54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. McGaffigan
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
T. Bohrer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
S. Hornney
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Carlson/
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister
D. Kuttelwascher
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Lea Rowing Club
M. Hyndman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Bedell
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Ball
 
    Pangbourne College Boat Club
T. Garnier/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Sandstede
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nelson
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club
S. Tenney
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Cloherty
 
    CDB Madrid Velocidad
J. Aranzadi
 
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing
R. Haddon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Divan
 
    Leander Boat Club
R. Klajnscek
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Whiting
 
    New York Athletic Club
M. Carr
 
    Instituto Politecnico Nacional
K. Rasmussen
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Festin
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
J. Jones
 
    Burnstown Rowing Club
L. Hall
 
    Western Rowing Club
T. Haines
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
M. Parsons
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
N. Galbraith
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
R. Haines
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
P. Guida
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
B. Whitehead
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Linhoff
 
    Walbrook Rowing Club
N. Thomas
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
H. Weytjens
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
R. Lorentsen
 
    Maine Rowing Association
C. Thomas
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Cutter
 
    University Barge Club
J. Purtill
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
D. Townsend/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
R. Gervase
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. McElroy
 
    Washington Rowing School
S. Plog
 
    612endurance Racing
A. Green/
 
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. English/D. Evans/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
B. Morley/E. Mask/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Brattesani/A. Lange/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
T. Lee/L. Howe
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. McDonald/M. Rodriguez/
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
K. Lay/A. Underdahl
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Feldman/T. Andris
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
E. Beaulne/O. Sommer
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Blyn/G. Flanagan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Noble Shriver/E. Hamilton
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Lincoln School (A)
M. Weaver/A. Gorriaran/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
G. Amato/R. Sands
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Bai/D. Marlin Andrews
 
    Warrington Rowing Club (A)
E. Stanhope/L. Myers
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
T. Bryan/O. Merolle
 
    The American School in London (A)
A. Bake/K. Lubkeman
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
E. Leavens/L. Nuccitelli
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pitfick/K. Warren
 
    612endurance Racing (A)
I. Smith/G. Morrow/
 
    Manchester Rowing Alliance (A)
S. Eckerson/H. Martinelli
 
    Fairfax High School Crew (A)
M. Anderson/N. Buice
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
R. McDonnell/E. Caton
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
O. Schaertl/M. Mitchell
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
G. Moore/W. Short
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Henshaw/C. Carmody/
 
    The Agnes Irwin School (A)
P. Bond/E. Bonner
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/n. herrera-ross
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
A. Freeman/A. Ragals
 
    Ready Set Row, LLC (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Grassi/G. DeMartino
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
M. Ostrowski/A. McElroy
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Fischer/C. Friedlander/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/E. Andrews
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Lahr/S. Ritchie/
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
D. Forbes/I. Haueter
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. lyda/A. Mico
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Kokot/C. Mungovan
 
    The American School in London (A)
E. Lambden/C. Parkinson
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
M. Czech/L. Handy
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
M. Beghtol/K. VanderWeele/
 
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change