Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/G. Smith/A. Foster/P. McAfee/R. Roberts (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/M. Shields/M. Spalluzzi/J. Christ/L. Roman (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/S. McKay (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Blakeslee/P. Falto/B. Hackney/N. Swinton/S. Jerome (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Gruber/C. Burdick/M. Pfeiffer/H. Baker/J. Siangco (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Abbot/B. Rusinovic/O. Barth/C. Arnold/L. Arnold (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/B. Lifka/A. Alvarez/D. Headley/M. Rooks (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
R. LaFace/W. Yeingst/J. Petkosek/E. Salt/K. Snyder (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Schleiger/T. DALEY/D. Metcalf/D. Lippold/E. Tucker (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
K. Kriese/B. Fisher/B. Forehand/J. McGuirk/C. Meier (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/M. Downey/H. Hagan/V. Chapman (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Caple/S. Denne/M. Walsh/A. Weatherley/H. Batson (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Goham/R. Evans/D. Ross/S. Murphy/M. Lance (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/D. Nursey/A. Waiters/E. Crowley (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D)
R. Milton/C. Hodgson/J. Bowman/J. Braeu/J. Graham (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (E)
P. Butler/V. Pilas/J. Morrison/K. Skordas/D. Brandt (Cox)
1.8 (36)
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Reichart
21.0 (56)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
15.6 (52)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner
36.1 (65)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
E. Fortunato
15.6 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
30.6 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Young
48.4 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Rusinovic
22.5 (57)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
J. Curran
57.6 (75)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
s. levinson
25.6 (59)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Hughes
4.2 (40)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
C. Arnold
27.2 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Rabus
5.6 (42)
    Washington Rowing School (C)
D. McElrath
32.4 (63)
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
G. Dean/
22.5 (57)
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Parker/L. Parker
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Harvey/S. Tolbert/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
r. cooper/E. Altier
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
O. Ondis/S. Williford
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Buice/M. Anderson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Keller/E. Lamason
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Houston/I. Motsco
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Warshaw/C. Scheider-Williams/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
G. Dixon/S. Whiteman
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
C. Gates/S. Lesser
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
S. Lewis/m. clark
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
E. WOLFE/R. Hovanec
 
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Caple/A. Weatherley/S. Denne/M. Walsh
23.1 (61)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabus/J. Hughes/L. Caruso/P. Lally/
8.0 (47)
    Composite: Virginia, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Abbot/D. LeBlanc/B. Rusinovic/O. Barth
19.2 (58)
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Avendt/T. Avendt
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/C. Shields
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
m. clark/L. Downing
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC (A)
R. Mayer/C. Graham
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Green
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Smith/L. Parker
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Shinofield/S. Smith
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
S. Hartnell/S. Stephenson
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
F. Slakey/C. Sheaks
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Diggs/R. Reichart
 
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change