Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Caple/G. Smith/J. Pickup/W. Vest/R. LaFace/T. Huggins/A. Foster/P. McAfee/R. Roberts (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Salas Orono/R. Stedman/B. DuBois/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/D. Lavin/C. Mckay/T. DALEY/S. McKay (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/A. Blakeslee/B. Hackney/P. Falto/J. McGuirk/N. Swinton/A. Kuntz/B. Forehand/C. Meier (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Eastern Shore Community Rowers (A)
M. Hager/A. Terry/G. Terry/H. Parks/R. Remesch/R. Jurrius/R. Schilling/M. Cumbo/W. Buxton (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Gruber/C. Burdick/M. Pfeiffer/H. Baker/J. Lysinger/K. Fennelly/J. Mulligan/T. Keany/J. Siangco (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/B. Lifka/T. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/A. Alvarez/H. Hagan/M. Downey/D. Headley/M. Rooks (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Evans/S. Murphy/D. Kohanyi/G. Dean/D. Ross/C. Goham/M. Hsieh/M. Lance/D. D'Andrea (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
J. Roux/C. Hodgson/P. Krieger/J. Braeu/P. de Matthaeis/R. McCleary/R. Milton/R. Kuttner/J. Graham (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/M. Neumann/M. Hintz/L. Guardia/C. Donnelly/A. Waiters/D. Nursey/Z. Dyer (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
A. Stephens/s. bitar/J. Morrison/V. Pilas/J. Bowman/D. Arrizon/P. Butler/J. Carter/D. Brandt (Cox)
0.7 (33)
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change