Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 28, 2018
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 28, 2018 | |||||
NOTE | Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event. | ||||
Many events are multiple flights. 5min centers 1x, 2-; 4min all others | |||||
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded | |||||
from all flights determine the placement in the event. | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 7:45 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
|
2 | 8:00 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x Kate Bosher Cup | 12 |
|
3 | 8:20 AM | WHS4+ | Womens HS 4+ American Diabetes Association Cup | 14 |
|
4 | 8:40 AM | MensHS8+ | Mens HS 8+ | 6 |
|
Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A) |
I. Thompson/C. Wendt/E. Coyne/C. Snyder/D. Bender/N. Taylor/L. Burns/F. Dale/M. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/M. Vrooman/E. Magley/D. Durocher/A. Diaz/C. Fettig/L. Vanderlaan/L. Dufty/E. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
B. Dionne/O. Wang/P. Middleton/N. Force/A. Leyland/P. Nemecek/G. Schultz/M. DeBacker/A. Bacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
S. Parsons/B. Schwallie/M. Steigauf/L. Williams/C. Pharis/C. Mlcek/D. Eidi/D. Fankhauser/C. Kemper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
P. Johanni/M. Giammar/A. Martin/B. Skidmore/G. Gilliom/S. Friedman/W. Root/A. Goldman/A. Scherl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washtenaw Rowing Center (A) |
J. Joyce/J. Stone/B. Rinvelt/O. Page/L. Farmer/A. Moran/E. Purcell/V. Thacker/H. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:48 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
6 | 8:56 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
7 | 9:04 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ AARC Presidential Cup | 9 |
|
break | 9:16 AM | Morning Respite | |||
8 | 9:31 AM | M HS 1x | Mens HS 1x | 12 |
|
9 | 9:51 AM | W HS 2x | Womens HS 2x | 18 |
|
10 | 10:15 AM | MM 2- | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
|
11 | 10:23 AM | MX N/R 8+ | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ | 5 |
|
12 | 10:31 AM | MO 1x | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
|
13 | 10:51 AM | WO 1x | Womens Open 1x- Row Kraft Cup | 9 |
|
14 | 11:06 AM | MX M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|
15 | 11:14 AM | WO 4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
|
16 | 11:26 AM | MO 4+ | Mens Open 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup | 9 |
|
17 | 11:38 AM | M N/R 4+ | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|
18 | 11:42 AM | Inclusive PD or ID 2x | 5 |
||
break | 12:00 PM | LUNCH | |||
19 | 1:00 PM | MxO 2x | Mixed Open 2x Terra Firma Indoor Rowing Cup | 18 |
|
20 | 1:24 PM | M HS 4+ | Mens HS 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup | 12 |
|
21 | 1:40 PM | WM 2- | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
22 | 1:44 PM | W HS 8+ | Womens HS 8+ Dr. Danni Bennett Cup | 7 |
|
23 | 1:56 PM | W N/R 4+ | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ | 5 |
|
24 | 2:04 PM | MM 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
25 | 2:12 PM | MxO 4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 8 |
|
26 | 2:24 PM | W HS 1x | Womens HS 1x | 12 |
|
27 | 2:44 PM | M HS 2x | Mens HS 2x | 15 |
|
28 | 3:04 PM | Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x | 2 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | High Tea | |||
29 | 3:30 PM | MM 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|
30 | 3:42 PM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|
31 | 3:50 PM | MO 2x | Mens Open 2x | 9 |
|
32 | 4:02 PM | WM 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ Merrill Lynch Cup | 6 |
|
33 | 4:10 PM | MixHS8+ | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
|
34 | 4:18 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|
35 | 4:26 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 9 |
||
36 | 4:38 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change