Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 28, 2018
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 28, 2018
NOTE Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event.
Many events are multiple flights. 5min centers 1x, 2-; 4min all others
0
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded
from all flights determine the placement in the event.
break 7:00 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 7:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
9
2 8:00 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x Kate Bosher Cup
12
3 8:20 AM WHS4+ Womens HS 4+ American Diabetes Association Cup
14
4 8:40 AM MensHS8+ Mens HS 8+
6
5 8:48 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
6
6 8:56 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
7 9:04 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ AARC Presidential Cup
9
break 9:16 AM Morning Respite
8 9:31 AM M HS 1x Mens HS 1x
12
9 9:51 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
18
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Demers/K. Hahnenberg
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/E. Muir
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
M. Eure/J. Smeins
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Graham/K. Dailey/
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Hoard/C. Allen
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
H. Campain/S. Ring
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/K. Gronek
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Dibling/N. Dibling
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Smaciarz/L. Bunker
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Pamulapati/S. Boehm
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Kopald/A. Hallstrom
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Alexander/N. Miller
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (B)
M. Smith/S. Stewart
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
I. Oosse/W. Wodek
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (B)
G. Rotman/M. Mies
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
H. White/R. Howell
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (C)
G. Pendleton/L. Davis
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (C)
A. Corriere/M. Gilbert
 
10 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
6
11 10:23 AM MX N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
5
12 10:31 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
12
13 10:51 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x- Row Kraft Cup
9
14 11:06 AM MX M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
6
15 11:14 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
8
16 11:26 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup
9
17 11:38 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
18 11:42 AM Inclusive PD or ID 2x
5
break 12:00 PM LUNCH
19 1:00 PM MxO 2x Mixed Open 2x Terra Firma Indoor Rowing Cup
18
20 1:24 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup
12
21 1:40 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
3
22 1:44 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+ Dr. Danni Bennett Cup
7
23 1:56 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
5
24 2:04 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
6
25 2:12 PM MxO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
8
26 2:24 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
12
27 2:44 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
15
28 3:04 PM Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x
2
break 3:15 PM High Tea
29 3:30 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
9
30 3:42 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
6
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Hallof/R. Bushman
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
J. Sage/M. Tolson
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Dibling/N. Dibling
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Corriere/M. Gilbert
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
S. Keating/K. Black
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (C)
H. Ross/A. Mancuso
 
31 3:50 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
9
32 4:02 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+ Merrill Lynch Cup
6
33 4:10 PM MixHS8+ Mixed HS 8+
6
34 4:18 PM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
6
35 4:26 PM Mixed Open 4x
9
36 4:38 PM Womens Open 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change