Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Aug 4, 2018
- sprint
- 39.98632,-75.20308
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 4, 2018 | |||||
1 | Mens A-H 2- | 11 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Boehm/S. Waters
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
T. Owston/L. Harwood
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
M. Fitzgibbons/P. Laskow
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
S. Plog/C. Arnold
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Gherca/S. Songer
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Kowalik/S. Kowalik
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
J. Rahtz/B. Price
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
J. Curran/D. McElrath
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
2 | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
3 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens D-H 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Mens A-C 1x | 13 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Zagar
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
D. Povlich
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
R. Wijngaarden
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
E. Gallagher
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
M. Truesdell
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Moskowitz
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Sullivan
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Rhodes
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. McArdle
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
B. Wettach
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaplan
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
6 | Womens A-C 1x | 9 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
T. Riley
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Sheehan
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Davies
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Kaplan
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hilton
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Folco
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Roberts
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. McAlear
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
L. Lehane
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
7 | Mens D-H 8+ | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens D-H 1x | 26 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
M. Levy
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
E. Peterson
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
C. Haines
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Verlin
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
C. Johnston
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
P. Becker/
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association |
G. Houlihan
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club |
M. Malone
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. Jewell
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
M. Welles
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
T. Ryan
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Utter
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Hill
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
A. Albanir
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Gallagher
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Miros
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Killen
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. Kacala/
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill/
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Adam
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
B. McLelland
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
H. Bodek
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
S. West
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
9 | Womens D-H 1x | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 4 |
|||
11 | Womens A-C 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Mens A-C 8+ | 3 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 8 |
|||
14 | Womens D-H 4+ | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens D-H 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mixed A-H 4x | 13 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Baugh/P. Read/B. Ritzel/J. Koch
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, PCRA, University Barge (A) |
C. Windeknecht/L. Stirton Aust/D. Eringis/M. Daemen/
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
C. TAMA-TROUTMAN/M. Tama/D. Kehr/B. Herring
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Malta (A) |
A. Preetam/J. Cutler/M. Hilton/J. Mussio
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Davies/A. Adam/C. Sheehan/B. Mannino
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Greenfield/B. Wescott/N. Dormans/E. Mair
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Smith/J. Curran/S. Songer/J. McAlear
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
C. Bracken/J. Sutor/M. Konopka/T. Kowalik
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Susquehanna Rowing Association, Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
D. Kaess/L. Lehane/L. Roberts/J. Noonan
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (B) |
M. Zisling/E. Normoyle/J. Alderson/T. Barron
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
E. Villanueva/A. Kuvik/M. Murray/T. McLaughlin
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Harveys Lake (C) |
V. Jones/M. Grudzien/R. Fredericks/E. McCormick
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Whitemarsh Boat Club (D) |
P. Burke/M. Martin/M. Quinn/M. Grady
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
17 | Mixed A-C 2x | 8 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Grogan/A. Fody
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pachuta/S. Sales
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Truesdell/R. Johnston-Zimmer
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
A. Martin/T. Summy
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, RHKYC (A) |
M. Welles/C. Adkins
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Kaplan
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
D. Ringham/A. Jensen
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
R. Barron/T. Barron
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
18 | Mixed D-H 2x | 8 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 1 |
|||
21 | Corporate Challenge 8+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Adaptive 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Father/Son 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Parent/Child 2x | 8 |
|||
24 | Womens D-H 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens D-H 4x | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens A-H 2- | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens A-C 2x | 12 |
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lawrence/B. DeStafeno
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Savarese/A. Porter
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bybee/R. Sanchez
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Sekreve/J. Haines
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Christoph
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
T. Summy/C. TAMA-TROUTMAN
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Jensen/C. Schmidt
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
S. Kaplan/D. Eringis
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
A. McCrudden/C. Stoner
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
P. Burke/L. Roberts
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Hilton/J. Mussio
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. McAlear/L. Lehane
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
28 | Mens A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ruiz Garcia/T. Owston/J. Ryan/V. Ivanoff
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
E. Gallagher/P. Morgan/J. Tanney/R. Wijngaarden
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
J. Noonan/A. Martin/M. Tama/B. Herring
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Sullivan/R. Baldry/J. Reed/A. Preetam
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Adam/D. Ringham/P. Rigopulos/B. Mannino
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Kaess/A. Gherca/e. parenti/S. Songer
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Svoboda/D. Vilimanovic/G. Stefan/K. Montenegro
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
29 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 7 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Randeria/J. Lathrop/V. Airgood/E. Cadoff/B. Tao (Cox)
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/R. Wagner/J. Kilduff/J. Zimmer/R. Bonomo (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kowalski/J. Reardon/B. Ritzel/J. Sutor/K. Peng (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
M. Vaccaro/J. Tanguay/L. Oros/C. Gilbert/L. Preston (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Davies/L. Harwood/B. Wettach/C. Sheehan/C. Mund (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/C. Arnold/S. Plog/m. czan/L. Arnold (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (B) |
I. Martin/D. McElrath/P. Jackman/J. Curran/S. Heald (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
30 | Womens D-H 2x | 12 |
|||
31 | Mens D-H 2x | 19 |
|||
32 | Womens A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
I. Cabreros/J. Lathrop/J. Jara-Almonte/E. Cadoff/B. Tao (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Boehm/S. Waters/C. McKinney/J. Bellesheim/M. Berger (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Carroll/M. Agnew/C. Goodale/A. Lim/S. VanAuken (Cox)
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
B. Wettach/L. Harwood/D. Ringham/J. Scanlon/C. Mund (Cox)
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Ruiz Garcia/T. Owston/B. Reehill/V. Ivanoff/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
34 | Womens A-C 4+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Mens A-C 2x | 7 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 3 |
|||
38 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 13 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Hogan/B. Chem/C. Gaddes/H. Hauptfuhrer/C. Pavlak/T. Hogan/K. Becker/B. Mirabal Garces/J. Szewczyk (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, East Arm (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/I. Cabreros/R. Wagner/J. Kilduff/J. Lathrop/J. Moser/D. VanTieghem/R. Bonomo (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Unaff. (USA), Harveys Lake (A) |
F. Barry/M. Grudzien/S. McKenna/R. Fredericks/V. Jones/K. Propst/E. Hughes/E. McCormick/M. Coyle (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (A) |
S. Jonik,/A. Jonik/J. Sonzogni/T. Toland/M. Karl/A. Hurwitz/M. Jonik Myers/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Houlihan/D. Hughes/R. Constable/D. Sesler/K. Cornman/B. Motwani/V. Sesler/D. Orlando/M. Kirch (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Composite: Sagamore RA, Vesper, University Barge, RHKYC (A) |
T. Barron/C. Seybolt/J. Alderson/M. Welles/E. Normoyle/M. Zisling/V. Sigal/L. Poll/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Carroll/M. Agnew/C. Goodale/A. Kiss/L. Craig/K. English/B. Binkowski/A. Lim/S. VanAuken (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Union, University Barge (A) |
A. Jensen/C. Schmidt/P. Rigopulos/B. Wettach/C. Adkins/M. Fox/J. Traynor/K. Cook/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, New Haven (A) |
H. Friel/L. Savarese/J. Stanwyck/F. Storey/H. Gigas/J. Zahner/E. Acworth/A. Porter/S. Lin (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/D. McElrath/S. Plog/J. Curran/C. Arnold/C. Berard/P. Jackman/L. Arnold/S. Heald (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Allen/e. parenti/T. Meehan/J. Curran/S. Berry-Gorelli/K. Sheep/L. Chisholm/J. Waterbury/D. Parenti (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
D. MacCormick/J. Reardon/J. Pulaski/E. Scacchitti Jr./J. Sutor/M. Murray/B. Hogan/S. Sargent/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. Gherca/S. Songer/J. Voss/S. Whalen/M. Hurley/J. Voss/C. Campbell/L. Ackerman/J. Tachau (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
39 | Mixed Masters 8+ (Octuple) | 3 |
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Vesper, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler/C. Patterson/G. Doyle/T. Savard/A. James/E. Saint Clair/M. Hilton/I. Coxswain (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Composite: Union, University Barge (A) |
L. Harwood/C. Davies/C. Sheehan/B. Mannino/A. Cook/K. Cook/D. Eringis/B. McLelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Monaghan/B. OMalley/M. Fitzgibbons/P. Laskow/C. Cook/B. Spitz/D. Mullen/J. Paulosky/M. Stickley (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change