Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/G. Smith/A. Foster/P. McAfee/R. Roberts (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/M. Shields/M. Spalluzzi/J. Christ/L. Roman (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/S. McKay (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Blakeslee/P. Falto/B. Hackney/N. Swinton/S. Jerome (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Gruber/C. Burdick/M. Pfeiffer/H. Baker/J. Siangco (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Abbot/B. Rusinovic/O. Barth/C. Arnold/L. Arnold (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/B. Lifka/A. Alvarez/D. Headley/M. Rooks (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
R. LaFace/W. Yeingst/J. Petkosek/E. Salt/K. Snyder (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Schleiger/T. DALEY/D. Metcalf/D. Lippold/E. Tucker (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
K. Kriese/B. Fisher/B. Forehand/J. McGuirk/C. Meier (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/M. Downey/H. Hagan/V. Chapman (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Caple/S. Denne/M. Walsh/A. Weatherley/H. Batson (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Goham/R. Evans/D. Ross/S. Murphy/M. Lance (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/D. Nursey/A. Waiters/E. Crowley (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D)
R. Milton/C. Hodgson/J. Bowman/J. Braeu/J. Graham (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (E)
P. Butler/V. Pilas/J. Morrison/K. Skordas/D. Brandt (Cox)
1.8 (36)
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Loftus/L. Flavahan/E. Turtle/E. Milnor/P. Cesky (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Murphy/A. Horbert/N. Wiley/M. Mullane (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
D. Marrara/L. Mellon/L. Kaplan/S. Brandt/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Richmond Community Rowing (A)
A. Burton/H. Cimino/S. Cloonan/J. Roque/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    Composite: Virginia, Old Dominion - Women (A)
I. Tobola/C. Moore/A. Williams/C. Hall/J. Jocson (Cox)
 
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
23 Mens Open 8+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Salas Orono/J. Abrams/M. Bedard/D. Schleiger/M. Comtois/D. Metcalf/D. Lippold/M. Heslep/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Hackney/N. Swinton/J. Valdivia/A. Kuntz/B. Fisher/N. Paxton/C. Trepky/W. An/S. Jerome (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/M. Neumann/A. Waiters/A. Swab/K. Manuel/M. Hintz/D. Nursey/B. Pooley (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
J. Roux/R. Kuttner/P. Krieger/V. Pilas/P. Butler/K. Skordas/I. Armstrong/D. Arrizon/J. Graham (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
N. Tobey/O. Everett/P. Anthony/E. Vasquez/J. White/T. Kiyonaga/C. Chan/C. Meyer/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE/J. Williams/A. Mahr/C. Chan/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Forehand/A. Kuntz/A. Edwards/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Hafner/M. Wanzer/H. Engel/J. Hunt/J. Donofry (Cox)
 
    Composite: Virginia, Old Dominion - Women (A)
S. Taylor/I. Tobola/R. Molin/T. Trinh/J. Jocson (Cox)
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/D. McElrath/J. Curran/m. czan/A. Waguespack (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/A. Alvarez/V. Chapman/B. Lifka (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/C. Goham/J. Vocaturo/M. Hsieh/Z. Gentes (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
A. Stephens/s. bitar/L. Kaplan/S. Brandt/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Heidel/S. Grimes/B. Charles/D. Blackburn/S. cox (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/B. Neumann/K. Bidwell/J. Tujague (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
D. Nursey/K. Manuel/L. Krynicky/B. Pooley/T. Kerns (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (F)
L. Wilson/A. Waiters/E. Crowley/K. Peterson/S. Montgomery (Cox)
 
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Caple/G. Smith/J. Pickup/W. Vest/R. LaFace/T. Huggins/A. Foster/P. McAfee/R. Roberts (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Salas Orono/R. Stedman/B. DuBois/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/D. Lavin/C. Mckay/T. DALEY/S. McKay (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/A. Blakeslee/B. Hackney/P. Falto/J. McGuirk/N. Swinton/A. Kuntz/B. Forehand/C. Meier (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Eastern Shore Community Rowers (A)
M. Hager/A. Terry/G. Terry/H. Parks/R. Remesch/R. Jurrius/R. Schilling/M. Cumbo/W. Buxton (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Gruber/C. Burdick/M. Pfeiffer/H. Baker/J. Lysinger/K. Fennelly/J. Mulligan/T. Keany/J. Siangco (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/B. Lifka/T. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/A. Alvarez/H. Hagan/M. Downey/D. Headley/M. Rooks (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Evans/S. Murphy/D. Kohanyi/G. Dean/D. Ross/C. Goham/M. Hsieh/M. Lance/D. D'Andrea (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
J. Roux/C. Hodgson/P. Krieger/J. Braeu/P. de Matthaeis/R. McCleary/R. Milton/R. Kuttner/J. Graham (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/M. Neumann/M. Hintz/L. Guardia/C. Donnelly/A. Waiters/D. Nursey/Z. Dyer (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
A. Stephens/s. bitar/J. Morrison/V. Pilas/J. Bowman/D. Arrizon/P. Butler/J. Carter/D. Brandt (Cox)
0.7 (33)
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Patton/D. Schroeder/S. Eyman/A. Clark/B. Comey (Cox)/
2.2 (37)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Cole/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/P. Merkle/E. Turtle/P. Cesky (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Gowell/A. Potter/S. Wangsgard/C. Beck/G. Abell (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/R. Brady/M. Rexrode (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
C. Wirth/A. Edwards/L. Mellon/A. Dubin/S. Vest (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/K. Downey (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/m. czan/P. Jackman/C. Stoner/S. Heald (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/P. Jones/C. Swartz/S. Chozick (Cox)/
12.4 (51)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rogers/K. Schaeffer/K. Ware/T. Borges/M. Henry (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
E. Loftus/L. Flavahan/C. Shields/E. Milnor/L. Roman (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/M. Sacchetti/J. Vocaturo/A. Osburn/Z. Gentes (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
n. mcphaul/J. Caye/K. Burkhardt/M. Jones/M. Mullane (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/L. John (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
C. Way/H. Batson/E. Richards/M. McDermott/K. Snyder (Cox)/
6.2 (44)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Miller/B. Tansey/B. Schell/L. Kirchner/M. Henry (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Kerns/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Iannaccone/S. Tozaki/S. Parker Hughes/D. Yatsuk/S. anderson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
E. Young/B. Pooley/J. Herring/C. Smith-Nelson/K. Bidwell (Cox)
0.1 (29)
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/E. Bean/M. Spalluzzi/J. Christ/P. Cesky (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/P. Falto/A. Blakeslee/J. McGuirk/C. Meier (Cox)
 
    Richmond Community Rowing (A)
P. Metry/B. Imthurn/M. Comey/S. Baker/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
A. Stephens/K. Skordas/J. Morrison/s. bitar/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
I. Armstrong/J. Carter/P. de Matthaeis/R. McCleary/J. Graham (Cox)
 
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/W. Vest/H. Caldwell/W. Yeingst/P. Jones/C. Way/D. Reese/K. Felisky-Shantar/R. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Mahr/E. Vasquez/E. WOLFE/S. Lewis/O. Everett/m. clark/E. Hart/R. Hovanec/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fisher/C. Trepky/J. Valdivia/W. An/A. Edwards/L. Mellon/A. Dubin/C. Wirth/S. Vest (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Hood/J. O'Grady/L. Kennebeck/S. Warshaw/S. Lesser/C. Gates/L. Price/R. Phan/K. Michael (Cox)/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. LeChien/r. cooper/R. Stack/W. Darling/S. Clayton/A. Mott/E. Carleton/K. Reidy/T. Adams (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/K. Connolly/C. Williams/E. Byrne/J. Mandart/L. Murphy/S. Schwedhelm/A. Subbert/T. Holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Whiteman/G. Dixon/I. Motsco/L. Parker/P. da Silveira/C. Rotondo/K. Foley/G. Smith/D. Arrigan (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Goham/G. Dean/D. Kohanyi/M. Sacchetti/J. Vocaturo/A. Osburn/M. Hsieh/A. Hubbard/M. Lance (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
T. Heidel/S. Grimes/J. Smailes/D. Blackburn/J. Dumas/E. McGuigan/P. Gupta/B. Charles/S. cox (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
K. Manuel/L. Guardia/E. Pan/C. Toynbee/J. Mauro/C. Donnelly/E. Williamson/J. Herring/Z. Dyer (Cox)
 
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change