Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2018
0 8:00 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
20
2 9:36 AM Womens Masters 8+
16
3 10:03 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:21 AM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
6 10:48 AM Womens Masters 1x
18
7 11:15 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
G. Ahrens/J. Oliver
36.3 (68)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Stratton/A. Mauer
7.0 (45)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/D. Vogel/
32.9 (66)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Hood/T. Helmkamp
19.4 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. FIORY/J. Lahm
43.7 (72)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/W. Hatch
20.8 (58)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Watt/M. Gold
15.8 (54)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Preetam/D. Rhodes
7.8 (46)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/N. Kelly
2.2 (37)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Wobeser/S. West
11.4 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
H. Gigas/J. Stanwyck
3.7 (40)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
W. McCord/V. CHELL
45.7 (73)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Coffin/D. Utter
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
B. DiSalle/I. Hawkins
7.0 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
56.2 (78)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
M. Wind/W. Shaw
39.9 (70)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (F)
C. Goodnow/D. Green
26.5 (62)
8 11:42 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 11:51 AM Mens Masters 8+
8
10 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
26
11 1:45 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
12 2:03 PM Mens Masters 1x
41
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Pye
1.6 (35)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Sibson
14.4 (51)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
40.0 (67)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
19.6 (55)
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A)
M. Wallhauser
32.4 (63)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bogue
10.0 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/
34.2 (64)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanwyck
0.0 (23)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Huang
27.2 (60)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
30.6 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
87.0 (86)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Ryan
42.0 (68)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Podolsky
13.2 (50)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt
25.6 (59)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Watt
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen
57.6 (75)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Rhodes
12.1 (49)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski
0.0 (24)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West
14.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Truppelli
16.9 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
B. DiSalle
0.9 (33)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
L. Dailis
9.0 (46)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
H. Gigas
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Utter
21.0 (56)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Mayer
25.6 (59)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
R. Thomson
19.6 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
C. Cornhill
36.1 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Kacala/
50.6 (72)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Perfido
15.6 (52)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
K. Wobeser
12.1 (49)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
W. Shaw
38.0 (66)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (C)
R. Hill
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Cutter
13.2 (50)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
D. Townsend
16.9 (53)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
D. Marshall
30.6 (62)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D)
I. Hawkins
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Pasternak
67.6 (79)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (D)
t. pytlar
38.0 (66)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (D)
J. Jessen
19.6 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
M. Richards
28.9 (61)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (E)
P. Stephen Jr.
25.6 (59)
13 3:06 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
14 3:33 PM Womens Masters 4+
18
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
17 4:18 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change