Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Reichart
21.0 (56)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle
15.6 (52)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner
36.1 (65)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
E. Fortunato
15.6 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
30.6 (62)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Young
48.4 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Rusinovic
22.5 (57)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
J. Curran
57.6 (75)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
s. levinson
25.6 (59)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Hughes
4.2 (40)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
C. Arnold
27.2 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Rabus
5.6 (42)
    Washington Rowing School (C)
D. McElrath
32.4 (63)
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
G. Dean/
22.5 (57)
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (A)
F. Slakey/G. van der Vink
20.8 (58)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Turner/S. Smith
7.0 (45)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Fennelly/P. Gruber
32.9 (66)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Abbot/O. Barth
12.4 (51)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
s. levinson/J. Levinson
23.5 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Reichart/S. NEUMANN
10.5 (49)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Rabus/J. Hughes/
4.2 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
L. Caruso/P. Lally/
15.8 (54)
30 Mixed 4+
12
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
38 Mens Open 2x
7
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
14.6 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Pagliarello/C. Erling/J. Wang/C. Sheaks
5.1 (43)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Shinofield/E. Walsh/D. Davis/S. Lyons
12.5 (52)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Devins/m. lowder/B. Cassedy/E. Cleveland
7.2 (46)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/L. Arnold/V. Lance
16.8 (56)
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Avendt/T. Avendt
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/C. Shields
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
m. clark/L. Downing
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC (A)
R. Mayer/C. Graham
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Green
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Smith/L. Parker
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Shinofield/S. Smith
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
S. Hartnell/S. Stephenson
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
F. Slakey/C. Sheaks
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Diggs/R. Reichart
 
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Clark/D. Brisson/C. Goodnow/B. Vanderslice
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Mahr/N. Tobey/R. Hovanec/E. WOLFE
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
S. Smith/D. Davis/N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Caruso/M. Pagliarello/J. Wang/P. Lally/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change