Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 28, 2018
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 28, 2018
NOTE Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event.
Many events are multiple flights. 5min centers 1x, 2-; 4min all others
0
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded
from all flights determine the placement in the event.
break 7:00 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 7:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
9
2 8:00 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x Kate Bosher Cup
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Polasky
0.0 (28)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
M. Raisky
27.2 (60)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Lasater
36.1 (65)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Kochanek
18.2 (54)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Zehender
15.6 (52)
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
g. upshur
34.2 (64)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Donoho
27.2 (60)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
J. Montie
50.6 (72)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
J. Carter
30.6 (62)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Stanovoy
9.0 (46)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (C)
M. Joppich
13.2 (50)
3 8:20 AM WHS4+ Womens HS 4+ American Diabetes Association Cup
14
4 8:40 AM MensHS8+ Mens HS 8+
6
5 8:48 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
6
6 8:56 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
7 9:04 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ AARC Presidential Cup
9
break 9:16 AM Morning Respite
8 9:31 AM M HS 1x Mens HS 1x
12
9 9:51 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
18
10 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
6
11 10:23 AM MX N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
5
12 10:31 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
12
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. McSharar
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
j. rifkin
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
G. Ssemambo
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
N. Sweet
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
J. McGwire
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Taylor/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
T. Powser
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Dolence/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Stanovoy
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (M)
K. Menon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (V)
P. Tsebro
 
13 10:51 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x- Row Kraft Cup
9
14 11:06 AM MX M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
6
15 11:14 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
8
16 11:26 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup
9
17 11:38 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
18 11:42 AM Inclusive PD or ID 2x
5
break 12:00 PM LUNCH
19 1:00 PM MxO 2x Mixed Open 2x Terra Firma Indoor Rowing Cup
18
20 1:24 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup
12
21 1:40 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
3
22 1:44 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+ Dr. Danni Bennett Cup
7
23 1:56 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
5
24 2:04 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
6
25 2:12 PM MxO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
8
26 2:24 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
12
27 2:44 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
15
28 3:04 PM Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x
2
break 3:15 PM High Tea
29 3:30 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
S. Avery/M. Psarouthakis/P. Mancuso/R. Florka/E. Hendricks (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/K. Nemeh (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
D. Buchanan/G. Ya/G. Momber/D. Visser/R. Mier (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/L. bechtel/M. Robinson/D. Hoyniak/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Fix/S. Rammel/J. Casto/D. Rammel/C. Fix (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
K. Mott/T. Scholten/R. Jochems/B. Coffey/B. Binnig (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/M. Dolence/A. Pappas/M. Pumarada/N. Mac (Cox)/
6.2 (44)
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
W. Lundstrom/R. Lundstrom/D. Blazo/S. Lasater/S. Clark (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
K. Charette/J. Taylor/w. weber/m. sawka/H. Doute (Cox)/
14.6 (53)
30 3:42 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
6
31 3:50 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Linginfelter/G. BEGLEN
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Houser/W. Fistek
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. McSharar/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Unaff. (USA) (A)
t. pavlo/r. briggs
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
M. Uludag/A. Ruiter-Feenstra
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/N. Hays
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/A. Pappas/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Jakubowski/C. Blanchet/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (C)
J. charette/D. Jensen/
 
32 4:02 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+ Merrill Lynch Cup
6
33 4:10 PM MixHS8+ Mixed HS 8+
6
34 4:18 PM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
6
35 4:26 PM Mixed Open 4x
9
36 4:38 PM Womens Open 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change