Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2018
0 8:00 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
20
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
I. Prokofiev/N. Miller/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/B. Tao (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Garrity/J. DiSisto/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/A. Waitkins (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/J. Scott/P. Rufo/T. Sibson/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Foley/P. Greeley/H. Garcia/M. McGannon/E. McRanor (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Sleight/J. Cassidy/R. Humphrey/B. Noble/M. Reilly (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/S. Lin (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus/I. Skobreva (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/R. Zultner/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/S. Hu (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
A. Sulovari/J. Brekelbaum/J. Mayur/M. Marran/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Howard/M. Richards/L. Kuranko/K. Kruger/C. Devine (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar/S. Platt/B. Seaver/J. Mayer/C. Seelig (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Thomson/R. Johnson/M. McGuire/E. Bohn/M. Gold (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski/L. Auger/R. Lawler/R. Tucker/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/C. Goodnow/G. Halmagyi/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/B. DeStafeno (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Bellesheim/T. Owston/B. Reehill/V. Ivanoff/K. Peng (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Stratton/A. Mauer/T. Smith/S. Martel/s. lorenzini (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
M. Schofield/F. Storey/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
M. Jezyk/D. Sylvester/T. McGovern/T. Ralphs/O. Cantrell (Cox)
7.8 (46)
2 9:36 AM Womens Masters 8+
16
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Müller/K. Samsel/K. Mooij/S. Fischer/A. Pollini/J. Sorli/R. Ford/S. Weinstein/B. Tao (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
N. Woodard/M. Palmietto/D. Moore/B. Heymann/J. Champagne/P. galfano/A. Doherty/P. Hetman/F. Farrell (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/A. Lawrence/C. Cody/J. Zimmer/J. Bishop/D. VanTieghem/J. Moser/B. DeStafeno/C. Hardy (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Caprioli/N. Hughes/C. Stratton/C. Gray/C. Maserjian/D. O'Shea/E. Blackwell/S. Herman/M. Reilly (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Cohen/T. Gruber McDonough/K. Appelget/S. Waters/C. Baldino/c. spicer/E. Tormey/N. Gajewski/M. Peel (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Row New York (A)
O. Sabat/E. Condren/M. Bers/E. O'Sullivan/H. Callahan/J. Sabat/M. McCaffrey/A. Gil-Costa/A. Tang (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Kislevitz/E. Knapp/T. Steiner/M. Flavin/D. Pushner/E. Brennan/A. Mikkola/S. Durno/C. Ames (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Remaley/J. Meder/E. Szigethy/M. Ulsh/O. Roberts/K. Stutz/M. West/C. Garfinkel/E. Sabo (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Liffmann/C. Lange/C. Schoen/H. Parkhurst/G. Gasser/S. Allgood/E. Picard/L. McCarron/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/T. Scherpbier/J. Voss/M. Hurley/C. Campbell/A. Clark/S. Berry-Gorelli/L. Hrycko/J. Tachau (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
4.5 (42)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
M. Mark/Z. Brookes/V. Oomen/J. Perantoni/D. Dwyer/A. Notterman/G. Chernaya/J. Gottschall/B. Tao (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Randel/C. Mioli/C. McGeehan/B. Nash/L. Turner/P. Foudy/R. Liepolt/D. Watson/W. Twombly (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Ranii/D. Feierabend/G. Lewis/R. Williams/V. Keenan/T. Yanowitz/A. Gray/S. Mikesic/E. Sabo (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
20.5 (59)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
D. Watson/M. Randeria/S. Hartzell/R. Kraus/T. Steele/S. Kurinsky/V. Airgood/C. Kubas/B. Tao (Cox)
8.0 (47)
3 10:03 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Truppelli/E. Sheldon
11.4 (50)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Sanders/G. Huang
16.9 (55)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas
0.1 (29)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
E. Ryan/T. Ryan
32.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/B. Gardiner
18.2 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/N. Navta
28.0 (63)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/D. Townsend
18.2 (56)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Curran/A. McBlane
22.1 (59)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
I. Skobreva/T. Helmkamp
20.8 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/A. Kerns
28.0 (63)
4 10:21 AM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Garrity/J. DiSisto/G. Wolf/J. Goodman
13.5 (53)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Willemin/S. Jonik/R. Galli/M. Hurley
32.0 (67)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Hood/G. Huang/P. Negus
25.9 (63)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. FIORY/V. CHELL/W. McCord/J. Lahm
40.5 (72)
    Row New York (A)
E. Cadoff/T. Dabral/J. Williams/D. Greenberg
5.1 (43)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/D. Utter/B. Gardiner/W. Hatch
16.8 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/E. Bohn/R. Thomson
19.2 (58)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/A. Sherman/L. Auger
1.3 (35)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/J. Everett/J. Traynor/P. Podolsky
24.5 (62)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
R. Tucker/A. Perfido/J. Jessen/R. Potts
8.8 (48)
6 10:48 AM Womens Masters 1x
18
7 11:15 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
G. Ahrens/J. Oliver
36.3 (68)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Stratton/A. Mauer
7.0 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/D. Vogel/
32.9 (66)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Hood/T. Helmkamp
19.4 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. FIORY/J. Lahm
43.7 (72)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/W. Hatch
20.8 (58)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Watt/M. Gold
15.8 (54)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Preetam/D. Rhodes
7.8 (46)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/N. Kelly
2.2 (37)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Wobeser/S. West
11.4 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
H. Gigas/J. Stanwyck
3.7 (40)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
W. McCord/V. CHELL
45.7 (73)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Coffin/D. Utter
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
B. DiSalle/I. Hawkins
7.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
56.2 (78)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Wind/W. Shaw
39.9 (70)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (F)
C. Goodnow/D. Green
26.5 (62)
8 11:42 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 11:51 AM Mens Masters 8+
8
10 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
26
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Randeria/L. McGough
0.0 (28)
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
18.2 (56)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Wilson/D. Cenit
5.5 (43)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
V. Sigal/L. Poll
16.9 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Davis/S. Durno
18.2 (56)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Ulsh/J. Meder
23.5 (60)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Karl/F. Papandrew
31.2 (65)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sherman/L. Krichko
12.4 (51)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/L. Lehane
1.4 (35)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
R. Ford/M. Mark
19.4 (57)
    Great River Rowing (B)
V. Moors/V. Leinfelder
9.5 (48)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Alvarez/E. Ryan
22.1 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Green/S. Dodge
39.9 (70)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
V. Keenan/T. Yanowitz
11.4 (50)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
D. Anders/S. Scott
11.4 (50)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser
28.0 (63)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
P. Burke/M. Martin
0.0 (25)
    Great River Rowing (C)
M. Shaw/K. McGuire
13.5 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
K. Kislevitz/A. Kerns
26.5 (62)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (C)
M. Zisling/E. Normoyle
18.2 (56)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
P. Gleason/L. Freed
36.3 (68)
    Great River Rowing (D)
B. Vara/M. Kiehnle-Benitez
12.4 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Watson/P. Foudy
22.1 (59)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
M. Flaherty-Ludwig/P. Ellett
38.1 (69)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (E)
C. Borsy/M. Goodman
13.5 (52)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (F)
S. Allgood/L. McCarron
0.5 (32)
11 1:45 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
12 2:03 PM Mens Masters 1x
41
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Pye
1.6 (35)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Sibson
14.4 (51)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
40.0 (67)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
19.6 (55)
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A)
M. Wallhauser
32.4 (63)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bogue
10.0 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/
34.2 (64)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanwyck
0.0 (23)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Huang
27.2 (60)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
30.6 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
87.0 (86)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Ryan
42.0 (68)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Podolsky
13.2 (50)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt
25.6 (59)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Watt
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen
57.6 (75)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Rhodes
12.1 (49)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski
0.0 (24)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West
14.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Truppelli
16.9 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
B. DiSalle
0.9 (33)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
L. Dailis
9.0 (46)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
H. Gigas
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Utter
21.0 (56)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Mayer
25.6 (59)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
R. Thomson
19.6 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
C. Cornhill
36.1 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Kacala/
50.6 (72)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Perfido
15.6 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
K. Wobeser
12.1 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
W. Shaw
38.0 (66)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (C)
R. Hill
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Cutter
13.2 (50)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
D. Townsend
16.9 (53)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
D. Marshall
30.6 (62)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D)
I. Hawkins
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Pasternak
67.6 (79)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (D)
t. pytlar
38.0 (66)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
J. Jessen
19.6 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
M. Richards
28.9 (61)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (E)
P. Stephen Jr.
25.6 (59)
13 3:06 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
D. VanTieghem/R. Bonomo/C. Hardy/B. Boss
19.2 (58)
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Shaw/B. Vara/M. Kiehnle-Benitez/K. McGuire
11.5 (51)
    Row New York (A)
E. O'Sullivan/M. Bers/E. Condren/M. Abler
3.4 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/E. Knapp/K. Kislevitz/C. Mioli
18.0 (57)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
L. Kruus/I. Allen/P. Riley/H. Green
14.6 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Ranii/G. Lewis/K. Stutz/M. West
2.0 (37)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/J. Sherman/H. Johnston/E. Picard
14.6 (54)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.2 (30)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Davis/E. Brennan/A. Mikkola/S. Durno
14.6 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
R. Williams/D. Feierabend/A. Gray/T. Yanowitz
18.0 (57)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Freed/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
32.0 (67)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Foudy/B. Phillips/W. Woolf/R. Liepolt
27.4 (64)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Goodman/C. Borsy/P. Ellett/P. Gleason
20.5 (59)
14 3:33 PM Womens Masters 4+
18
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Müller/S. Fischer/K. Mooij/J. Sorli/B. Tao (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Heymann/P. Hetman/A. Doherty/M. Palmietto/N. Woodard (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/A. Lawrence/C. Cody/J. Zimmer/C. Hardy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Padilla/P. Raila/V. Moors/V. Leinfelder/E. McRanor (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Caprioli/C. Stratton/N. Hughes/C. Gray/M. Reilly (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Cohen/S. Waters/K. Appelget/T. Gruber McDonough/M. Peel (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Randel/C. McGeehan/M. Flavin/L. Turner/W. Twombly (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Roberts/M. Ulsh/E. Szigethy/N. Navta/A. Griffith (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Allgood/C. Lange/K. Liffmann/H. Parkhurst/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Katz/S. Kelley/C. Black/A. Smith/J. Tachau (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
25.0 (61)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/Z. Brookes/V. Oomen/B. Tao (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Wright-Mauer/T. Ramos/S. Herman/A. Victor/M. Reilly (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Baldino/c. spicer/E. Tormey/N. Gajewski/S. Hu (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
W. Woolf/T. Steiner/D. Pushner/D. Watson/C. Devine (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
E. Remaley/J. Meder/V. Keenan/C. Garfinkel/A. Griffith (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
7.0 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
R. Ford/G. Chernaya/J. Gottschall/S. Weinstein/B. Tao (Cox)
14.6 (53)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Angelopoulos/A. Kuvik/R. Galli/T. Toland
13.5 (53)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Martel/T. Smith/N. Hughes/T. Wright-Mauer
3.4 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
I. Skobreva/L. Sanders/G. Huang/T. Helmkamp
18.0 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas/C. Wilson/A. Scarpelli
1.3 (35)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/A. Kerns/J. Traynor/L. Turner
25.9 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/B. King/A. Dinan/K. Palestini Falk
11.5 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/R. Williams/S. Mikesic/M. Gold
27.4 (64)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/L. Krichko/D. Townsend/R. Potts
18.0 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Allen/J. Curran/M. Hurley/A. McBlane
15.7 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
P. Funk/B. Chick/D. Mercante/T. McLaughlin
2.9 (39)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
D. Lewis/J. Levinson/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
20.5 (59)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/L. McCarron/S. Allgood
1.0 (34)
17 4:18 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change