman/E. Olson/M. Eller/T. Carr/J. Garnas (Cox)/
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
C. Marino/m. rademacher/L. Floyd/r. scannell/m. browning (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/M. Furgueson/R. Cecil/J. Dundon/A. Dundon (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Thornell/C. Massing/M. Puckly/I. Hazelton/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Brittin/T. Backhouse/F. Mossop/T. Anderson/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
P. Lessard/M. Cajolet/S. Stone/J. Raichek/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Slabbert/J. Monaghan/D. Durkovic/S. Pollmann/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Octos (A)
V. Priediens/J. Everett/R. MacTurk/J. Hurd/K. MacEwan (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
W. Perkins/J. Christianson/B. Christie/B. Charters/T. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Voss/D. Marshall/J. Curran/S. Whalen/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. fraser/D. Little/R. Johnson/S. Robertson/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Nash/R. Reichart
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
v. vinje/P. Monckton
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Thames
B. Crawford/M. Guy
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven/M. Biery/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/T. Bukowski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/
 
    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
P. Ramsey/R. Leet
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Partez Rowing Club
C. Mallon/N. Ishizuka
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Glasfeld/L. Ripley
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
C. Goodnow/D. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley/R. Baney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Vengerovskiy/E. Zerdy
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/M. Chin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. FIORY/J. Lahm
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club
P. Gissen/M. Holmes
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky/
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Otsego Area Rowing
J. Novitski/T. Kohler
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones/T. Young
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
S. Trudell/R. Potts/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Kershaw/E. Ford
 
    Bedford Star Club
D. Sogan/K. Armstrong
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/W. Erkelens
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley/W. Shaw
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/S. Matthews
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
I. Rokos/C. Palmquist
 
    Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/R. Lesnau
 
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Meisler/S. Kahn/S. Helms/A. McLaughlin/J. Dexter (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
B. Belincevic/D. Perez/C. Kiyonaga/A. Emmett/E. Alter (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
Z. Burkhart/T. Ferme/E. Arhold/A. Eisele/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/K. Sherman/C. Kilborn/E. Burfeind/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    George Washington University (A)
C. Burns/O. Peacock/R. mckirdy/J. Jacobs/L. Wain (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. McCarthy/O. Kruse/A. Tarr/B. Hampton/B. Duke (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Clapp/A. Fisher/T. Fee/A. Curro/C. Mund (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
S. Whitehead/M. Mearing-Smith/J. Herridge/A. Ledgerwood/C. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
O. Hansen/A. Crawford/C. Olson/C. Jarrett/M. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
S. Lanham/B. Chodos/P. Lauring/D. Rotarov/C. Lemerand (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Moulton/N. Key/W. Brunet/K. Higgins/M. Fullmer (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
J. Parker/R. Pease/T. Brinson/B. Coleman/M. Schmid (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Dimmock/A. Barat/N. Mihalich/P. Fisher/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
L. Black/L. Monserrat/C. Kinghorn/K. Lamm/A. Bolender (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
s. binder/J. Kenny/W. Randall/Z. Hebert/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Grochowski/J. Higgins/J. Case/R. Mallgrave/L. Nemeth (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Shattuck/J. Fernan/I. Neaves/G. Van Tongeren/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Nemeth/W. Schweizer/J. O'Leary/N. Ray/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Pardini/N. McCutcheon/M. Stiffey/J. Teisan/M. Avjean (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
M. Pagliaro/J. Trapp/J. Imor/S. O'Brien/M. Marshall (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
T. Renda/T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/B. Pischke (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
B. Rosenbaum/M. Blum/R. Klein/N. Lobberecht/V. Newforth (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Senf/A. Craig/J. Williams/W. Newell/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Hunter/C. Wasaff/J. Burnison/M. Myers/C. Mills (Cox)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
A. Hastings/D. Perrotta/J. O'Connor/J. Abplanalp/H. Christiansen (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
S. Hocking/Z. Stackhouse/D. Mercante/M. Maggart/C. Bennett (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. McKim/C. Pattison/C. Duning/C. Rothley/K. Kirlin (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Lund/B. Shultz/E. Buescher/J. Domingues/B. McCulloch (Cox)
 
    Harvard Kennedy School Rowing Club (A)
T. Peterson/N. Kernick/A. Swab/J. Polacheck/P. Stoye (Cox)/
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
A. Bailey/R. Carney/B. Weisberg/S. Browning/F. Almeda (Cox)
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
P. Amons/T. Slade/H. Cunningham/H. Sahm/M. Armm (Cox)/
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/C. Crawford/H. Zietlow/I. Ward/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
 
    Vassar College (A)
A. Goff/V. Brana/D. Otto/A. Mahr/N. Gorman (Cox)
 
    Minerva Bath Rowing Club (A)
C. Taylor/S. Colbert/J. Donnelly/G. Sullivan/A. Morrey (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
M. Abbasi/B. Strauch/N. Zurcher/M. McCray/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. Anmahian/W. Chapman-Hale/M. Cody/T. Kinne/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
C. Rahynes/E. Gonzalez/K. Kane/C. Carstensen/C. Capozzola (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
J. Weaver/J. White/I. Green/O. Phoenix/E. Rassi (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
A. Oldham/L. Madill/T. Salciccioli/J. Chadwick/N. Caminsky (Cox)/
 
    Motley Rowing Club (A)
K. Stevenson/A. Thurston/A. Jago/A. Dunne/A. Salzman (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association (A)
W. Berrow/C. Seymour/L. Gilmore/N. Howe/E. Howard (Cox)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/A. Janes/T. Humphreys/J. Green/M. Parks (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (B)
Y. Fesenko/S. Frechtling/J. Fishlock/R. Templeman/K. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Alabama Crew (A)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon Alumni (A)
 
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
R. Meyerson/P. Busse/P. Carpenter/T. Broadwater/k. Regenauer (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
B. Anderson/M. Sloane/S. Cox/J. Kurlander/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
G. Lindsay/K. Grainger/C. Tillett/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Geoffrion/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/K. Pratt/C. Tallman/A. Mecklenburg Perez/C. Kale (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/A. Clark/t. gilmartin/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Galow/N. Reyns/E. Cauchi/K. Williams/M. Vrubel (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/N. Wiley/K. McLean (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/J. Mazullo/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/C. McGuire (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Hudson/K. O'Neill/K. Kopchitz/P. Goforth/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lockhart/L. Nelson/N. Lecher/T. Randall/L. Kerrigan (Cox)/
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhedran/m. cross/E. Youtz/K. Egolf/N. Tran (Cox)/
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Baccari/A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/M. Marriner/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
A. Connolly/K. O'connell/J. Ross/L. Smith/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Connolly/K. Eichner/E. Moody/M. Salomon/G. Perozzi (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
H. Ginsberg/C. Southall/A. Sawyer/E. Macalaster/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/D. Charles-Chisholm/B. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Gregory/K. Rossi/K. Farrel/J. Reilly/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Dimatteo/C. Truman/A. Jensen/S. Bronshvayg/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/J. Jamison/D. Maher (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Lavery/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/S. Fischer/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
    GMS Rowing Center
J. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Kulik
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Fisher
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
j. stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
M. Hubbard
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Rapella/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Spagnoli
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Kennedy
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
D. Libes
 
    Shoreham-Wading River High School
J. Louser
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
R. Krappe
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
O. Werner
 
    Paramus High School
P. Nasto/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Moss
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
F. Kassell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
M. Venkatesh
 
    California Yacht Club
H. Zeigler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Greenberg
 
    Berkshire School
B. Davis
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University
A. Landi
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
M. dewolf
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Miljkovic
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. MacRae/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. HAMBLETON
 
    Seattle Scullers
M. Heid
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
B. Marino
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Sylvan Scullers
W. Tompa/
 
    Guelph Rowing Club
S. Harris/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
W. Durban
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
K. Otsuka
 
    Shandon Boat Club
J. Dorney
 
    Radley College Boat Club
P. Denton
 
    Detroit Boat Club
W. White/
 
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
J. Kershaw/A. Kershaw
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Gillard/D. Gillard
 
    Composite: Narragansett, New York AC (A)
T. McGee/J. McGee
 
    SLO Rowing Club (A)
J. Bea/M. Bea
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Fisher/R. Fisher
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Morss/A. Morss
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/S. Murphy
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Ippolito/N. Ippolito
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Laurberg/B. Laurberg
 
    NeuBayern Racing (A)
C. Eierle/A. Eierle
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Lofgren/E. Lofgren
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Amos/A. Amos
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
B. Clark/C. Clark
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
B. Fountain/C. Fountain
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
L. Fournier/L. Fournier
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. pieper/C. Pieper
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Glaeser/K. Glaeser
 
    Calm Waters Rowing (A)
G. Hollings/C. Hollings
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Unaff. (USA) (A)
L. Evans/P. Lapage
 
    Koven Training Center (A)
L. Koven/J. Koven
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Bub/S. Bub
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
a. richards/C. Richards
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
B. Moss/J. Moss
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (B)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
G. Pooley/H. Pooley
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Anderson/S. Hornney
 
    Composite: Cantabrigian, Leys (A)
E. Auty-Jacklin/C. Auty-Jacklin
 
    Composite: Molesey, Eton (A)
H. pearson/A. Pearson
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Molloy/K. Molloy
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club (A)
c. Taube/C. Allen
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
W. Spencer/W. Spencer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
A. Brem/L. Brem
 
    Composite: Oakland Strokes, Casitas Rowing
D. Davis/S. Davis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Lucas-Conwell/C. Lucas-Conwell
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
L. Stone/J. Stone
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Roberts/J. Roberts
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
G. Rowe/W. Rowe
 
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change