54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. Tebay
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club
B. gullett
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser/
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Carter
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. GRatwick
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
B. Tucker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
R. Orsi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Heacox
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
A. Holcombe
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Shaw
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Haight
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club
K. Ahearn
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Hatch
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Blanchard
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner/
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Hoguet
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Keating
 
    West Side Rowing Club
R. Baker/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
J. Sturges
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Warburg/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
J. Lovett
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
A. Lande
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
j. laundon
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Shields
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
A. Gold
 
    Otsego Area Rowing
L. Keith
 
    Ebb Tide Rowing
R. Pitman
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School
A. Burnett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Ahrens
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
H. Spurway/
 
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
L. Krichko/L. Devitt
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing
T. Glover/C. Reynolds
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann/C. Coffman
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
T. Walters/R. Whidden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Centner/S. Michals/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
B. Brooks/M. O'Donnell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Spokane River
C. Shirts/L. Zuczek
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
L. Roth/J. Deuschl
 
    York City Rowing Club
P. Widdowson/H. Howe
 
    Composite: New York AC, Tideway Scullers
P. Bird/T. Patterson/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
S. Foster/H. Powell
 
    Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
K. Schulz/J. Bullock
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
b. rand/M. Fleming
 
    iROW Fitness Studio
P. Greenfield/S. Obsivac
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Mt. Baker
D. Meakin/Z. Varnelis
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas/
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Lazaridis/S. Karcz/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
I. van Wijngaarden/K. Kislevitz
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
S. Buckeridge/H. Essa
 
    Riga Rowers Club
L. Kaufmane/L. Lapina
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
N. Diessner/B. Goldstein
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Knapp/A. Kerns/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
    Founders Rowing Club
J. Knowles
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
C. Reed/
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew
S. Calabrese
 
    Leander Boat Club
A. Maillet/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. DiLauro
 
    Kent School Boat Club
A. Johnson
 
    River City Rowing Club
R. Castro
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
H. Niemi
 
    Seminole Ridge Community High
G. Leon
 
    Founders Rowing Club
J. Valois
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Wrenn-Walz/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
S. Zanzuri/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Myren
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Coleman
 
    Seattle Scullers
C. Brown
 
    London Rowing Club (ON)
J. Aswald/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
M. Cicha
 
    Suncoast High School
M. Adams-Grimaldi
 
    Elmwood School
G. McNally
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Gildersleeve/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
G. Welp
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Mora
 
    Ridley College
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Najjar
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Knight
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club
m. moses
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. DeShaw/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
 
    Lincoln School
D. Bernier/
 
    Tampa Preparatory School
T. Bell
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
 
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
0.0 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (58)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.0 (32)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Skibo/D. Chernoff
0.0 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills/
0.0 (43)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (49)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Arena/M. Berkson
0.0 (54)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Rivkees/J. Figueroa
0.0 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. McGee/E. Cornet/
0.0 (44)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (64)
    612endurance Racing (A)
S. Michals/S. Michals
0.0 (64)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (63)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (52)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
T. Opferman/M. Willmott
0.0 (61)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (63)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Sanders-Fleming/D. Sanders-Fleming
0.0 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/H. Kerner
0.0 (70)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
R. Tilghman/H. Tilghman
0.0 (43)
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
0.0 (76)
    Blue Star Boat Club (A)
S. Bockelmann/F. Gill
0.0 (30)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
R. Kunkler/R. Kunkler
0.0 (54)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Wopat/A. Faulds
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Riverside, Swan Creek RC (A)
A. Albanir/K. Albanir
0.0 (37)
    Essendon Rowing Club (A)
B. Nugent/S. Nugent
0.0 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
C. Dadd/C. Sutter
0.0 (56)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
J. Rasmussen/M. Rasmussen
0.0 (38)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (46)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
0.0 (63)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf/
0.0 (35)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Greenly/L. Marshall
0.0 (69)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolitho/K. Bolitho
0.0 (37)
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen (A)
H. Bornschein/S. Tieben
0.0 (27)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (53)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Bott/A. Glasfeld
0.0 (47)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/D. Ruml
0.0 (62)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (71)
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Fancher/L. Jenkins
 
    Ridley College (A)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. Luthra/M. Kinsel
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar/E. Graves/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
T. Cochran/E. Koplin
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Markow/L. Degl'Innocenti
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Johnson/C. Butler
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
L. Lambropoulos/B. Matthews
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Welborn/D. Niles/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Savell/V. Fitzpatrick
 
    The American School in London (A)
T. Moran/J. Wilkin
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Franklin/J. Farnham
 
    St. Paul's School (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Wenk/J. Keller
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
B. Hindle/A. Walkush/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Appleberry/O. Keim
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University (A)
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. Cunningham/E. Rusk
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
a. ramos/C. Dougal/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
D. Morrissey/C. Ariza/
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
A. Russell/D. Hissong
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Person/W. Gleason/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
N. Hazard/C. Gatnik
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Munyan/D. Morris
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin
 
    The Haverford School (B)
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Shatouhy/T. Yadali
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
L. Cusack/H. Schoeffel
 
    Bishops Diocesan College (B)
J. Rowand/K. Deans/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Whalen/G. de Lasa
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Segrera/W. Mathes
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Hooper/E. Morgan
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
S. Herman/D. Seli
 
    Seattle Scullers (B)
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Conrad/N. VanDermark/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
W. Stinson/J. Clohecy
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Gower/L. Thompson/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
J. Pendergast/T. Russell
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Colbath/F. Roberts
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Lawrence/J. Schmidt
 
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change