Robert E. Day Jr. Capital Sprints

  • Hosted By Capital Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 7, 2018
1 Mens Novice 1x
7
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Calderon
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Dean/
 
    Richmond Community Rowing (A)
M. Comey/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Downing
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
E. Vasquez
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Gisler
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Ertel
 
2 Mens Open 1x
5
3 Womens Open 1x
0
4 Womens Jr 2-
4
5 Mens Adaptive PR3 1x
6
6 Womens Adaptive PR3 1x
0
7 Womens Masters 8+
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton/P. Jones/B. Simonen/D. Schroeder/A. Clark/S. Eyman/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
3.4 (40)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Kirchner/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/B. Tansey/B. Cole/B. Schell/T. Miller/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/E. Loftus/M. Corona/C. Shields/L. Flavahan/E. Turtle/E. Milnor/P. Cesky (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/A. Lenz/C. Elias/M. Toms/J. Gowell/A. Potter/K. Hall/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/K. Murphy/A. Horbert/N. Wiley/R. Brady/K. Burkhardt/M. Mullane (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/K. Downey (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/I. Martin/m. czan/C. Stoner/C. Berard/A. Waguespack/V. Lance/S. Heald (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/C. Swartz/J. Goodwin/B. Jones/D. Reese/C. Way/D. Tracey/M. Mintling/S. Chozick (Cox)/
13.5 (53)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Yatsuk/A. Iannaccone/M. Wrabley/K. Felisky-Shantar/M. Hentschel/S. Tozaki/M. Owens/S. Parker Hughes/S. anderson (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
T. Kerns/M. McMenamin/K. Bidwell/B. Neumann/J. Marshall/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani/K. Ray/J. Owens/K. Kuzis/M. Chambers/J. Barker/B. Hill/L. John (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Goldberg/L. Krynicky/R. Blessing/E. Pan/C. Muellerleile/E. Young/S. Pookpanratana/C. Cochrane/B. Pooley (Cox)
2.4 (38)
8 Mens Masters 4+
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
T. Huggins/G. Smith/A. Foster/P. McAfee/R. Roberts (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/M. Shields/M. Spalluzzi/J. Christ/L. Roman (Cox)
0.4 (31)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/S. McKay (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Blakeslee/P. Falto/B. Hackney/N. Swinton/S. Jerome (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Gruber/C. Burdick/M. Pfeiffer/H. Baker/J. Siangco (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Composite: Unaff. (USA), Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Abbot/B. Rusinovic/O. Barth/C. Arnold/L. Arnold (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/B. Lifka/A. Alvarez/D. Headley/M. Rooks (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
R. LaFace/W. Yeingst/J. Petkosek/E. Salt/K. Snyder (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Schleiger/T. DALEY/D. Metcalf/D. Lippold/E. Tucker (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
K. Kriese/B. Fisher/B. Forehand/J. McGuirk/C. Meier (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
T. Rooks/N. Throckmorton/M. Downey/H. Hagan/V. Chapman (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Caple/S. Denne/M. Walsh/A. Weatherley/H. Batson (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Goham/R. Evans/D. Ross/S. Murphy/M. Lance (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
M. Riegelman/L. Wilson/D. Nursey/A. Waiters/E. Crowley (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D)
R. Milton/C. Hodgson/J. Bowman/J. Braeu/J. Graham (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (E)
P. Butler/V. Pilas/J. Morrison/K. Skordas/D. Brandt (Cox)
1.8 (36)
9 Mens Jr 1x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Ouwerkerk
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Lamason
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Tobey
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
J. White
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
P. Anthony
 
10 Mens Adaptive PR1 1x
2
11 Womens Adaptive PR1 1x
0
12 Mens Open 4x
0
13 Womens Open 4+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Loftus/L. Flavahan/E. Turtle/E. Milnor/P. Cesky (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Murphy/A. Horbert/N. Wiley/M. Mullane (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
D. Marrara/L. Mellon/L. Kaplan/S. Brandt/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    Richmond Community Rowing (A)
A. Burton/H. Cimino/S. Cloonan/J. Roque/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    Composite: Virginia, Old Dominion - Women (A)
I. Tobola/C. Moore/A. Williams/C. Hall/J. Jocson (Cox)
 
14 Womens Masters 1x
14
15 Mens Masters 2-
0
16 Mens Adaptive PR3 2x
10
17 Womens Jr 1x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. WOLFE
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Rupinen/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
E. Altier
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
Z. Brown
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Hovanec
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
V. Lanning/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Parker
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
S. Tolbert/
 
18 Mens Jr 4x
4
19 Womens Open 2x
2
20 Womens Masters 2-
3
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
P. Jones/B. Simonen
11.0 (48)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Bright/S. Patton
5.6 (42)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Wilson/E. Turtle
14.4 (51)
21 Womens Novice 1x
7
22 Mens Masters 1x
14
23 Mens Open 8+
5
24 Mens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
25 Womens Adaptive PR2 1x
0
26 Womens Masters 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Clark/S. Patton
2.6 (38)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Wilson/E. Turtle
12.4 (51)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Diggs/D. Haney/
26.5 (62)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
S. Hartnell/E. Cleveland
4.9 (42)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani
20.8 (58)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
P. Jackman/C. Stoner
14.6 (53)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
19.4 (57)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Hollins/S. Acerra
10.5 (49)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
H. Sorensen/C. Berard
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (C)
M. Corona/C. Shields
3.1 (39)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
A. Buck/M. Pagliarello
1.1 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club (D)
J. Lytel/l. porter
28.0 (63)
27 Womens Jr 4+
5
28 Mens Jr 8+
5
29 Mens Masters 2x
8
30 Mixed 4+
12
31 Womens Open 4x
0
32 Womens Novice 4+
2
33 Mens Jr 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Calderon/C. Hamilton
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Fox/R. Link
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Hood/J. O'Grady
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
b. doman/I. Vogelsang
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Vasquez/M. Castro
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
S. Weaver/A. Dmytrijuk
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
E. Akcakanat/P. da Silveira
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
C. Rotondo/K. Foley
 
34 Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
1
35 Mens Novice 8+
0
36 Womens Open Ltwt 2x
0
37 Womens Jr 4x
4
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. JONES/E. Lamason/F. Brummer/A. Wilson
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Porter/m. clark/L. Houston/I. Motsco
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Rupinen/V. Lanning/M. Michael/C. Edgington/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. WOLFE/R. Hovanec/A. Daugherty/L. Parker
 
38 Mens Open 2x
7
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Hazard/M. Zachary/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/E. Bean
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
E. Tobey/N. Tobey
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Stephenson
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Altier/W. Altier
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
C. Rotondo/K. Foley
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
P. Fox/Z. Klebes
 
39 Mens Masters 8+
10
40 Womens Masters 4+
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Patton/D. Schroeder/S. Eyman/A. Clark/B. Comey (Cox)/
2.2 (37)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Cole/K. Arnett/E. Hoffman/S. Schmid/M. Henry (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/M. Wilson/P. Merkle/E. Turtle/P. Cesky (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Gowell/A. Potter/S. Wangsgard/C. Beck/G. Abell (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/S. Rexrode/R. Brady/M. Rexrode (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
C. Wirth/A. Edwards/L. Mellon/A. Dubin/S. Vest (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Wolf-Rodda/B. Miller/C. McMahon/D. Stevens/K. Downey (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
I. Martin/m. czan/P. Jackman/C. Stoner/S. Heald (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/P. Jones/C. Swartz/S. Chozick (Cox)/
12.4 (51)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rogers/K. Schaeffer/K. Ware/T. Borges/M. Henry (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
E. Loftus/L. Flavahan/C. Shields/E. Milnor/L. Roman (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
S. Baker/M. Sacchetti/J. Vocaturo/A. Osburn/Z. Gentes (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
n. mcphaul/J. Caye/K. Burkhardt/M. Jones/M. Mullane (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Moazed/E. Grant/A. Mascette/P. Kristal/L. John (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
C. Way/H. Batson/E. Richards/M. McDermott/K. Snyder (Cox)/
6.2 (44)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
T. Miller/B. Tansey/B. Schell/L. Kirchner/M. Henry (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Kerns/K. Zareski/L. Smith/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (D)
A. Iannaccone/S. Tozaki/S. Parker Hughes/D. Yatsuk/S. anderson (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
E. Young/B. Pooley/J. Herring/C. Smith-Nelson/K. Bidwell (Cox)
0.1 (29)
41 Mens Adaptive PR2 2x
2
42 Womens Jr 2x
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
Z. Brown/G. McDaniel
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Parker/L. Parker
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Harvey/S. Tolbert/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
r. cooper/E. Altier
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
O. Ondis/S. Williford
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Buice/M. Anderson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Keller/E. Lamason
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Houston/I. Motsco
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
S. Warshaw/C. Scheider-Williams/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
G. Dixon/S. Whiteman
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
C. Gates/S. Lesser
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
S. Lewis/m. clark
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
E. WOLFE/R. Hovanec
 
43 Mens Jr 4+
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
D. Gomez/J. Thompson/E. Hammett/C. Hamilton/E. Radinsky (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Fiorenza/J. White/E. Vasquez/E. Tobey/D. Knapp (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Hood/J. O'Grady/L. Price/R. Phan/K. Michael (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
B. Ondis/B. COOPER/I. Vogelsang/R. Engel/S. Welwood (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Brunson/C. Embley/J. Mandart/K. Connolly/c. holdcraft (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
O. Everett/P. Anthony/C. Meyer/M. Castro/C. Shaheen (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
b. doman/R. Stack/W. Darling/J. Hunt/A. Gambescia (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Jankovic/L. Murphy/R. Degaraff/T. Holdcraft/J. Rooks (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
C. Chan/R. Link/P. Fox/T. Kiyonaga/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
L. Downing/M. Richardson/S. Carroll-Gavula/Z. Klebes/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Dmytrijuk/S. Weaver/K. Foley/A. Ertel/A. Booker (Cox)
 
44 Mens Open 2-
0
45 Womens Masters 4x
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
14.6 (54)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Pagliarello/C. Erling/J. Wang/C. Sheaks
5.1 (43)
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Shinofield/E. Walsh/D. Davis/S. Lyons
12.5 (52)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Devins/m. lowder/B. Cassedy/E. Cleveland
7.2 (46)
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/J. McEnery/L. Arnold/V. Lance
16.8 (56)
46 Womens Jr 8+
3
47 Mens Novice 4+
0
48 Mens Masters 4x
3
49 Mixed Adaptive PR1/PR2 2x
1
50 Mens Jr 2-
0
51 Womens Open 8+
3
52 Mens Open 4+
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Gore/E. Bean/M. Spalluzzi/J. Christ/P. Cesky (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/P. Falto/A. Blakeslee/J. McGuirk/C. Meier (Cox)
 
    Richmond Community Rowing (A)
P. Metry/B. Imthurn/M. Comey/S. Baker/K. Costanzo (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
A. Stephens/K. Skordas/J. Morrison/s. bitar/D. Brandt (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
I. Armstrong/J. Carter/P. de Matthaeis/R. McCleary/J. Graham (Cox)
 
53 Womens Open 2-
0
54 Mixed 2x
13
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Avendt/T. Avendt
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/C. Shields
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
m. clark/L. Downing
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Composite: Potomac, TBC (A)
R. Mayer/C. Graham
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Green
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Smith/L. Parker
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
A. Shinofield/S. Smith
 
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
S. Hartnell/S. Stephenson
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
F. Slakey/C. Sheaks
 
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
A. Diggs/R. Reichart
 
55 Womens Novice 8+
0
56 Mixed 8+
10
57 Mixed 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change