Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints
- Jul 7, 2018
- sprint
- Anacostia Community Boathouse
- Washington, DC (USA)
- Hosted By: Capital Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 7, 2018 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
2 | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Jr 2- | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Adaptive PR3 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Womens Adaptive PR3 1x | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens Masters 4+ | 16 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr 1x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Adaptive PR1 1x | 2 |
|||
11 | Womens Adaptive PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Adaptive PR3 2x | 10 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
22 | Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reichart
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Conner
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
E. Fortunato
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Young
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Rusinovic
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
J. Curran
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
s. levinson
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hughes
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
C. Arnold
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
A. Rabus
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (C) |
D. McElrath
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
G. Dean/
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
23 | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Adaptive PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Adaptive PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
|||
27 | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Capital, Potomac (A) |
F. Slakey/G. van der Vink
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
J. Turner/S. Smith
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Fennelly/P. Gruber
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Abbot/O. Barth
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
s. levinson/J. Levinson
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Reichart/S. NEUMANN
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
A. Rabus/J. Hughes/
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
L. Caruso/P. Lally/
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
30 | Mixed 4+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Mens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
34 | Womens Adaptive PR3 2x | 1 |
|||
35 | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 10 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 4+ | 19 |
|||
41 | Mens Adaptive PR2 2x | 2 |
|||
42 | Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr 4+ | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Pagliarello/C. Erling/J. Wang/C. Sheaks
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Shinofield/E. Walsh/D. Davis/S. Lyons
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
J. Devins/m. lowder/B. Cassedy/E. Cleveland
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/J. McEnery/L. Arnold/V. Lance
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
46 | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
47 | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
49 | Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x | 1 |
|||
50 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
52 | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
|||
53 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
54 | Mixed 2x | 13 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Avendt/T. Avendt
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shields/C. Shields
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
m. clark/L. Downing
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Conner/S. Lyons
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, TBC (A) |
R. Mayer/C. Graham
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (A) |
J. Davis/S. Green
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
G. Smith/L. Parker
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B) |
A. Shinofield/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Raleigh Rowing Center (B) |
S. Hartnell/S. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (D) |
F. Slakey/C. Sheaks
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (E) |
A. Diggs/R. Reichart
|
|
|||
55 | Womens Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
56 | Mixed 8+ | 10 |
|||
57 | Mixed 4x | 4 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Clark/D. Brisson/C. Goodnow/B. Vanderslice
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mahr/N. Tobey/R. Hovanec/E. WOLFE
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Smith/D. Davis/N. Conner/S. Lyons
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
L. Caruso/M. Pagliarello/J. Wang/P. Lally/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change