54th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 20, 2018
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
50
2 8:05 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II Singles [60 - 69, 70+]
49
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Widgery
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Meyer
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
V. Bialas/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Huber
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
K. Young/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
P. Glover
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
L. McCulloch/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Chute
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. Pierce/
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Karl
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
J. Truesdell Ellis
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc.
W. MacPherson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
A. Brian
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
W. Vik
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Burtt-Greenberg
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
S. Cutts
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
L. Krahulec/
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Brown
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
R. Pratt/
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
D. Hanks
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club
S. Blackall
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Kinne
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Potomac Boat Club
l. porter/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Frazier
 
3 8:36 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle/
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
I. Luxford
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Eldridge/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Northview High School
R. Anderson
 
    Atomic Rowing
M. Schay
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
P. Becker/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Western Rowing Club
V. Nolte
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Malone
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
R. Lombardi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Flanders
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz/
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
B. Spousta
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Cattell
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Union Boat Club
R. Wettach/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi/
 
    Austin Rowing Club
R. Gilbane
 
    Belfast Boat Club
S. Lockwood
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Hammitt
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Norris
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Rand
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Malinick
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Robinson
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Kane Jr
 
    Potomac Boat Club
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Tremaine
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Holler/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
R. Saul/
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
H. Fulweiler
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Dale
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Ryan
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
T. Darling/
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
R. Sternagel
 
    Ebb Tide Rowing
R. Jacques
 
    Essendon Rowing Club
B. Nugent
 
    New York Athletic Club
B. Karol
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Ruane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
J. MONIER
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Mura
 
    Aviron Lachine Rowing
L. Tait
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
f. horton
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Thorne
 
    Kent School Boat Club
F. Elliott
 
    RV AENGWIRDEN
f. van der steen
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Michals/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Dow/
 
    OKC Riversport
A. Rupert
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
T. Boyle
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
T. Wheatley
 
4 9:03 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
56
5 9:23 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
43
6 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
63
7 10:09 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
44
8 10:28 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
49
9 10:46 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
43
10 11:10 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
11 11:19 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
12 11:37 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
13 11:47 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
36
14 12:04 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
15 12:15 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
16 12:27 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
17
17 12:38 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
32
18 12:56 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
48
19 1:15 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
38
20 1:33 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
55
21 1:53 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
22 2:19 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
36
23 2:33 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
24 2:49 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
33
25 3:03 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
23
26 3:20 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
27 3:31 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
16
28 3:43 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
29 3:53 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
21
30 4:04 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
33
31 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
32 4:19 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
28
33 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
16
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Ayers
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Mcilvane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Sager
 
    Vesper Boat Club
H. Samaniego/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Martin
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association
M. Waddle
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Gibbons
 
    Skibbereen Rowing Club
O. Hayes
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Karr-Warner
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Hyne
 
    North Star Rowing Club
J. Pelham
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
K. Schiro/
 
    RowLA
A. Abreu Motta/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. Taylor/
 
34 4:36 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
35 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
4
Sunday, October 21, 2018
36 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
15
37 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
0
38 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
37
39 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
33
40 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
32
41 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
22
42 9:04 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:40 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
43 9:58 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
42
44 10:19 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:52 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
45 11:14 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
44
46 11:28 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
43
47 11:47 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:22 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
48 12:37 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
40
49 12:57 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
50 1:27 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
19
51 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
52 1:38 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
19
53 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
16
54 1:55 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
32
55 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
15
56 2:12 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
35
57 2:26 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
27
58 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
59 2:41 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
28
60 2:55 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
61 3:09 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
40
DCPC2X 3:27 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
43
DCMX8 3:49 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
38
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change