54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
    BMA Boat Club (A)
C. Rogers/M. Colella/R. Allen/E. Putnam/T. Pritz/T. Evangelista/K. Traub/M. Battaglia/K. Falb (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
T. Nase/A. Francis/J. Hamp/J. Kopelman/T. Lindeman/M. LOMBARDI/D. Octeau/J. Sincavage/K. Clark (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    University of Washington Alumni (A)
A. Perkins/B. Newlin/A. Kusurin/R. Gibson/G. Lanzone/C. Phillips/S. Kelly/E. Carlson/S. Sim (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
A. Brown/W. Burstein/G. Braybrooks/B. Rebertus/P. Ronald/P. Faris/M. Tyson/J. Garay/D. Shanahan (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
T. Appier/J. Jones/L. Harwood/B. Tomlinson/G. Garcia/S. Crowley/K. Erlandson/A. Greene/C. Wortley (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Maeder/H. Dray/N. Cunningham/Q. Darbyshire/N. Van Dyke/R. O'Hanlon/J. Cresap/A. Heye/G. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
A. Velte/W. Harrington/A. Jones/W. Van Fossen/C. King/G. Roy Liguori/B. Kelleher/D. Ahimovic/I. Usiskin (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Butte Boat Club (A)
W. Newell/A. Meyer/M. Hafner/E. Schultze/L. Farewell/M. Paresky/M. Wales/A. Bonorris/S. Bouchard (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
0.0 (26)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (0)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
C. Yates/C. McCarrick/T. Brzozowski/K. McGowan/V. Merrick/S. Barry/c. Mathieu/J. Ledvina/J. Carlson (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (A)
M. Roberts/M. Lieber/Z. Howell/J. Ford/G. Patcella/A. Faustini/L. Walsh/P. Lange/G. Liebes (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
P. Grisdela/P. Henson/I. Accomando/A. Hilton/A. Whitman/J. Sans/W. Banfield/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)/
0.0 (30)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
Z. Heese/S. Hayes/G. Overholser/T. Saitta/A. Anderson/R. Janiczek/C. O'Brien/N. Heinzman/D. Coles (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
W. Valle/D. Cawdery/K. Rafferty/T. Egger/K. Browne/C. Gear/M. Fluhr/C. Lent/B. Karpf (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Buschbacher/J. Carroll/N. Kirk/D. McEachern/P. McClelland/L. Juckett/R. Hurn/J. Heder/S. Tuffner (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Hakanson/i. malloch/J. Mann/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/T. Young/B. Harrington/C. Corcoran/J. Hopkins/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
0.0 (25)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
a. kaiser/n. mccoll/m. jonas/B. McCook/C. Blum/j. fallon/j. higgins/D. Coleman/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
C. DePaola/T. Steving/A. Wherry/D. Muller/M. Sylvan/J. Hibbard/C. Cimini/M. Hoepp/S. Drazek (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
K. Leslie/A. DiMaggio/R. Gilroy/K. Perry/D. Wong/T. Huck/W. Risko/M. Ioli/C. Bird (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A)
N. Gardner/C. McLane/P. Awad/E. Quay/P. Hahn/L. Jester/S. Chapin/E. Kessler/M. Hughes (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
S. Hall/T. Russell/R. Walter/A. Thorkelsson/C. Kader/J. Riley/C. Walker/S. Murphy/J. Kornfeld (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
K. Bielawski/J. Corbett/S. Fanning/K. Johnson/E. Rauckhorst/D. Reilly/E. Twohig/N. Whitaker/T. Nunziati (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
0.0 (23)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
F. Rosenthal/W. Tyler/M. Pallotta/S. Wiley/A. Moore/C. Corwen/M. Birosak/E. Zubkoff/K. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
M. Eaton/L. Dube/A. Gager/p. Beckwith/D. Singer/D. Seaman/M. Beinor/S. Cazier/K. Regan (Cox)/
0.0 (25)
    Trinity College Crew (A)
E. Roxby/F. Bourke/A. Peck/M. Komanecky/R. Flynn/T. Godfrey/B. Taaffe/E. Slater/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)/
0.0 (30)
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
R. Barker/K. Kiernan/S. Markham/N. Barnes/V. McLaughlin/J. Scanlon/A. Funk/S. McBride/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Colgate University Rowing Alumni (A)
0.0 (32)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
J. Grosso/B. McLaughlin/C. Wiles-Lafayette/K. Coomey/S. Manner/S. Klamar/C. Brooks/K. Mikesh/R. Lillis (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (B)
J. Furlong/M. Miller/A. Kush/S. Lee-Kramer/M. Bezold/M. Hankinson/S. Fagan/R. Schwieder/A. Plettner (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
S. Gantz/M. Aloian/P. Milde/G. Meyer/R. Dahiya/B. Sheehan/J. Tringe/J. Ma/G. Soghikian (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (24)
    Lady Elizabeth Boat Club (A)
0.0 (32)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
B. Delaney/M. Castle/J. Alvarino/J. Nothnagel/M. Reisser/J. Gorman/J. Volpe/D. Lincoln/C. Barley (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
M. Muffelman/T. Paradiso/W. Daly/P. Todd/G. Winkler/C. Farrell/A. Bolton/S. Carcagno/E. DelGuercio (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Purple Calf Boat Club (A)
A. Rondeau/S. Ellison/M. Polson/A. Ruberto/C. Sheils/A. Finder/K. Bocker/G. Buchan/D. Flynn (Cox)
0.0 (22)
    Meles Boat Club (A)
C. Blackham/G. Neilson/A. Ryder/M. Lightowler/A. Newman/D. Thomson/A. Hardy/S. Travis/A. Cudmore (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    BMA Boat Club (B)
P. Hills/R. Rosin/M. Manion/R. Carter/P. Puleo/I. McQueary/C. DiGiacomo/J. McManus/D. Harden (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
0.0 (36)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
0.0 (24)
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
E. Crocker/N. Axelrod-Adams/G. Janart/R. Butterfoss/S. Bauer/N. Jablonski/L. Cobb/F. Brown/P. Risberg (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (B)
T. Canny/K. Costello/P. Gallagher/C. Jones/T. Muldoon/J. Primes/W. Suter/A. Yeager/R. Craft (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    University of Delaware Men's Crew Alumni (A)
C. Hurley/W. Roman/W. Purman/W. Marello/N. Ruggiero/J. Mohnack/D. Salerno/R. Hilker/T. Snow (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    College Boat Club (A)
S. Altland/R. Wallace/G. Thompson/P. Kneeland/J. Daughdrill/J. Dziedzic/J. Mack/N. Whitehead/L. Lombardi (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    MIT Grad Crew (B)
0.0 (24)
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanwyck/N. Greenwell/G. Meert/T. Potter/M. Schreiner/M. Abemayor/S. Fraifeld/D. Casler/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
0.0 (25)
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
T. Souza/J. Daw/R. Alvarado/T. Fox/J. Serovich (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
A. Sacco/M. McDonald/M. Paquin/J. Lukes/D. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
L. Bitler/A. Armanca/A. Petitt/R. Schetlick/H. Kiers (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
C. Grover/T. McQuade/T. Burda/A. Basso/M. Rigney (Cox)
 
    Carleton University (A)
M. Lazurek/H. Amesbury/V. O'Shaughnessey/B. Koskowich/c. Shilliday (Cox)/
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
J. Hawkins/A. LaPrade/J. Hoey/C. Andrews/J. Hulina (Cox)/
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Wiegand/J. Pew/B. Cader-Beutel/A. Muruganand/J. Cheimets (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
J. Altmann/D. Lindsey/S. Price/C. Martensson/T. Connors (Cox)
 
    Alabama Crew (A)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
S. Bowman/K. Baldovin/J. Frangineas/J. Gilbert/N. Aquilino (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
T. O'Hare/N. Tagg/S. Bradley/M. Poindexter/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
W. Gadsby/M. Donnelly/S. Chatterton/J. Okamoto/E. Kolle (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
S. Maurer/K. Scalley/J. Heins/L. Reilly/A. Gartland (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
D. Elrod/H. Werner/J. Hubbard/J. Vieler/A. Demachkie (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
P. McAndrew/C. Sabers/M. Olszewski/M. Ragnoni/M. Kirven (Cox)
 
    UCLA Rowing (A)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
C. Kuklinsky/N. Johnson/I. Caruso/D. Newberry/A. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
A. Frankini/W. Flinn/P. Teel/M. Van Buskirk/A. Churchill (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Hayton/M. Tanttari/W. Roberts/M. Nardone/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Bernard/J. Connors/M. Durgin/M. Susi/S. Pellerin (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
A. Cao/J. Qualls/M. Chakravarti/D. Ruiz/C. Cummins (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
Q. Smith/T. O'Neill/S. Lapriore/N. Costa/E. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
S. Armstrong/M. Schleifman/R. Will/A. Bocker/A. Robey (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
Z. Gaudet/J. Bednar/H. Caroe/N. Hassan/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
C. Volle/B. Aston/J. Lausch/M. DeGregorio/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
B. Rossignol/J. Connors/S. Pappas/J. Nelson/C. Smith (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/V. Cochard/J. Huck/M. Larvie/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    University of Colorado Crew (A)
 
    University of Ottawa (A)
P. Brule/C. Fynney/N. Romanchuk/L. Hubert/A. Harrison (Cox)/
 
    Fordham University (A)
S. Altier/G. Makris/H. Tsavaris/D. Guslani/M. Shyer (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
N. Skrabacz/J. Steiner/R. Grieco/W. Daniels/A. Kemball-Cook (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
A. Culupa/J. Shafer/J. Donovan/A. Richardson/J. Muir (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
D. Tiggleman/R. Tupper/I. Barnes/J. Wacnik/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
V. Mayor/A. Pann/M. Hunsinger/J. Liu/A. Maarek (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
B. Sarles/G. Isbell/N. Morreale/C. Galvin/J. Han (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
J. Cannon/B. Schneider/s. sherwood/M. Marotta/G. Inglima (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
C. Shanklin/M. Livingston/L. Parker/K. Carey/N. Krishnan (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
W. Sargent/Y. Eldeib/N. Esham/E. Garner/C. Kogstrom (Cox)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
 
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change