Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/P. Jones/B. Simonen/D. Schroeder/A. Clark/S. Eyman/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
3.4 (40)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kirchner/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/B. Tansey/B. Cole/B. Schell/T. Miller/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/E. Loftus/M. Corona/C. Shields/L. Flavahan/E. Turtle/E. Milnor/P. Cesky (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/A. Lenz/C. Elias/M. Toms/J. Gowell/A. Potter/K. Hall/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/K. Murphy/A. Horbert/N. Wiley/R. Brady/K. Burkhardt/M. Mullane (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/K. Downey (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/I. Martin/m. czan/C. Stoner/C. Berard/A. Waguespack/V. Lance/S. Heald (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/C. Swartz/J. Goodwin/B. Jones/D. Reese/C. Way/D. Tracey/M. Mintling/S. Chozick (Cox)/
13.5 (53)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Yatsuk/A. Iannaccone/M. Wrabley/K. Felisky-Shantar/M. Hentschel/S. Tozaki/M. Owens/S. Parker Hughes/S. anderson (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
T. Kerns/M. McMenamin/K. Bidwell/B. Neumann/J. Marshall/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani/K. Ray/J. Owens/K. Kuzis/M. Chambers/J. Barker/B. Hill/L. John (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Goldberg/L. Krynicky/R. Blessing/E. Pan/C. Muellerleile/E. Young/S. Pookpanratana/C. Cochrane/B. Pooley (Cox)
2.4 (38)
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/G. Smith/A. Foster/P. McAfee/R. Roberts (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/M. Shields/M. Spalluzzi/J. Christ/L. Roman (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/S. McKay (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Blakeslee/P. Falto/B. Hackney/N. Swinton/S. Jerome (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Gruber/C. Burdick/M. Pfeiffer/H. Baker/J. Siangco (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Abbot/B. Rusinovic/O. Barth/C. Arnold/L. Arnold (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/B. Lifka/A. Alvarez/D. Headley/M. Rooks (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
R. LaFace/W. Yeingst/J. Petkosek/E. Salt/K. Snyder (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Schleiger/T. DALEY/D. Metcalf/D. Lippold/E. Tucker (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
K. Kriese/B. Fisher/B. Forehand/J. McGuirk/C. Meier (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/M. Downey/H. Hagan/V. Chapman (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Caple/S. Denne/M. Walsh/A. Weatherley/H. Batson (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Goham/R. Evans/D. Ross/S. Murphy/M. Lance (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/D. Nursey/A. Waiters/E. Crowley (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D)
R. Milton/C. Hodgson/J. Bowman/J. Braeu/J. Graham (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (E)
P. Butler/V. Pilas/J. Morrison/K. Skordas/D. Brandt (Cox)
1.8 (36)
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Wang/
3.0 (38)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
l. porter
32.4 (63)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
m. lowder
22.5 (57)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole
30.6 (62)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Diggs
32.4 (63)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
V. Lance
21.0 (56)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
L. Arnold/
25.6 (59)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Rubini
7.2 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
r. weaver
42.0 (68)
    Washington Rowing School (C)
C. Berard
19.6 (55)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
R. Hollins
16.9 (53)
    Washington Rowing School (D)
J. McEnery
10.0 (47)
    Washington Rowing School (D)
P. Jackman
32.4 (63)
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
S. Acerra
8.1 (45)
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Reichart
21.0 (56)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
15.6 (52)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner
36.1 (65)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
E. Fortunato
15.6 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
30.6 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Young
48.4 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Rusinovic
22.5 (57)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
J. Curran
57.6 (75)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
s. levinson
25.6 (59)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Hughes
4.2 (40)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
C. Arnold
27.2 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Rabus
5.6 (42)
    Washington Rowing School (C)
D. McElrath
32.4 (63)
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
G. Dean/
22.5 (57)
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Clark/S. Patton
2.6 (38)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Wilson/E. Turtle
12.4 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Diggs/D. Haney/
26.5 (62)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Hartnell/E. Cleveland
4.9 (42)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani
20.8 (58)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
P. Jackman/C. Stoner
14.6 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
19.4 (57)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollins/S. Acerra
10.5 (49)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
H. Sorensen/C. Berard
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
M. Corona/C. Shields
3.1 (39)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Buck/M. Pagliarello
1.1 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
J. Lytel/l. porter
28.0 (63)
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE/J. Williams/A. Mahr/C. Chan/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Forehand/A. Kuntz/A. Edwards/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Hafner/M. Wanzer/H. Engel/J. Hunt/J. Donofry (Cox)
 
    Composite: Virginia, Old Dominion - Women (A)
S. Taylor/I. Tobola/R. Molin/T. Trinh/J. Jocson (Cox)
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/D. McElrath/J. Curran/m. czan/A. Waguespack (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/A. Alvarez/V. Chapman/B. Lifka (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/C. Goham/J. Vocaturo/M. Hsieh/Z. Gentes (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
A. Stephens/s. bitar/L. Kaplan/S. Brandt/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Heidel/S. Grimes/B. Charles/D. Blackburn/S. cox (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/B. Neumann/K. Bidwell/J. Tujague (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
D. Nursey/K. Manuel/L. Krynicky/B. Pooley/T. Kerns (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (F)
L. Wilson/A. Waiters/E. Crowley/K. Peterson/S. Montgomery (Cox)
 
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Patton/D. Schroeder/S. Eyman/A. Clark/B. Comey (Cox)/
2.2 (37)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Cole/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/P. Merkle/E. Turtle/P. Cesky (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Gowell/A. Potter/S. Wangsgard/C. Beck/G. Abell (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/R. Brady/M. Rexrode (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
C. Wirth/A. Edwards/L. Mellon/A. Dubin/S. Vest (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/K. Downey (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/m. czan/P. Jackman/C. Stoner/S. Heald (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/P. Jones/C. Swartz/S. Chozick (Cox)/
12.4 (51)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rogers/K. Schaeffer/K. Ware/T. Borges/M. Henry (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
E. Loftus/L. Flavahan/C. Shields/E. Milnor/L. Roman (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/M. Sacchetti/J. Vocaturo/A. Osburn/Z. Gentes (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
n. mcphaul/J. Caye/K. Burkhardt/M. Jones/M. Mullane (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/L. John (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
C. Way/H. Batson/E. Richards/M. McDermott/K. Snyder (Cox)/
6.2 (44)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Miller/B. Tansey/B. Schell/L. Kirchner/M. Henry (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Kerns/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Iannaccone/S. Tozaki/S. Parker Hughes/D. Yatsuk/S. anderson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
E. Young/B. Pooley/J. Herring/C. Smith-Nelson/K. Bidwell (Cox)
0.1 (29)
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
14.6 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Pagliarello/C. Erling/J. Wang/C. Sheaks
5.1 (43)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Shinofield/E. Walsh/D. Davis/S. Lyons
12.5 (52)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Devins/m. lowder/B. Cassedy/E. Cleveland
7.2 (46)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/L. Arnold/V. Lance
16.8 (56)
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change