Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Mahr
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
A. Mark
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Stephenson
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Altier
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
N. Tobey
 
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Wang/
3.0 (38)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
l. porter
32.4 (63)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
m. lowder
22.5 (57)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole
30.6 (62)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Diggs
32.4 (63)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
V. Lance
21.0 (56)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
L. Arnold/
25.6 (59)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Rubini
7.2 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
r. weaver
42.0 (68)
    Washington Rowing School (C)
C. Berard
19.6 (55)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
R. Hollins
16.9 (53)
    Washington Rowing School (D)
J. McEnery
10.0 (47)
    Washington Rowing School (D)
P. Jackman
32.4 (63)
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
S. Acerra
8.1 (45)
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
G. Tran
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Buck/
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Devins
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Edgington/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
M. Harvey/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
M. Michael/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
A. Daugherty
 
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Clark/S. Patton
2.6 (38)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Wilson/E. Turtle
12.4 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Diggs/D. Haney/
26.5 (62)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Hartnell/E. Cleveland
4.9 (42)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani
20.8 (58)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
P. Jackman/C. Stoner
14.6 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
19.4 (57)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollins/S. Acerra
10.5 (49)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
H. Sorensen/C. Berard
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
M. Corona/C. Shields
3.1 (39)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Buck/M. Pagliarello
1.1 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
J. Lytel/l. porter
28.0 (63)
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Hazard/M. Zachary/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/E. Bean
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. Tobey/N. Tobey
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Stephenson
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Altier/W. Altier
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
C. Rotondo/K. Foley
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
P. Fox/Z. Klebes
 
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
14.6 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Pagliarello/C. Erling/J. Wang/C. Sheaks
5.1 (43)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Shinofield/E. Walsh/D. Davis/S. Lyons
12.5 (52)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Devins/m. lowder/B. Cassedy/E. Cleveland
7.2 (46)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/L. Arnold/V. Lance
16.8 (56)
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Avendt/T. Avendt
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/C. Shields
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
m. clark/L. Downing
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC (A)
R. Mayer/C. Graham
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Green
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Smith/L. Parker
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Shinofield/S. Smith
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
S. Hartnell/S. Stephenson
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
F. Slakey/C. Sheaks
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Diggs/R. Reichart
 
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change