54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Nash/R. Reichart
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
v. vinje/P. Monckton
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Thames
B. Crawford/M. Guy
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven/M. Biery/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/T. Bukowski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/
 
    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
P. Ramsey/R. Leet
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Partez Rowing Club
C. Mallon/N. Ishizuka
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Glasfeld/L. Ripley
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
C. Goodnow/D. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley/R. Baney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Vengerovskiy/E. Zerdy
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/M. Chin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. FIORY/J. Lahm
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club
P. Gissen/M. Holmes
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky/
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Otsego Area Rowing
J. Novitski/T. Kohler
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones/T. Young
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
S. Trudell/R. Potts/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Kershaw/E. Ford
 
    Bedford Star Club
D. Sogan/K. Armstrong
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/W. Erkelens
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley/W. Shaw
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/S. Matthews
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
I. Rokos/C. Palmquist
 
    Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/R. Lesnau
 
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
A. Marsh/K. Blackburn/H. Folgert/N. Ringelstein/A. Dellechiaie/J. Schofield/M. Boston/M. Sullivan/W. Mulhall (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
P. Quinton/M. Mezger/S. Monkley/L. Clarke/C. McLeod/C. Dickinson/D. Fleming/J. Luby/E. Bracey (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Chavez/P. Zendt/C. Wu/H. Fisher/M. Kapp/J. Dwyer/R. McNamara/A. Knight/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
B. Skinner/C. Tarrant/T. Schatz/K. Schwarzkopf/D. Johnston/C. Greubel/M. Pentaleri/P. Watler/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
M. Hoite/H. Jia/L. Mackenzie/D. Norris/B. Olsen/A. Tosic/M. Goldman/N. Manrique/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/M. O'Donoghue/P. Hoxie/B. Stoner/M. Cunningham/J. Copeland/N. Barpoulis/P. Clements/J. Germano (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Hajjar/M. Sevastopoulo/S. White/W. Berkowitz/D. Kramer/L. Davidson/W. Sanford/L. Hudspeth/K. He (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
J. Marlo/J. Plaut/F. Darling/G. Cain/N. Kochanek/T. Huffman/B. Stevens/C. McInroy/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A)
L. Schießwohl/J. Harder/T. Folgmann/K. Fuellwock/L. Schoenborn/S. Bienk/L. Dahlke/J. Peters/M. Tommek (Cox)/
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
M. Atalay/E. Tellander/E. Slater/W. Mead/D. Morehead/E. Bracken/S. Barr/J. Moses/L. Cheuk (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
L. Rossi/F. Baviera Maloney/G. Lawton/J. Norton/J. Jamison/B. Mundelius/B. Shore/M. Nash/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
A. Kenny/C. Tabash/M. Fischer/J. Richards/T. Macky/Z. Keller/C. Fenaroli/D. Orner/I. Rhyu (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
W. Robinson/P. Dent/N. Mannhardt/J. Hesslink/N. Cruz Walma/P. Mayhew/P. Tornes/R. Merenfeld/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Ross/K. Babraj/T. Hilt/J. Palomino/J. Wharton/C. Mikuly/S. Fromhartz/C. Fleaher/A. Appel (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Mendiola/A. O'Sullivan/D. Woodward/M. Brooks/C. Weber/H. Glick/B. Costello/A. Tan/L. Woodward (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Wurst/S. Richardson/W. Alvarez/J. Herre/K. Eva/J. Campana/A. Hartnett/E. Rubin/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
J. McMahon/G. Cunningham/J. Levere/Y. Liu/K. Koelstra/P. Shalhoub/K. Song/J. Lehrer/S. Bicks (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
K. Lu/A. Hom/G. Margolis/J. Pierre/M. Carolan/J. Blazes/J. Konuru/A. Grayzel/V. Wong (Cox)
 
    Peking Rowing Club (A)
Y. Zhou/J. Dong/Z. Liu/H. Zhang/S. Feng/H. Wu/Y. Xiao/D. Xu/H. Li (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Nacheff/D. McCarthy/A. Tagliavia/V. Lupardi/Z. Suhay/J. Barry/E. Adillon/A. Canale/N. Charas (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Pierce/C. Fernandez/J. Forbes/T. Heyerdahl/M. Mutkoski/M. Nyce/J. Sutton/M. Koerner/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
M. Altman/T. Lange/A. Nichols/S. Raffetto/M. Putnam/M. Carenza Scholz/Z. Jensen/S. Dise/S. Emrick (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Roby/m. Dezsi/M. Paciero/R. LaCasse/T. Janiak/R. Reed/M. Gentile/Z. Wiese/T. Kadian (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
A. Donlan/A. Light/A. Buck/C. Decatur/E. Frezza/T. Patterson/A. Dildar/D. Chapman/N. Appelman (Cox)
 
    Harvard Kennedy School Rowing Club (A)
J. Lian/M. Pfeil/S. Stemper/C. Murray/N. Moore/A. Levinskiy/N. Miller/J. Spiess/E. Silari (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Freeman/A. Thoren/P. Fee/K. Semle/B. Condon/J. Lynch/P. Trainor/M. O'Brien/M. Bronder (Cox)/
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
R. Boer/M. Edwards/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Williams/N. Hartman/A. Whipple/R. Bell/J. Miller/J. Grant (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Niedbala/P. Gerlach/B. Ragan/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/M. Pindell/C. Rivera/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    Furnivall Sculling Club (A)
M. Paoli/T. Hellier/B. Reid/A. Brown/D. Jenkins/S. Peters/D. Chan/F. Petillon/B. Zurawel (Cox)
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association (A)
B. Bathurst/A. Steventon/B. McAll/O. Staite/W. Mackie/N. Foster/J. Arscott/P. Corby/H. Burke (Cox)
 
    Fast Boats Incorporated (A)
/ / / / / / / / (Cox)
 
    Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. (A)
F. Mimberg/T. Protze/H. Skoda/J. Raab/G. Mimberg/J. Bohrke/N. Lee Parker/E. Curry/D. Hong (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Lorenz/N. Tsantes/M. Argentieri/C. Ceglio/E. Schulken/C. Levy/M. Feldman/W. Callison/H. Debruyn (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Sobieszek/J. McShane/E. Kennedy/K. McKee-Proctor/E. Nunes/D. Myers/A. Martin/E. Ching/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Prettyman/L. Vanslette/D. Milton/D. Fee/N. Smith/T. Bartos/S. Sundar/B. Baysal/A. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Trinity College, Dublin (A)
M. Quigley/A. Browne/H. Lohan/T. Stevens/T. McKnight/S. Canning/D. O'Shea/B. Cronin/R. Hamilton (Cox)
 
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/J. Beattie/C. Coles/N. Mills/E. Taylor/R. Thomas/E. Loek/K. Ainley/S. Pape (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/M. Hupp/J. Potter/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/S. Chace/S. Hurley/P. Mulkern/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/C. Elias/C. Fratzke/A. Lenz/A. Potter/J. Perkins/J. Ney/S. Dunham/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Gralewicz/T. Falkenthal/R. Cunningham/S. Willhoft/W. Kirk/C. Arends/A. Moquin/C. Cunningham/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Noha/B. Robinson/K. Rosso Recker/H. Friedlander/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/C. Kubusek/A. Ceranski/A. Beckman (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
K. Herz/T. Gray/j. nicoloff/J. Edwards/E. Boyles Ilk/H. Morelli/T. Thompson/A. Ettel/R. Lubker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Holmes/A. Phillips/M. Carey/S. Pelmas/C. Sutter/E. Bender/H. Dearborn/L. Doucett/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/E. Samek/J. Griffith/M. Angelopoulos/J. Hannum/A. Pollock/L. Haney/B. Ritzel/G. Lahm (Cox)
 
    Zhejiang University Bumblebee Rowing Club (A)
y. Yang/m. Hong/y. Shu/y. Chen/x. Sheng/l. Li/h. Tian/x. Zhou/h. He (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/M. Hill/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/A. Vagts/J. Asher/E. Upchurch/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/S. Bezanson/L. Cox/A. Broderick/K. Clark/H. Kargula/J. Porvin/L. Taylor/A. Barr (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Somers/S. Cuddy/C. Ruane/C. Main/A. Chouinard/D. Dewitt/J. Milne/S. Pasieka/M. Floyd (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
A. Vresilovic/S. Bowman/J. Rubini/L. Witter/H. Schneider/T. Falbel/R. Stifler/L. Boghossian/S. Harward (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/S. Mills/k. atterbury/E. Collins/J. Brocki/K. DeLuca/E. Losch/S. Yung/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
    GMS Rowing Center
J. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Kulik
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Fisher
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
j. stone
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
M. Hubbard
 
    Bergen Catholic High School
A. Rapella/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
L. Spagnoli
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
J. Kennedy
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
N. Aronow
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation
D. Libes
 
    Shoreham-Wading River High School
J. Louser
 
    Redwood Scullers/Stanford Rowing Center
R. Krappe
 
    Bishops Diocesan College
O. Werner
 
    Paramus High School
P. Nasto/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
B. Moss
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
F. Kassell
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
M. Venkatesh
 
    California Yacht Club
H. Zeigler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Greenberg
 
    Berkshire School
B. Davis
 
    University School of Nova Southeastern University
A. Landi
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
M. dewolf
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Miljkovic
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
E. MacRae/
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
J. HAMBLETON
 
    Seattle Scullers
M. Heid
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
B. Marino
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Gabriele
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
 
    Sylvan Scullers
W. Tompa/
 
    Guelph Rowing Club
S. Harris/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
W. Durban
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich
K. Otsuka
 
    Shandon Boat Club
J. Dorney
 
    Radley College Boat Club
P. Denton
 
    Detroit Boat Club
W. White/
 
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change