54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Clemmer/K. Clark/D. Sarson/J. Kennel/T. Folsom (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/G. Emberling/M. Myers/D. Olson/C. Macke (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Grant/B. Boericke/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Barton/S. Winter/S. Merritt/G. Tertychnyi/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/B. Jamieson/M. Klinker/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
M. Forgeron/M. LaForme/G. Gage/N. Toulmin/B. Rosloski (Cox)/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/E. Stevens/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/A. O'Brien/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/S. Klein (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Hamilton/J. Shamir/O. Simanovsky/M. Findeis/C. Halston (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Covey/A. Craft/E. Frankenberry/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Sherwood/J. Thorp/A. Pirri/J. knopf/E. Bradish (Cox)/
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
G. Obenshain/P. Bogin/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/R. Tayvah (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/G. Bolitho/A. Geall/C. Anderson/M. Smiddy (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Hoffman/C. Kopf/B. Boxer Wachler/A. Erickson/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/M. Broder/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Schueller/J. Luker/P. Donohoe/S. Ames/C. DeLaney (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Sarkar/S. Vouilloz/D. Cameron/S. Birch/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
P. Ventre/A. Stockly/R. Checkoway/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/P. Hayes/S. Spiering/W. Hume/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Maidenhead Rowing Club (A)
N. Hutchins/R. Brockwell/A. Bird/A. Scott/A. Plump (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (H)
J. Sonzogni/P. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. Willemin/C. Velander (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Rowing Club (A)
M. Stewart-Woods/N. Hooton/L. Colling/S. Lee/H. Llywelyn-Davies (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Eschbach/A. Heyne/T. Beckenhauer/P. Morgan/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/C. McCombe/M. Pohlmeier/E. Doyle/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
R. Florka/M. Psarouthakis/B. McGowan/J. Wenzlaff/A. Michaud (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Rosow/D. Tower/R. Lane/M. McGill/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/S. Harries/T. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
T. Carmody/R. Englehardt/J. Walt/B. Quick/P. Labbe (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Sweeney/R. Stedman/D. Lavin/D. Lippold/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/C. Miller/L. Seyler/H. Culver/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Hood/F. Smith/G. Huang/M. Watson (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
M. MacLean/T. Diorio/E. Jones/D. Barlow/B. Newell (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hickman/E. Olson/M. Eller/T. Carr/J. Garnas (Cox)/
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
C. Marino/m. rademacher/L. Floyd/r. scannell/m. browning (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/M. Furgueson/R. Cecil/J. Dundon/A. Dundon (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Thornell/C. Massing/M. Puckly/I. Hazelton/S. Terwilliger (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
M. Brittin/T. Backhouse/F. Mossop/T. Anderson/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
P. Lessard/M. Cajolet/S. Stone/J. Raichek/Z. Kingsley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Slabbert/J. Monaghan/D. Durkovic/S. Pollmann/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Octos (A)
V. Priediens/J. Everett/R. MacTurk/J. Hurd/K. MacEwan (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
W. Perkins/J. Christianson/B. Christie/B. Charters/T. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Voss/D. Marshall/J. Curran/S. Whalen/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. fraser/D. Little/R. Johnson/S. Robertson/A. DeBever (Cox)
 
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
S. de la sierra/E. Strambi/E. Funck/A. Rowling/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
A. Ball/A. Altman/K. Girard/K. Freeman/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
A. Kent/N. Knight/A. Blackburn/H. Frater/E. Baxter (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
M. Ryden/E. Kamm/S. Mildon/E. Hartford/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
A. Shunk/G. Salvati/E. Butero/M. Densel/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Wood/C. McGrath/A. Haase/M. Ryan/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Ludden/H. Brant/G. Baldauf/M. Barnouw/S. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
S. Miller/M. Coyle/M. Boyer/C. Wells/L. Kyriakidis (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
H. Huppi/K. Hallof/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/N. Toren/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/G. Hanbury (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
D. Pezzuto/E. Pearson/S. Carlson/I. Iversen/N. Scherner (Cox)/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
V. Wasson/K. Thomson/R. VerBoort/A. Dion/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (B)
G. Sydney/S. Shaffer/C. Popielaski/M. Curran/E. Link (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
I. Jennings/A. Dunnington/J. Bange/G. Dreyer/D. Eng (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Allen/O. Duggan/E. Meissner/N. Wood/L. Abel (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
K. Burton/E. Phelps/E. Highleyman/S. Paulson/E. Frazer-Abel (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
A. Sampson/J. Grady/R. Fabel/F. Hewitt/T. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. Giuliano/M. McMenamin/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
E. Falk/V. Dorn/M. Manville/E. Trout/J. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Christmas/S. Fowle/A. Elber/R. Schofield/D. Snook (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Smith/S. Kelley/M. Hurley/L. Ackerman/A. Heyse (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
R. Corcoran/A. Hopkins/A. Fleming/M. Tebolt/L. Sundberg (Cox)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
B. Belluardo/A. Cota/K. Hartley/R. Weggler/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    James Madison University Crew Club (A)
H. Cacner/C. Mohan/H. Grove/C. Lorei/T. McMichael (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
R. Stacks/K. Frazier/L. Joyce/J. Snell/M. Thoreson (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
M. Roche/E. Keenan/B. Gove/K. Carthew/L. Mason (Cox)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
E. Varghese/H. Gutelius/L. Demirciyan/R. Doherty/H. Maltese (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
A. Sweeny/M. Toms/J. Vocaturo/K. Bidwell/K. Cheney (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
b. Logan/E. Glista/A. Boston/L. Smith/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Omaha Rowing Association (C)
A. Welling/N. de Rosa/C. SAARELA-IRVIN/R. Whalen/A. Sisel (Cox)/
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (A)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
 
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
R. Gronsdahl/S. Lewis/A. Turner/H. Perry/K. Ehorn (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Lana/A. Miceli/R. Likar/T. Hazelton/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
M. Huisman/R. Wright/I. Rowe/B. Sproul/S. Nevarez (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
G. Donabedian/C. O'Leary/C. Pagnozzi-Schwam/H. Bereday/S. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
T. Mearing-Smith/J. Innes-Hopkins/A. Piggot/K. O'Sullivan/K. Rennoldson (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. O'Brien/H. Wayment-Steele/A. Hawkins/S. Doherty/P. Besteman (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
F. Yonkman/C. Powell/S. Brown/M. LaCasse/M. Whaley (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Stifel/B. Martin/C. Guiquin/A. Faulkner/R. Monardez (Cox)
 
    Camel Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
K. MAY/E. Dowd/M. Mlynek/M. Nowacki/J. Crinieri (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
R. Chiao/E. English/S. Blasetti/E. Shannon/O. White (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Campbell/E. Glimpse/D. Nieuwenhuis/G. West/E. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Vesta Rowing Club (A)
R. mckellar/J. Larkin/L. emkes/C. Symmonds/E. Greenwald (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
E. Jeter/E. Gonzalez/S. Chamberlin/J. Galloway/S. Berube (Cox)/
 
    Illinois Rowing Association Alumni (A)
K. Rains/L. Cusack/A. Zacker/T. Saxton-Fox/C. Oksas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
A. Lavecchia/C. O'Neill/S. Devine/D. Simms/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Miner/N. Pierce/B. HLACHOVA/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
G. Lindsay/K. Grainger/C. Tillett/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Geoffrion/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Naegeli/K. Pratt/C. Tallman/A. Mecklenburg Perez/C. Kale (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/A. Clark/t. gilmartin/B. Comey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Galow/N. Reyns/E. Cauchi/K. Williams/M. Vrubel (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/N. Wiley/K. McLean (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller/J. Mazullo/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/V. Marchand/E. Moore/L. Condro/C. McGuire (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Hudson/K. O'Neill/K. Kopchitz/P. Goforth/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Lockhart/L. Nelson/N. Lecher/T. Randall/L. Kerrigan (Cox)/
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhedran/m. cross/E. Youtz/K. Egolf/N. Tran (Cox)/
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
S. Baccari/A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/M. Marriner/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
A. Connolly/K. O'connell/J. Ross/L. Smith/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Connolly/K. Eichner/E. Moody/M. Salomon/G. Perozzi (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
H. Ginsberg/C. Southall/A. Sawyer/E. Macalaster/R. Levine (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McGuire/H. Bryman/D. Charles-Chisholm/B. Owens/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Gregory/K. Rossi/K. Farrel/J. Reilly/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Dimatteo/C. Truman/A. Jensen/S. Bronshvayg/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/J. Jamison/D. Maher (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Lavery/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/S. Fischer/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change