Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 28, 2018
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 28, 2018
NOTE Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event.
Many events are multiple flights. 5min centers 1x, 2-; 4min all others
0
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded
from all flights determine the placement in the event.
break 7:00 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 7:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
9
2 8:00 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x Kate Bosher Cup
12
3 8:20 AM WHS4+ Womens HS 4+ American Diabetes Association Cup
14
4 8:40 AM MensHS8+ Mens HS 8+
6
5 8:48 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
6
6 8:56 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
7 9:04 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+ AARC Presidential Cup
9
break 9:16 AM Morning Respite
8 9:31 AM M HS 1x Mens HS 1x
12
9 9:51 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
18
10 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
6
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Roby/m. Dezsi
1.2 (34)
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Upper Arlington (A)
P. Johanni/A. Johanni
1.2 (34)
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
R. Buddie/B. Brown
0.0 (19)
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
J. DeSana/C. DeMartinis/
0.0 (17)
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
O. Page/L. Farmer
0.0 (18)
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
E. Purcell/J. Stone
0.0 (18)
11 10:23 AM MX N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+
5
12 10:31 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
12
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. McSharar
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
j. rifkin
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
G. Ssemambo
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
N. Sweet
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
J. McGwire
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Taylor/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
T. Powser
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Dolence/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Stanovoy
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (M)
K. Menon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (V)
P. Tsebro
 
13 10:51 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x- Row Kraft Cup
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
W. Arts
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
E. Chmelovski
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Hallof
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
J. Sage
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
R. Bushman
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
H. Ross
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
C. Sutka/
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B)
J. Harris
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
S. Okeke
 
14 11:06 AM MX M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+
6
15 11:14 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
8
16 11:26 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup
9
17 11:38 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
18 11:42 AM Inclusive PD or ID 2x
5
break 12:00 PM LUNCH
19 1:00 PM MxO 2x Mixed Open 2x Terra Firma Indoor Rowing Cup
18
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Allen/j. heaslip
 
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
C. Kadleck/a. Selke
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
E. Waldspurger/N. Kaval
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Embick/j. pipp
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Klochko/t. cappaert
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
J. Sage/G. Ssemambo
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
B. Brown/K. Hallof
 
    Riddle Point Rowing Association (A)
J. Sanchez/M. Waddle
 
    Composite: Rockford, DWRA Detroit (A)
R. Anderson/R. Kirchhoff
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
M. Mies/N. Celestino
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
L. Beemer/J. Famurewa
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. Hudson/M. Myers
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
J. Gardiner/S. O'Connor
 
    Ohio State University Crew (B)
J. McGwire/R. Bushman
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
R. Cantrell/M. Faucher
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
A. Pappas/C. Sutka/
 
20 1:24 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup
12
21 1:40 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
3
22 1:44 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+ Dr. Danni Bennett Cup
7
23 1:56 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
5
24 2:04 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
6
25 2:12 PM MxO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
8
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
C. Kadleck/D. Schwab/L. Foiles/L. Brehm/J. Hagan (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
N. Erickson/E. Peters/E. Chmelovski/J. Harris/G. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Fullerton/C. Kochanek/B. Wyslouzil/d. martin/A. Papp (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
L. Helms/S. helms/t. cappaert/J. Klochko/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
J. McGwire/B. Brown/R. Bushman/K. Hallof/E. Laver (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Gilliom/A. Martin/C. Hundley/F. Kirk/A. Scherl (Cox)
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
M. Faucher/J. Famurewa/L. Beemer/R. Cantrell/H. Ross (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (B)
D. Buchanan/D. Visser/S. Walczewski/B. Pline/R. Mier (Cox)
 
26 2:24 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x
12
27 2:44 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
15
28 3:04 PM Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x
2
break 3:15 PM High Tea
29 3:30 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+
9
30 3:42 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
6
31 3:50 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
9
32 4:02 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+ Merrill Lynch Cup
6
33 4:10 PM MixHS8+ Mixed HS 8+
6
34 4:18 PM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
6
35 4:26 PM Mixed Open 4x
9
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Taylor/S. Miller/K. Bush/L. Dale
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Wittmann/R. Repasy/I. Haueter/E. Muir
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
K. Dailey/C. Borgialli/R. Kirchhoff/M. Graham/
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
J. Lee/L. Vanderlaan/B. Gair/J. Hoard
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Fullerton/C. Kochanek/C. Koeneman/N. Arrato
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
M. Tolson/J. Gardiner/T. Morrison/K. Gronek
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
J. McGwire/B. Brown/K. Hallof/R. Bushman
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Mancuso/C. Plotner/A. Broughton/C. Smith
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
N. Heitman/E. Zehender/A. Barbas/D. Cram
 
36 4:38 PM Womens Open 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change