54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
    ARION
M. McAuliffe/L. Keane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
H. Saeger/J. Zieff
 
    Triad United Rowing Association
G. Bergamasco/G. Nencini
 
    Composite: Craftsbury, USTC - Princeton
J. Forbes/E. Sonshine/
 
    ARION
R. Springer-Miller/J. Rigothi
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside
K. Woodacre/C. Gross
 
    Odder Roklub
C. Pultz/J. Rasmussen
 
    Aviron Grenoblois
L. Tarantola/N. Kober
 
    Roforeningen KVIK
A. Andersen/N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Fulham Reach Boat Club
M. Wilson/J. Eddie
 
    1927 Cambridge
C. Seeliger/V. Futoryanova
 
    Sudbury Rowing Club
H. Chase/E. Jago/
 
    Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V.
H. Bornschein/B. Jonischkeit
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Lonchar/A. Fogarty/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Malloy/R. McCloskey
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
M. Passacantando/S. Haines
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Genaud/N. Ormond
 
    Renton Rowing Center
D. Tacionyte/L. Berni/
 
    Marist College Crew
S. Ford/B. Winby
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Pastic/S. Ackert/
 
    ARION
M. Hummel/A. Johnson
 
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (57)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Muri/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/S. Kline
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Steive-Caldwell
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Leichhardt, Bedford, 1927 Cambridge (A)
V. Futoryanova/R. Armstrong/C. Seeliger/A. Cicognani
0.0 (41)
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Elting/L. Toudouze/G. Tomaseski/K. Wilson
0.0 (53)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters/T. Falkenthal/K. Goforth/R. Whidden/
0.0 (59)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/C. Hollings/K. Elfstrom/D. Birch/
0.0 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.0 (30)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Burnett/C. Schmitt/D. Kemper/C. Lal/
0.0 (49)
    Tufts University Crew (A)
E. Conroy/E. Peabody/R. Paterson/C. Ricard
0.0 (24)
    College Club Seattle (E)
C. Lang/K. Biggs/D. Kim/K. Weisman
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Thoron/R. Cunningham/W. Kirk/C. Battani
0.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/J. Brocki/S. Caffrey/L. Stirton Aust
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Alonso/W. Vik/G. Vance/M. Hatfield
0.0 (62)
    Beat Cancer Boat Club (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer/S. Gross/S. Acerra
0.0 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Redmon/P. Montain/L. Davis/A. Harris/
0.0 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Huber/S. Dodge/S. Durno/S. Schmidt
0.0 (55)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/E. Center-Gray
0.0 (42)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
R. Turri Vise/N. Streeter/B. Mooney/L. Sheffner
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Cambridge, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Riverside, Whitemarsh Boat Club, Quinsigamond RC (D)
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
0.0 (45)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
0.0 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
S. Sarles/L. MCCARTHY/E. Lange/E. Davenport
0.0 (52)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/M. Grossman/J. Jamieson/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Carroll/P. Teare/D. owen/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (42)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
L. Guida/K. Duffy/C. Ferrara/L. Baker/
0.0 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
N. Mehta/M. Elliott/J. Hochschild/K. Landy/
0.0 (62)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
C. Briere/D. Keller/A. Sack/n. boussy
0.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Wood/Y. Marts/M. Farrell/S. Karcz
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Cambridge, Saratoga (A)
L. Adams/B. Harling/L. Hafner/M. Conron
0.0 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. van Wijngaarden/E. Knapp/K. Kislevitz/C. McGeehan
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Mance/M. Allen/L. Doucett/C. Egan
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (62)
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change