RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints
Jul 7, 2018
sprint
Anacostia Community Boathouse
Washington, DC (USA)
Hosted By: Capital Rowing Club
2018 Registered Regatta
296
Entries
25
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2009
2008
2007
Other Events
Anacostia Sprints
Head of the Anacostia
Filter
All Clubs
Alexandria Community Rowing
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
Baltimore Rowing Club
Capital Rowing Club
Carolina Masters Rowing
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
Eastern Shore Community Rowers
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing
Occoquan Boat Club
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Potomac Boat Club
Raleigh Rowing Center
Resilient Rowing Club
Richmond Community Rowing
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Swan Creek Rowing Club
Thompson Boat Center
Unaffiliated (USA)
Unity Boat Club
Virginia Boat Club
Washington Rowing School
Williamsburg Boat Club
All Athletes
Daniel Voigtsberger
Shervonne Smith
Lorena Bow
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1
Mens Novice 1x
7
2
Mens Open 1x
5
3
Womens Open 1x
0
4
Womens Jr 2-
4
5
Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6
Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7
Womens Masters 8+
12
8
Mens Masters 4+
16
9
Mens Jr 1x
5
10
Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11
Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12
Mens Open 4x
0
13
Womens Open 4+
5
14
Womens Masters 1x
14
15
Mens Masters 2-
0
16
Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17
Womens Jr 1x
9
18
Mens Jr 4x
4
19
Womens Open 2x
2
20
Womens Masters 2-
3
21
Womens Novice 1x
7
22
Mens Masters 1x
14
23
Mens Open 8+
5
24
Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25
Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26
Womens Masters 2x
12
27
Womens Jr 4+
5
28
Mens Jr 8+
5
29
Mens Masters 2x
8
30
Mixed 4+
12
31
Womens Open 4x
0
32
Womens Novice 4+
2
33
Mens Jr 2x
8
34
Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing (A)
S. Smith/D. Voigtsberger
35
Mens Novice 8+
0
36
Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37
Womens Jr 4x
4
38
Mens Open 2x
7
39
Mens Masters 8+
10
40
Womens Masters 4+
19
41
Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42
Womens Jr 2x
13
43
Mens Jr 4+
11
44
Mens Open 2-
0
45
Womens Masters 4x
5
46
Womens Jr 8+
3
47
Mens Novice 4+
0
48
Mens Masters 4x
3
49
Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing (A)
L. Bow/D. Voigtsberger
50
Mens Jr 2-
0
51
Womens Open 8+
3
52
Mens Open 4+
5
53
Womens Open 2-
0
54
Mixed 2x
13
55
Womens Novice 8+
0
56
Mixed 8+
10
57
Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change