Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Mahr
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
A. Mark
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Stephenson
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Altier
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
N. Tobey
 
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Rupinen/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
E. Altier
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
Z. Brown
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Hovanec
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
V. Lanning/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Parker
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
S. Tolbert/
 
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE/R. Hovanec/A. Daugherty/L. Parker/D. Arrigan (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Gates/S. Lesser/L. Kennebeck/C. Scheider-Williams/K. Michael (Cox)/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
O. Ondis/G. Roberts/S. Williford/M. Stewart/C. Huckel (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Grey/L. Atkins/M. Polson/J. Wells/S. Rooks (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Dixon/S. Whiteman/m. clark/S. Lewis/A. Booker (Cox)
 
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Chan/M. Richardson/T. Kiyonaga/R. Link/P. Fox/L. Downing/S. Carroll-Gavula/Z. Klebes/C. Shaheen (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
B. COOPER/B. Ondis/W. Darling/I. Vogelsang/S. Clayton/A. Mott/R. Engel/A. Hafner/A. Gambescia (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/K. Connolly/J. Mandart/L. Murphy/C. Brunson/R. Degaraff/M. Jankovic/T. Holdcraft/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
O. Everett/P. Anthony/E. Vasquez/J. White/m. castro/M. Fiorenza/C. Meyer/E. Tobey/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Mahr/A. Dmytrijuk/A. Ertel/S. Weaver/C. Rotondo/X. Brown/K. Foley/M. Gisler/A. Booker (Cox)
 
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE/J. Williams/A. Mahr/C. Chan/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Forehand/A. Kuntz/A. Edwards/C. Wirth/S. Jerome (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Hafner/M. Wanzer/H. Engel/J. Hunt/J. Donofry (Cox)
 
    Composite: Virginia, Old Dominion - Women (A)
S. Taylor/I. Tobola/R. Molin/T. Trinh/J. Jocson (Cox)
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/D. McElrath/J. Curran/m. czan/A. Waguespack (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/A. Alvarez/V. Chapman/B. Lifka (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/C. Goham/J. Vocaturo/M. Hsieh/Z. Gentes (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
A. Stephens/s. bitar/L. Kaplan/S. Brandt/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Heidel/S. Grimes/B. Charles/D. Blackburn/S. cox (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/B. Neumann/K. Bidwell/J. Tujague (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
D. Nursey/K. Manuel/L. Krynicky/B. Pooley/T. Kerns (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (F)
L. Wilson/A. Waiters/E. Crowley/K. Peterson/S. Montgomery (Cox)
 
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Calderon/C. Hamilton
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Fox/R. Link
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Hood/J. O'Grady
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
b. doman/I. Vogelsang
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Vasquez/M. Castro
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
S. Weaver/A. Dmytrijuk
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
E. Akcakanat/P. da Silveira
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
C. Rotondo/K. Foley
 
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Hazard/M. Zachary/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/E. Bean
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. Tobey/N. Tobey
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Stephenson
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Altier/W. Altier
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
C. Rotondo/K. Foley
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
P. Fox/Z. Klebes
 
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Parker/L. Parker
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Harvey/S. Tolbert/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
r. cooper/E. Altier
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
O. Ondis/S. Williford
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Buice/M. Anderson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Keller/E. Lamason
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Houston/I. Motsco
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Warshaw/C. Scheider-Williams/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
G. Dixon/S. Whiteman
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
C. Gates/S. Lesser
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
S. Lewis/m. clark
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
E. WOLFE/R. Hovanec
 
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Gomez/J. Thompson/E. Hammett/C. Hamilton/E. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Fiorenza/J. White/E. Vasquez/E. Tobey/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Hood/J. O'Grady/L. Price/R. Phan/K. Michael (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
B. Ondis/B. COOPER/I. Vogelsang/R. Engel/S. Welwood (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Brunson/C. Embley/J. Mandart/K. Connolly/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
O. Everett/P. Anthony/C. Meyer/M. Castro/C. Shaheen (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
b. doman/R. Stack/W. Darling/J. Hunt/A. Gambescia (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Jankovic/L. Murphy/R. Degaraff/T. Holdcraft/J. Rooks (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Chan/R. Link/P. Fox/T. Kiyonaga/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
L. Downing/M. Richardson/S. Carroll-Gavula/Z. Klebes/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Dmytrijuk/S. Weaver/K. Foley/A. Ertel/A. Booker (Cox)
 
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE/R. Hovanec/A. Porter/A. Daugherty/S. Lewis/A. Parker/L. Houston/I. Motsco/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. Stewart/G. Roberts/M. Wanzer/S. Williford/J. LeChien/H. Engel/E. Carleton/K. Reidy/S. Duncan (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Grey/L. Atkins/C. Williams/E. Byrne/J. Wells/S. Schwedhelm/M. Polson/A. Subbert/S. Rooks (Cox)
 
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/W. Vest/H. Caldwell/W. Yeingst/P. Jones/C. Way/D. Reese/K. Felisky-Shantar/R. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Mahr/E. Vasquez/E. WOLFE/S. Lewis/O. Everett/m. clark/E. Hart/R. Hovanec/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Fisher/C. Trepky/J. Valdivia/W. An/A. Edwards/L. Mellon/A. Dubin/C. Wirth/S. Vest (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Hood/J. O'Grady/L. Kennebeck/S. Warshaw/S. Lesser/C. Gates/L. Price/R. Phan/K. Michael (Cox)/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. LeChien/r. cooper/R. Stack/W. Darling/S. Clayton/A. Mott/E. Carleton/K. Reidy/T. Adams (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Embley/K. Connolly/C. Williams/E. Byrne/J. Mandart/L. Murphy/S. Schwedhelm/A. Subbert/T. Holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Whiteman/G. Dixon/I. Motsco/L. Parker/P. da Silveira/C. Rotondo/K. Foley/G. Smith/D. Arrigan (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Goham/G. Dean/D. Kohanyi/M. Sacchetti/J. Vocaturo/A. Osburn/M. Hsieh/A. Hubbard/M. Lance (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
T. Heidel/S. Grimes/J. Smailes/D. Blackburn/J. Dumas/E. McGuigan/P. Gupta/B. Charles/S. cox (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
K. Manuel/L. Guardia/E. Pan/C. Toynbee/J. Mauro/C. Donnelly/E. Williamson/J. Herring/Z. Dyer (Cox)
 
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change