54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • 2018 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Widgery
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Huber
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
K. Young/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. McCulloch/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Chute
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Pierce/
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Karl
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
J. Truesdell Ellis
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
W. MacPherson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Brian
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
W. Vik
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Burtt-Greenberg
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Cutts
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Brown
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
R. Pratt/
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Hanks
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
S. Blackall
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Kinne
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Frazier
 
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/H. Friel/M. Scully/D. Noonan/J. Lancaster/K. Hurd/C. Graubard/S. Puddicombe (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
A. Thies/S. Dupcak/D. Kemper/J. Hathaway/J. Dickson/E. Mastrianni/S. VanderMeer/S. Edmunds/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/E. McDowell/A. McBride/J. Spiro/S. Mathison/S. Keller/F. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
C. Scull/K. Stoddard/J. Huffman/B. Hills/M. Coffren-Barton/M. Yount/L. De Leuw/M. Anderson/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
B. Seaton/J. Powers/M. Goodlett/K. Skanderup/D. Klein/S. Smith/K. Johnson/T. Vagen/I. Pearce (Cox)/
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/K. Wojda/P. Shen/M. Westermeyer/M. Gamburd/L. Mand/E. Slikas/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Crisler/T. Stevens/C. Keller/L. Moser/J. Rayl/T. Neider/N. Johnston/P. Mazzuca/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Gruver/Z. Macomber/E. Lanske/S. Eden/A. Bogaard/N. Martinsen/L. Heffernan/S. DeWalt/L. Huggenvik (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. Farwell/M. LaForme/C. Simms/C. Strachan/M. Dunlop/L. Soucy-Fraser/V. Faccani-von Buren/G. Bin/J. Mckernan (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Kellogg/E. Goodman/M. Butler/P. Watson/G. Schiffman/M. Haronian/J. Hubbard/L. Curtis/L. Rinaldi (Cox)/
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
E. Butler/D. McClanahan/K. Saitelbach/M. Corboy/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/J. Bowe/M. Troy/M. Rane (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/H. Metcalf/K. Thorsness/J. Marshall/N. Storrs/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/C. Han/D. Henry/R. Hyson/E. Kryder-Reid/A. Pugh/V. Lang/E. Wilder/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Barnes/C. Hamilton/L. Hafner/L. Hoffman/T. Capozzola/L. Cianfarani/C. Holland/M. Hart (Cox)/
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/N. Vespoli/E. Miles/J. Geer/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/T. Walhart/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/P. Scott/J. Panko/R. Lenczowski/J. Vanneman/A. Hubbell (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Brown/S. Kendall/A. James/L. Detlefsen/R. Sudduth/N. Streeter/N. Butterfield/K. Fowks/E. Driscoll (Cox)/
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/K. Elinevsky/L. glading-dilorenzo/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/G. DiFulvio/E. Kazimer (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Kelling/E. O'Rourke/V. Sesler/S. Woods/c. derrico/J. Carmody/S. Sales/D. Orlando/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Balenger/K. Juhlin/C. Pope/M. Chambers/J. Watson/N. Jarvis/M. Shepatin/B. Smith/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/S. Fichtner/R. Jackson/L. Gaines/K. Waters/H. Smith/C. Holdorf/J. Salwasser/S. O'Connor (Cox)/
 
    Sydney Harbour Stars (A)
G. O'Malley/J. Pollett/R. Ijpma/C. Macdonald/L. Nisbett/K. Liljeqvist/J. Pendleton/S. O'Malley/P. Titterton (Cox)/
 
    Commercial RC (A)
J. Kelly/A. Hoppner/L. Dwan/V. Leary/J. Cook/M. Fenn/L. Street/K. Parker/P. Dixon (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Walinga/J. Platt/s. corley/m. mcbean/k. worthington/c. miller/B. Taylor/K. Barnes/k. mcqueen (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Recovery on Water, Inc. (A)
T. Hoffmann/J. Neal/S. Donovan/J. Brown/L. McNally/K. Anderson/l. atterberry/N. Clark/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/S. Berry-Gorelli/M. Woodrow/T. Scherpbier/K. Sheep/M. Morris/R. Cahill/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club (A)
C. Auty-Jacklin/C. Allen/M. Mortimer/S. Frehe/L. Parker/C. Hitchen/S. Pictor/H. Macpherson/I. Senthilnathan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. McKenna/C. Forrester/L. Van Orden-Rudberg/T. Diab/D. Simek/C. Martini/M. Mance/P. Robinson/A. Taus (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Janusz/J. Osterwisch/E. Psarouthakis/M. Perrett/J. Hutton/G. Lam/L. Thompson/K. Cook/E. Kurcz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
V. Miller/C. Phelps/K. Duggan/T. Bickford/T. Luther/A. Parsons/V. Wegener/J. Martin/T. Glidden (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/R. Johnston-Zimmer/C. Cohen/c. spicer/C. Baldino/T. Gruber McDonough/N. Gajewski/E. Tormey/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. McFie-Simone/A. Franklin/A. Lawrence/A. Hurwitz/G. Kaufman/I. Greenberg/F. Papandrew/N. Dormans/D. Culhane (Cox)
 
    Cotting Company (A)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Malacrida/H. Frykman/R. Alexander/D. Birch/J. Pendleton/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Ray/V. Kehlenbeck/J. Udove/J. Demers/A. Gray/b. oneill/M. Dowd/P. Cotting Kitty/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Tribesmen (A)
A. Lockwood/A. Gormley/G. Carolan/R. Bell/M. Wells/B. Gregersen/C. Buchanan/S. Herron/K. Carolan (Cox)
 
    Downing College Boat Club (A)
C. Winter/K. Panter/E. Nelson/M. Hood/E. Bostock/S. Hubbard/H. Arnold/K. Bowman/K. Woolterton (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Safranek/R. Atkinson/S. Beshlian/L. Illingworth/A. Dalrymple/A. Phillips/M. Maxwell/A. Wells/M. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/C. McHugh/C. Battani/L. Thoron/Y. Taskor/W. Dietrich/C. Stockly/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/P. Sims/A. Maloney/B. Hay/S. O'Toole/S. Davis/R. Russo/K. Acciari/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Nash/R. Reichart
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
v. vinje/P. Monckton
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Thames
B. Crawford/M. Guy
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven/M. Biery/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/T. Bukowski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/
 
    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
P. Ramsey/R. Leet
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Falk/J. Swift
 
    Partez Rowing Club
C. Mallon/N. Ishizuka
 
    Club España
J. Lopez/J. Caraballo
 
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Glasfeld/L. Ripley
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
C. Goodnow/D. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis/K. Galie', J.D., M.M./
 
    Row Brevard Inc.
B. Crossley/R. Baney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
Y. Vengerovskiy/E. Zerdy
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold/M. Chin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. FIORY/J. Lahm
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club
P. Gissen/M. Holmes
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky/
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Otsego Area Rowing
J. Novitski/T. Kohler
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
L. Jones/T. Young
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
S. Trudell/R. Potts/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Kershaw/E. Ford
 
    Bedford Star Club
D. Sogan/K. Armstrong
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/W. Erkelens
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley/W. Shaw
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/S. Matthews
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
I. Rokos/C. Palmquist
 
    Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/R. Lesnau
 
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
A. Marsh/K. Blackburn/H. Folgert/N. Ringelstein/A. Dellechiaie/J. Schofield/M. Boston/M. Sullivan/W. Mulhall (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
P. Quinton/M. Mezger/S. Monkley/L. Clarke/C. McLeod/C. Dickinson/D. Fleming/J. Luby/E. Bracey (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Chavez/P. Zendt/C. Wu/H. Fisher/M. Kapp/J. Dwyer/R. McNamara/A. Knight/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
B. Skinner/C. Tarrant/T. Schatz/K. Schwarzkopf/D. Johnston/C. Greubel/M. Pentaleri/P. Watler/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
M. Hoite/H. Jia/L. Mackenzie/D. Norris/B. Olsen/A. Tosic/M. Goldman/N. Manrique/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/M. O'Donoghue/P. Hoxie/B. Stoner/M. Cunningham/J. Copeland/N. Barpoulis/P. Clements/J. Germano (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Hajjar/M. Sevastopoulo/S. White/W. Berkowitz/D. Kramer/L. Davidson/W. Sanford/L. Hudspeth/K. He (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
J. Marlo/J. Plaut/F. Darling/G. Cain/N. Kochanek/T. Huffman/B. Stevens/C. McInroy/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A)
L. Schießwohl/J. Harder/T. Folgmann/K. Fuellwock/L. Schoenborn/S. Bienk/L. Dahlke/J. Peters/M. Tommek (Cox)/
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
M. Atalay/E. Tellander/E. Slater/W. Mead/D. Morehead/E. Bracken/S. Barr/J. Moses/L. Cheuk (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
L. Rossi/F. Baviera Maloney/G. Lawton/J. Norton/J. Jamison/B. Mundelius/B. Shore/M. Nash/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
A. Kenny/C. Tabash/M. Fischer/J. Richards/T. Macky/Z. Keller/C. Fenaroli/D. Orner/I. Rhyu (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
W. Robinson/P. Dent/N. Mannhardt/J. Hesslink/N. Cruz Walma/P. Mayhew/P. Tornes/R. Merenfeld/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
J. Ross/K. Babraj/T. Hilt/J. Palomino/J. Wharton/C. Mikuly/S. Fromhartz/C. Fleaher/A. Appel (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Mendiola/A. O'Sullivan/D. Woodward/M. Brooks/C. Weber/H. Glick/B. Costello/A. Tan/L. Woodward (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Wurst/S. Richardson/W. Alvarez/J. Herre/K. Eva/J. Campana/A. Hartnett/E. Rubin/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
J. McMahon/G. Cunningham/J. Levere/Y. Liu/K. Koelstra/P. Shalhoub/K. Song/J. Lehrer/S. Bicks (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
K. Lu/A. Hom/G. Margolis/J. Pierre/M. Carolan/J. Blazes/J. Konuru/A. Grayzel/V. Wong (Cox)
 
    Peking Rowing Club (A)
Y. Zhou/J. Dong/Z. Liu/H. Zhang/S. Feng/H. Wu/Y. Xiao/D. Xu/H. Li (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
G. Nacheff/D. McCarthy/A. Tagliavia/V. Lupardi/Z. Suhay/J. Barry/E. Adillon/A. Canale/N. Charas (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Pierce/C. Fernandez/J. Forbes/T. Heyerdahl/M. Mutkoski/M. Nyce/J. Sutton/M. Koerner/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
M. Altman/T. Lange/A. Nichols/S. Raffetto/M. Putnam/M. Carenza Scholz/Z. Jensen/S. Dise/S. Emrick (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Roby/m. Dezsi/M. Paciero/R. LaCasse/T. Janiak/R. Reed/M. Gentile/Z. Wiese/T. Kadian (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
A. Donlan/A. Light/A. Buck/C. Decatur/E. Frezza/T. Patterson/A. Dildar/D. Chapman/N. Appelman (Cox)
 
    Harvard Kennedy School Rowing Club (A)
J. Lian/M. Pfeil/S. Stemper/C. Murray/N. Moore/A. Levinskiy/N. Miller/J. Spiess/E. Silari (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Freeman/A. Thoren/P. Fee/K. Semle/B. Condon/J. Lynch/P. Trainor/M. O'Brien/M. Bronder (Cox)/
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
R. Boer/M. Edwards/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Williams/N. Hartman/A. Whipple/R. Bell/J. Miller/J. Grant (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
A. Niedbala/P. Gerlach/B. Ragan/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/M. Pindell/C. Rivera/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    Furnivall Sculling Club (A)
M. Paoli/T. Hellier/B. Reid/A. Brown/D. Jenkins/S. Peters/D. Chan/F. Petillon/B. Zurawel (Cox)
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association (A)
B. Bathurst/A. Steventon/B. McAll/O. Staite/W. Mackie/N. Foster/J. Arscott/P. Corby/H. Burke (Cox)
 
    Fast Boats Incorporated (A)
/ / / / / / / / (Cox)
 
    Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. (A)
F. Mimberg/T. Protze/H. Skoda/J. Raab/G. Mimberg/J. Bohrke/N. Lee Parker/E. Curry/D. Hong (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Lorenz/N. Tsantes/M. Argentieri/C. Ceglio/E. Schulken/C. Levy/M. Feldman/W. Callison/H. Debruyn (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
D. Sobieszek/J. McShane/E. Kennedy/K. McKee-Proctor/E. Nunes/D. Myers/A. Martin/E. Ching/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
E. Prettyman/L. Vanslette/D. Milton/D. Fee/N. Smith/T. Bartos/S. Sundar/B. Baysal/A. Weiner (Cox)
 
    Trinity College, Dublin (A)
M. Quigley/A. Browne/H. Lohan/T. Stevens/T. McKnight/S. Canning/D. O'Shea/B. Cronin/R. Hamilton (Cox)
 
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/J. Beattie/C. Coles/N. Mills/E. Taylor/R. Thomas/E. Loek/K. Ainley/S. Pape (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/M. Hupp/J. Potter/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/S. Chace/S. Hurley/P. Mulkern/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/C. Elias/C. Fratzke/A. Lenz/A. Potter/J. Perkins/J. Ney/S. Dunham/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Gralewicz/T. Falkenthal/R. Cunningham/S. Willhoft/W. Kirk/C. Arends/A. Moquin/C. Cunningham/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Noha/B. Robinson/K. Rosso Recker/H. Friedlander/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/C. Kubusek/A. Ceranski/A. Beckman (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
K. Herz/T. Gray/j. nicoloff/J. Edwards/E. Boyles Ilk/H. Morelli/T. Thompson/A. Ettel/R. Lubker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Holmes/A. Phillips/M. Carey/S. Pelmas/C. Sutter/E. Bender/H. Dearborn/L. Doucett/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
K. Murphy/E. Samek/J. Griffith/M. Angelopoulos/J. Hannum/A. Pollock/L. Haney/B. Ritzel/G. Lahm (Cox)
 
    Zhejiang University Bumblebee Rowing Club (A)
y. Yang/m. Hong/y. Shu/y. Chen/x. Sheng/l. Li/h. Tian/x. Zhou/h. He (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/M. Hill/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/A. Vagts/J. Asher/E. Upchurch/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/S. Bezanson/L. Cox/A. Broderick/K. Clark/H. Kargula/J. Porvin/L. Taylor/A. Barr (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Somers/S. Cuddy/C. Ruane/C. Main/A. Chouinard/D. Dewitt/J. Milne/S. Pasieka/M. Floyd (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
A. Vresilovic/S. Bowman/J. Rubini/L. Witter/H. Schneider/T. Falbel/R. Stifler/L. Boghossian/S. Harward (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/S. Mills/k. atterbury/E. Collins/J. Brocki/K. DeLuca/E. Losch/S. Yung/C. Minyo (Cox)
 
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (57)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Muri/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/S. Kline
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Steive-Caldwell
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Leichhardt, Bedford, 1927 Cambridge (A)
V. Futoryanova/R. Armstrong/C. Seeliger/A. Cicognani
0.0 (41)
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Elting/L. Toudouze/G. Tomaseski/K. Wilson
0.0 (53)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters/T. Falkenthal/K. Goforth/R. Whidden/
0.0 (59)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/C. Hollings/K. Elfstrom/D. Birch/
0.0 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.0 (30)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Burnett/C. Schmitt/D. Kemper/C. Lal/
0.0 (49)
    Tufts University Crew (A)
E. Conroy/E. Peabody/R. Paterson/C. Ricard
0.0 (24)
    College Club Seattle (E)
C. Lang/K. Biggs/D. Kim/K. Weisman
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Thoron/R. Cunningham/W. Kirk/C. Battani
0.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/J. Brocki/S. Caffrey/L. Stirton Aust
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Alonso/W. Vik/G. Vance/M. Hatfield
0.0 (62)
    Beat Cancer Boat Club (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer/S. Gross/S. Acerra
0.0 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Redmon/P. Montain/L. Davis/A. Harris/
0.0 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Huber/S. Dodge/S. Durno/S. Schmidt
0.0 (55)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray
0.0 (42)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Turri Vise/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/L. Sheffner
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Cambridge, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Riverside, Whitemarsh Boat Club, Quinsigamond RC (D)
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
0.0 (45)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
0.0 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange/E. Davenport
0.0 (52)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/M. Grossman/J. Jamieson/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Carroll/P. Teare/D. owen/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (42)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
L. Guida/K. Duffy/C. Ferrara/L. Baker/
0.0 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Mehta/M. Elliott/J. Hochschild/K. Landy/
0.0 (62)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
C. Briere/D. Keller/A. Sack/n. boussy
0.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Wood/Y. Marts/M. Farrell/S. Karcz
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Cambridge, Saratoga (A)
L. Adams/B. Harling/L. Hafner/M. Conron
0.0 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wijngaarden/E. Knapp/K. Kislevitz/C. McGeehan
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Mance/M. Allen/L. Doucett/C. Egan
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (62)
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change