54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
    Bates College (A)
L. Rintell/P. Long/S. Porter/C. Berry-Toon/G. Bake/H. Beams/C. Glickman/S. Strugar/E. Folsom (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Quintana/R. Flowers/L. Paddock/H. Xu/O. Pearson/S. Welch/S. Osborn/J. Catalano/N. Rizzuto (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
S. Lazar/M. Boutet/E. Russell/J. Mini/E. Rush/B. Moynihan/D. Matthiessen/C. Kessler/A. Palmo (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    Bates College (B)
S. Claus/E. Vieten/E. Fischer/G. Smith/E. Johnson/C. Guichard/E. Farman/S. Paul/E. Grossfeld (Cox)/
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
A. Loukola/C. Albert/R. Chartier/O. Sanders/M. Rockhill/T. Pilet/M. Cohen/H. Siegrist/F. Scumaci (Cox)/
 
    WPI Crew (A)
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Hovermale/K. McNamara/M. de Jong/A. Harvey/R. Lia/C. Kean/E. Barinelli/M. Healey (Cox)/
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
s. oemcke/A. Majek/F. Baron/G. Taine/M. Chinnici/N. Peddell/M. Kilmartin/E. Reifenberger/M. Parry (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
A. Downing/P. Harrington/B. Lichauco/C. Myles/E. Dwyer/E. Lichter/M. Weiss/S. Bredenkamp/G. Borenstein (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
M. Dexter/E. Falkenstein/T. Wenberg/E. Lubrano/L. Brancazio/A. Wertheimer/C. Goclowski/S. Laferrera/S. Hurwitz (Cox)/
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
E. Ball/Z. Cheng/M. Iannotti/C. Livingston/M. Caglieris/A. Uthgenannt/A. Gaskill/A. Rivera/M. Kang (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
E. Krossa/C. Schildge/A. Grossman/K. McKinley/C. Moynihan/C. Sias/R. Kilcoyne/M. Torelli/J. Manning (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
C. Donahue/M. Bogdanovich/E. Nason/E. Buell/A. Stahrr/A. Dupuis/L. Devereux/E. Ross/T. Goldman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
D. Celaj/A. Schuliger/K. Dickinson/A. Sichler/E. Graveline/J. Bowen/R. Peterson/S. St. Pierre/M. Burke (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
N. McCarty/E. Hammerberg/L. Young/L. Trabka/E. Petterson/A. Winrich/K. Healy/K. Stokes/E. Adams (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
M. O'Byrne/S. Kelsey/P. Qian/S. Gaehde/S. Belozerova/E. Pullan/H. Dike/N. Lee/A. Fecteau (Cox)/
 
    High Point University (A)
K. Anderson/L. Kelley/M. Franke/E. Casper/M. Zimmerman/J. Holm/K. Perkins/T. Manzella/K. Rickard (Cox)/
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
E. Toomey/E. Goldstein/V. Osuchowski/G. Wolf/M. Whitney/D. Tavares/K. Palmer/M. Kern/A. Biggs (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
R. Kirvelevicius/K. Long/I. Danke/K. Maher/C. Hay/O. Anthony/M. Marsh/S. Jacobsen/M. Decker (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
K. Sexton/E. Hughes/A. Eichhorn/E. McCabe/E. O'Brien/S. Forty/J. Rider/R. Arcomano/E. Holmes (Cox)
 
    Smith College (A)
C. Slesar/J. Batson/L. Schultz/L. Jensen/C. Ryan-Embry/M. Gallay/L. Morrison/E. Donaher/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
K. Dooley/J. Schnabel/A. Heia/L. Drohosky/G. Duisberg/S. Flower/L. Spencer/M. Clarke/J. Armenia (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
B. Grauman-Boss/C. Martin/O. Gorman/G. Krishna/J. Reahl/M. Barrera/P. Cronin/J. Wright/E. Arnold Mages (Cox)
 
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
A. Boyko/T. LePage/J. Woods/M. Byrnes/L. Vartanian/M. Gardner/K. Dzieminski/H. Avard/K. Danieli (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
H. Pierce/E. Elmiger/B. Swanson/A. Barnaby-Brown/Z. Zapel/J. Sage/A. Diner/A. Bondarowitcz/S. Aldaas (Cox)
 
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change