Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/P. Jones/B. Simonen/D. Schroeder/A. Clark/S. Eyman/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
3.4 (40)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kirchner/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/B. Tansey/B. Cole/B. Schell/T. Miller/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/E. Loftus/M. Corona/C. Shields/L. Flavahan/E. Turtle/E. Milnor/P. Cesky (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/A. Lenz/C. Elias/M. Toms/J. Gowell/A. Potter/K. Hall/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/K. Murphy/A. Horbert/N. Wiley/R. Brady/K. Burkhardt/M. Mullane (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/K. Downey (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/I. Martin/m. czan/C. Stoner/C. Berard/A. Waguespack/V. Lance/S. Heald (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/C. Swartz/J. Goodwin/B. Jones/D. Reese/C. Way/D. Tracey/M. Mintling/S. Chozick (Cox)/
13.5 (53)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Yatsuk/A. Iannaccone/M. Wrabley/K. Felisky-Shantar/M. Hentschel/S. Tozaki/M. Owens/S. Parker Hughes/S. anderson (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
T. Kerns/M. McMenamin/K. Bidwell/B. Neumann/J. Marshall/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani/K. Ray/J. Owens/K. Kuzis/M. Chambers/J. Barker/B. Hill/L. John (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Goldberg/L. Krynicky/R. Blessing/E. Pan/C. Muellerleile/E. Young/S. Pookpanratana/C. Cochrane/B. Pooley (Cox)
2.4 (38)
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Patton/D. Schroeder/S. Eyman/A. Clark/B. Comey (Cox)/
2.2 (37)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Cole/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/P. Merkle/E. Turtle/P. Cesky (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Gowell/A. Potter/S. Wangsgard/C. Beck/G. Abell (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/R. Brady/M. Rexrode (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
C. Wirth/A. Edwards/L. Mellon/A. Dubin/S. Vest (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/K. Downey (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/m. czan/P. Jackman/C. Stoner/S. Heald (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/P. Jones/C. Swartz/S. Chozick (Cox)/
12.4 (51)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rogers/K. Schaeffer/K. Ware/T. Borges/M. Henry (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
E. Loftus/L. Flavahan/C. Shields/E. Milnor/L. Roman (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/M. Sacchetti/J. Vocaturo/A. Osburn/Z. Gentes (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
n. mcphaul/J. Caye/K. Burkhardt/M. Jones/M. Mullane (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/L. John (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
C. Way/H. Batson/E. Richards/M. McDermott/K. Snyder (Cox)/
6.2 (44)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Miller/B. Tansey/B. Schell/L. Kirchner/M. Henry (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Kerns/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Iannaccone/S. Tozaki/S. Parker Hughes/D. Yatsuk/S. anderson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
E. Young/B. Pooley/J. Herring/C. Smith-Nelson/K. Bidwell (Cox)
0.1 (29)
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change