54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/H. Friel/M. Scully/D. Noonan/J. Lancaster/K. Hurd/C. Graubard/S. Puddicombe (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
A. Thies/S. Dupcak/D. Kemper/J. Hathaway/J. Dickson/E. Mastrianni/S. VanderMeer/S. Edmunds/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/E. McDowell/A. McBride/J. Spiro/S. Mathison/S. Keller/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
C. Scull/K. Stoddard/J. Huffman/B. Hills/M. Coffren-Barton/M. Yount/L. De Leuw/M. Anderson/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
B. Seaton/J. Powers/M. Goodlett/K. Skanderup/D. Klein/S. Smith/K. Johnson/T. Vagen/I. Pearce (Cox)/
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/K. Wojda/P. Shen/M. Westermeyer/M. Gamburd/L. Mand/E. Slikas/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Crisler/T. Stevens/C. Keller/L. Moser/J. Rayl/T. Neider/N. Johnston/P. Mazzuca/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Gruver/Z. Macomber/E. Lanske/S. Eden/A. Bogaard/N. Martinsen/L. Heffernan/S. DeWalt/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Farwell/M. LaForme/C. Simms/C. Strachan/M. Dunlop/L. Soucy-Fraser/V. Faccani-von Buren/G. Bin/J. Mckernan (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Kellogg/E. Goodman/M. Butler/P. Watson/G. Schiffman/M. Haronian/J. Hubbard/L. Curtis/L. Rinaldi (Cox)/
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
E. Butler/D. McClanahan/K. Saitelbach/M. Corboy/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/J. Bowe/M. Troy/M. Rane (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/H. Metcalf/K. Thorsness/J. Marshall/N. Storrs/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/C. Han/D. Henry/R. Hyson/E. Kryder-Reid/A. Pugh/V. Lang/E. Wilder/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Barnes/C. Hamilton/L. Hafner/L. Hoffman/T. Capozzola/L. Cianfarani/C. Holland/M. Hart (Cox)/
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/N. Vespoli/E. Miles/J. Geer/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/T. Walhart/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/P. Scott/J. Panko/R. Lenczowski/J. Vanneman/A. Hubbell (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Brown/S. Kendall/A. James/L. Detlefsen/R. Sudduth/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/E. Driscoll (Cox)/
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/K. Elinevsky/L. glading-dilorenzo/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/G. DiFulvio/E. Kazimer (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Kelling/E. O'Rourke/V. Sesler/S. Woods/c. derrico/J. Carmody/S. Sales/D. Orlando/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Balenger/K. Juhlin/C. Pope/M. Chambers/J. Watson/N. Jarvis/M. Shepatin/B. Smith/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/S. Fichtner/R. Jackson/L. Gaines/K. Waters/H. Smith/C. Holdorf/J. Salwasser/S. O'Connor (Cox)/
 
    Sydney Harbour Stars (A)
G. O'Malley/J. Pollett/R. Ijpma/C. Macdonald/L. Nisbett/K. Liljeqvist/J. Pendleton/S. O'Malley/P. Titterton (Cox)/
 
    Commercial RC (A)
J. Kelly/A. Hoppner/L. Dwan/V. Leary/J. Cook/M. Fenn/L. Street/K. Parker/P. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Walinga/J. Platt/s. corley/m. mcbean/k. worthington/c. miller/B. Taylor/K. Barnes/k. mcqueen (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
T. Hoffmann/J. Neal/S. Donovan/J. Brown/L. McNally/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/N. Clark/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/S. Berry-Gorelli/M. Woodrow/T. Scherpbier/K. Sheep/M. Morris/R. Cahill/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club (A)
C. Auty-Jacklin/C. Allen/M. Mortimer/S. Frehe/L. Parker/C. Hitchen/S. Pictor/H. Macpherson/I. Senthilnathan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. McKenna/C. Forrester/L. Van Orden-Rudberg/T. Diab/D. Simek/C. Martini/M. Mance/P. Robinson/A. Taus (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Janusz/J. Osterwisch/E. Psarouthakis/M. Perrett/J. Hutton/G. Lam/L. Thompson/K. Cook/E. Kurcz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
V. Miller/C. Phelps/K. Duggan/T. Bickford/T. Luther/A. Parsons/V. Wegener/J. Martin/T. Glidden (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/R. Johnston-Zimmer/C. Cohen/c. spicer/C. Baldino/T. Gruber McDonough/N. Gajewski/E. Tormey/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. McFie-Simone/A. Franklin/A. Lawrence/A. Hurwitz/G. Kaufman/I. Greenberg/F. Papandrew/N. Dormans/D. Culhane (Cox)
 
    Cotting Company (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Malacrida/H. Frykman/R. Alexander/D. Birch/J. Pendleton/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Ray/V. Kehlenbeck/J. Udove/J. Demers/A. Gray/b. oneill/M. Dowd/P. Cotting Kitty/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Tribesmen (A)
A. Lockwood/A. Gormley/G. Carolan/R. Bell/M. Wells/B. Gregersen/C. Buchanan/S. Herron/K. Carolan (Cox)
 
    Downing College Boat Club (A)
C. Winter/K. Panter/E. Nelson/M. Hood/E. Bostock/S. Hubbard/H. Arnold/K. Bowman/K. Woolterton (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Safranek/R. Atkinson/S. Beshlian/L. Illingworth/A. Dalrymple/A. Phillips/M. Maxwell/A. Wells/M. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/C. McHugh/C. Battani/L. Thoron/Y. Taskor/W. Dietrich/C. Stockly/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/A. Maloney/B. Hay/S. O'Toole/S. Davis/R. Russo/K. Acciari/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
0.0 (26)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
E. Reelick/M. Wheeler/K. Reelick/M. Bertasi/I. Nappa/S. Hendershot/B. Simpson/M. Hamrick/A. Frost (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
C. McDonnell/T. Eisser/K. Roach/K. Albanir/L. Perkins/E. Free/E. Buell/C. Madsen/E. Gelbard (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
E. Betuel/J. Mundelius/C. Schoeller/L. Breen/M. Sobieszek/K. McKeen/A. Hooper/L. Petty/Z. Canaras (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Hollingsworth/H. Daniell/M. Weller/L. Maguire/M. Cox/K. Griffiths/W. Smith/E. Salesky/S. Kler (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Duke Women's Rowing Alumni (A)
T. Sackett/A. Juraschek/A. Japhet/R. Wolsfelt/E. Herrington/M. Treanor/S. Staal/J. Rohde/E. Marchetti (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    University of California, Berkeley Women's Alumni (A)
K. Løfman/D. Beckendorff/E. Burkett/C. Passot/H. Nelson/D. Struck/S. Kraemer/S. Schwartz/H. Freeman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University of Michigan Alumni (A)
S. Trowbridge/K. Brewer/S. Carle/T. Yurko/L. Healy/E. Idoni/J. Eiffert/L. Freeman/H. Sherman (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
C. Barkin/S. Black/C. Pretto/K. MacMahon/M. Keleher/L. Yianilos/a. bowden/G. Wetmore/S. Keane (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (B)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B)
0.0 (0)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Torres/E. Fitzhenry/C. Murphy/C. Brown/M. Hampton/A. Durrant/K. Hubbard/L. Boudreau/R. Sundborg (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Pennsylvania Alumni (A)
V. JONES/S. Klippel/A. Slotkoff/E. Mulligan/N. Bedos/R. baumher/E. Redfield/M. Dwyer/C. Molina (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
E. Lofgren/A. Parker/K. Barolak/S. Pearson/M. Maginnis/M. Carmack/A. Ingersoll/E. Gaudiani/J. Carlson (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (A)
0.0 (23)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (B)
E. McCormick/A. Anderson/A. Backer/E. Lenczowski/E. MacEachern/G. McNeill/E. Pate/T. Garden/E. Lang (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
C. Richer/K. Ballard/C. Copson/K. Tolman/S. Machin/M. Borchardt/E. Bakinowski/B. Coloyan/M. Miller (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Toronto Alumni (A)
C. Hutchinson/C. Malinas/E. Mackie/C. Kronlachner/S. Calhoun/M. Kimmins/L. Richardson/J. Winterburn/M. Braga (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University Of Wisconsin Alumni (A)
G. Lautman/H. Schmidt/J. Glueck/C. Chucholowski/S. Madden/L. Tiramani/H. Bailey/E. Wylie/B. Murphy (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
E. Hughes/R. Coons/A. Stage/J. Deitrick/E. Taylor/C. DeWeirdt/C. Chandler/A. Belden/S. Tuvell (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
    Boston College Alumni (A)
E. Flaherty/V. Goetz/R. Pettis/J. McDonnell/S. Ragland/H. Clarke/C. Henry/A. Oliveira/M. Spitzer (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
B. Griswold/M. Largay/H. Juge/A. Comfort-Cole/K. Kearns/C. Buck/M. DeVlieger/E. Evans/R. Fatt (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
J. Mulvey/K. McEneaney/S. O'Neill/K. Trankina/C. Michel/V. Hommes/K. Murphy/K. Suyo/C. Dines (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (25)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (B)
A. Knight/C. Bouzane/L. Shanor/M. Constantine/C. Fitzgerald/C. Herrera/K. Wegner/A. Triola/R. Cohn (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
H. McGrath/L. Antonik/C. Edson/I. Casady/L. Christoph/F. Marrano/C. Tracy/C. Donehew/C. Cabezas (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
O. Babiec/P. Propp/S. Baca/E. Gartland/T. Brady/M. Knecht/C. Wojciechowicz/E. Compton/S. Messenger (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Stanford Women's Crew Alumni (K)
K. Toothman/M. Taaffe/K. Rusher/E. Parker/k. wentzel/M. Fischer/H. Sheils/C. Carrabino/N. Cornman (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Wesleyan University (A)
R. Johnson/I. Lopez/E. Koramshahi/A. Dade/S. Newman/A. Molitor/E. Buford/K. Cloud/N. Gershberg (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
J. Sack/S. Hartzell/E. Meyer/A. Simi/B. Taylor/K. Adler/A. Erixxon/S. Geoghan/M. Victora (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A)
K. Swoap/E. Strawn/E. Wachtel/S. Cooperman/D. Segall/S. Curi/M. Harlan/C. Beery/B. Dunwoody (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
J. Seraganian/S. Suechting/J. Scott/K. Witherill/K. Chicojay/L. MacLean/E. Lehner/S. Lane-Reticker/E. Gesten (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Franklin Pierce University Alumni (A)
N. Rode/M. DeFelice/G. Curtis/P. McGroarty/A. Ege/A. Beasley/J. Chiavelli/M. Watson/B. Baldelli (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Hamilton Alumni (A)
0.0 (23)
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
A. Zolnowsky/K. Anderson/H. Milam/M. Madden/M. Sickinger/L. Sherman/M. Ellis/L. Smith/L. Moyes (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (C)
N. Gavel/B. Gomez/E. Lukasiewicz/E. Hamilton/K. Beal/R. Emberling/J. Anglin/K. Mallett/H. Eisenach (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Suarez/M. Wescott/J. Malachin/C. Johnson/P. Getzow/E. Fredericks/S. Bordash/C. Bird/L. Parks (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
L. Millio/J. Sutor/A. Buckley/E. Mehler/K. Carson/E. Opperman/A. Baland/T. Wasserleben/E. Matz (Cox)
0.0 (26)
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change