Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 28, 2018
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 28, 2018
NOTE Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event.
Many events are multiple flights. 5min centers 1x, 2-; 4min all others
0
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded
from all flights determine the placement in the event.
break 7:00 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 7:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
9
2 8:00 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x Kate Bosher Cup
12
3 8:20 AM WHS4+ Womens HS 4+ American Diabetes Association Cup
14
4 8:40 AM MensHS8+ Mens HS 8+
6
5 8:48 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
6
6 8:56 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
7 9:04 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ AARC Presidential Cup
9
break 9:16 AM Morning Respite
8 9:31 AM M HS 1x Mens HS 1x
12
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Taylor
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Lee
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
R. Schulte
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Szumera
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Neihoff
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
S. Betts/
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
N. Celestino
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
C. Yaklic
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
G. Fingar-Myers
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
J. Wisner
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
A. Ruiter-Feenstra
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (C)
C. Hays
 
9 9:51 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
18
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Demers/K. Hahnenberg
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/E. Muir
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
M. Eure/J. Smeins
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Graham/K. Dailey/
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoard/C. Allen
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
H. Campain/S. Ring
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/K. Gronek
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Dibling/N. Dibling
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Smaciarz/L. Bunker
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Pamulapati/S. Boehm
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Kopald/A. Hallstrom
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Alexander/N. Miller
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (B)
M. Smith/S. Stewart
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
I. Oosse/W. Wodek
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (B)
G. Rotman/M. Mies
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
H. White/R. Howell
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (C)
G. Pendleton/L. Davis
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (C)
A. Corriere/M. Gilbert
 
10 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
6
11 10:23 AM MX N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
5
12 10:31 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
12
13 10:51 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x- Row Kraft Cup
9
14 11:06 AM MX M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
6
15 11:14 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
8
16 11:26 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup
9
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Pignitzky/G. Fox/J. Pacholski/W. Fistek/M. Sommer (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
C. Allen/C. Fettig/J. Edwards/P. Sage/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
N. Lasky/M. Collins/J. Spiess/B. Norrix/D. Mollan (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
M. Rustia/S. GARCIA/B. MacBride/W. Panitch/W. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Neihoff/J. Saenz/J. Janssen/B. Pawlowski/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Steigauf/B. Schwallie/S. Parsons/A. Dake/C. Kemper (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Hjelle/A. Shisha/K. Morgan/R. Hervey/W. Gray (Cox)
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/C. Smith/N. Hays/J. Stone/H. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Biolchini/A. Gentry/R. Hiner/D. Jensen/K. Cloud (Cox)
 
17 11:38 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
18 11:42 AM Inclusive PD or ID 2x
5
break 12:00 PM LUNCH
19 1:00 PM MxO 2x Mixed Open 2x Terra Firma Indoor Rowing Cup
18
20 1:24 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup
12
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Wendt/L. Burns/E. Coyne/C. Snyder/S. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Lee/D. Smith/A. Diaz/C. Fettig/L. Dufty (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
R. Schulte/N. Zochowski/G. Fingar-Myers/J. Wing/W. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/E. Szumera/W. Sahs/E. Slocum/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Steigauf/B. Schwallie/S. Parsons/A. Dake/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Gilliom/S. Friedman/W. Root/A. Goldman/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
O. Page/L. Farmer/B. Rinvelt/J. Joyce/H. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
E. Magley/M. Vrooman/D. Durocher/T. Kovarik/J. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
T. Sindone/A. Briegel/M. Uludag/A. Ruiter-Feenstra/M. Rustia (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (B)
J. Diehl/C. Mlcek/C. Pharis/L. Williams/C. Kemper (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
P. Johanni/M. Giammar/A. Martin/B. Skidmore/A. Scherl (Cox)
 
21 1:40 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
3
22 1:44 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+ Dr. Danni Bennett Cup
7
23 1:56 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
5
24 2:04 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
6
25 2:12 PM MxO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
8
26 2:24 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
12
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
L. Davis
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoard
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
S. Ring
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Hallstrom
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (B)
M. Eure
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
K. Dailey/
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
H. Campain
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
N. Heitman
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (C)
S. Stewart
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (C)
M. Graham/
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (C)
I. Baumann
 
27 2:44 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
15
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Coyne/C. Snyder
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/N. Kaval
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
R. Schulte/N. Zochowski
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/E. Szumera
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
J. Janda/G. Cicci/
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
H. Lohman/L. Addison/
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Dake/N. Celestino
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Skidmore/M. Giammar
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Broughton/A. Leyland
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Repasy/B. Taylor
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
A. Briegel/J. Wing
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
P. Middleton/N. Force
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
B. MacBride/S. GARCIA
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (C)
Z. Dingman/P. Nemecek
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (D)
M. Rustia/W. Panitch
 
28 3:04 PM Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x
2
break 3:15 PM High Tea
29 3:30 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
9
30 3:42 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
6
31 3:50 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
J. Linginfelter/G. BEGLEN
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Houser/W. Fistek
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. McSharar/B. Boehm
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Unaff. (USA) (A)
t. pavlo/r. briggs
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
M. Uludag/A. Ruiter-Feenstra
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/N. Hays
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/A. Pappas/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Jakubowski/C. Blanchet/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (C)
J. charette/D. Jensen/
 
32 4:02 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+ Merrill Lynch Cup
6
33 4:10 PM MixHS8+ Mixed HS 8+
6
34 4:18 PM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
6
35 4:26 PM Mixed Open 4x
9
36 4:38 PM Womens Open 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change