Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2018
0 8:00 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
20
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
I. Prokofiev/N. Miller/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/B. Tao (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Garrity/J. DiSisto/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/A. Waitkins (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/J. Scott/P. Rufo/T. Sibson/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Foley/P. Greeley/H. Garcia/M. McGannon/E. McRanor (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Sleight/J. Cassidy/R. Humphrey/B. Noble/M. Reilly (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski/L. Auger/R. Lawler/R. Tucker/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/S. Lin (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus/I. Skobreva (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/R. Zultner/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/S. Hu (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
A. Sulovari/J. Brekelbaum/J. Mayur/M. Marran/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Howard/M. Richards/L. Kuranko/K. Kruger/C. Devine (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar/S. Platt/B. Seaver/J. Mayer/C. Seelig (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Thomson/R. Johnson/M. McGuire/E. Bohn/M. Gold (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/C. Goodnow/G. Halmagyi/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/B. DeStafeno (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Bellesheim/T. Owston/B. Reehill/V. Ivanoff/K. Peng (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Stratton/A. Mauer/T. Smith/S. Martel/s. lorenzini (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
M. Schofield/F. Storey/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
M. Jezyk/D. Sylvester/T. McGovern/T. Ralphs/O. Cantrell (Cox)
7.8 (46)
2 9:36 AM Womens Masters 8+
16
3 10:03 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:21 AM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
6 10:48 AM Womens Masters 1x
18
7 11:15 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
8 11:42 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
9 11:51 AM Mens Masters 8+
8
10 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
26
11 1:45 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
12 2:03 PM Mens Masters 1x
41
13 3:06 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
14 3:33 PM Womens Masters 4+
18
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
17 4:18 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change