Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 14, 2018
0 8:00 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
20
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
I. Prokofiev/N. Miller/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/B. Tao (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Garrity/J. DiSisto/G. Wolf/J. Goodman/A. Waitkins (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/J. Scott/P. Rufo/T. Sibson/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Foley/P. Greeley/H. Garcia/M. McGannon/E. McRanor (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Sleight/J. Cassidy/R. Humphrey/B. Noble/M. Reilly (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski/L. Auger/R. Lawler/R. Tucker/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/S. Lin (Cox)
15.8 (54)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus/I. Skobreva (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Truesdell/R. Zultner/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/S. Hu (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
A. Sulovari/J. Brekelbaum/J. Mayur/M. Marran/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Howard/M. Richards/L. Kuranko/K. Kruger/C. Devine (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Pytlar/S. Platt/B. Seaver/J. Mayer/C. Seelig (Cox)
25.0 (61)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Thomson/R. Johnson/M. McGuire/E. Bohn/M. Gold (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
D. Green/C. Goodnow/G. Halmagyi/P. Schlosser/M. Cassidy (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/B. DeStafeno (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Bellesheim/T. Owston/B. Reehill/V. Ivanoff/K. Peng (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Stratton/A. Mauer/T. Smith/S. Martel/s. lorenzini (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
M. Schofield/F. Storey/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
M. Jezyk/D. Sylvester/T. McGovern/T. Ralphs/O. Cantrell (Cox)
7.8 (46)
2 9:36 AM Womens Masters 8+
16
3 10:03 AM Mixed Masters 2x
10
4 10:21 AM Mixed Masters Novice 4+
2
5 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
10
6 10:48 AM Womens Masters 1x
18
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Megill
34.2 (64)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko
25.6 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
15.6 (52)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
J. Shepherd/
9.0 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Davis
22.5 (57)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
40.0 (67)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Karl
36.1 (65)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts
0.9 (33)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
S. Hartzell
0.0 (26)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
H. Johnston
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Mikkola
14.4 (51)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
D. Anders
4.2 (40)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
A. McBlane
22.5 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
L. McGough
0.0 (28)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
L. Turner
42.0 (68)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
L. Lehane
3.0 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
J. Sorli
0.0 (25)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
E. Brennan
21.0 (56)
7 11:15 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
8 11:42 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Kraus/D. Ippolito/K. Emerson/K. DIEAL/B. Tao (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Stack/C. Wood/L. Levine/A. Washington/C. Seelig (Cox)
15.8 (54)
9 11:51 AM Mens Masters 8+
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
I. Prokofiev/N. Miller/e. wengryn/I. Henderson/D. Vitek/J. Lathrop/D. Braun/M. Lyons/B. Tao (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/R. Dieterle/J. Kilduff/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/C. Hardy (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
L. Connor/J. Scott/P. Rufo/V. Ivanoff/J. Bellesheim/T. Owston/B. Reehill/D. Mercante/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/A. Sherman/R. Lawler/R. Tucker/S. Masiakowski/R. Vengerovskiy/L. Auger/C. Legenzowski (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/F. Storey/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Row New York (A)
E. Cadoff/T. Dabral/C. Taeusch/T. Stulting/P. Armstrong/B. Szoka/J. Williams/D. Greenberg/A. Tang (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Howard/J. Traynor/L. Kuranko/B. Gardiner/W. Hatch/M. Richards/K. Kruger/W. Shaw/C. Devine (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Ralphs/T. McGovern/D. Sylvester/J. Mayer/R. Ewing/W. King/B. Seaver/M. Jezyk/O. Cantrell (Cox)
11.5 (51)
10 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
26
11 1:45 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
12 2:03 PM Mens Masters 1x
41
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Pye
1.6 (35)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Sibson
14.4 (51)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
40.0 (67)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
19.6 (55)
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A)
M. Wallhauser
32.4 (63)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Masiakowski
0.0 (24)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bogue
10.0 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/
34.2 (64)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanwyck
0.0 (23)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Huang
27.2 (60)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
30.6 (62)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
87.0 (86)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Ryan
42.0 (68)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Podolsky
13.2 (50)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt
25.6 (59)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Watt
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Killen
57.6 (75)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Rhodes
12.1 (49)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West
14.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Truppelli
16.9 (53)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Perfido
15.6 (52)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
B. DiSalle
0.9 (33)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
L. Dailis
9.0 (46)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
H. Gigas
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Utter
21.0 (56)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Mayer
25.6 (59)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
R. Thomson
19.6 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
C. Cornhill
36.1 (65)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
D. Kacala/
50.6 (72)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
K. Wobeser
12.1 (49)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
D. Townsend
16.9 (53)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
W. Shaw
38.0 (66)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (C)
R. Hill
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
S. Cutter
13.2 (50)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
D. Marshall
30.6 (62)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
J. Jessen
19.6 (55)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D)
I. Hawkins
22.5 (57)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
B. Pasternak
67.6 (79)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (D)
t. pytlar
38.0 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
P. Stephen Jr.
25.6 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
M. Richards
28.9 (61)
13 3:06 PM Womens Masters 4x
13
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
D. VanTieghem/R. Bonomo/C. Hardy/B. Boss
19.2 (58)
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Shaw/B. Vara/M. Kiehnle-Benitez/K. McGuire
11.5 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/J. Sherman/H. Johnston/E. Picard
14.6 (54)
    Row New York (A)
E. O'Sullivan/M. Bers/E. Condren/M. Abler
3.4 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/E. Knapp/K. Kislevitz/C. Mioli
18.0 (57)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
L. Kruus/I. Allen/P. Riley/H. Green
14.6 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Ranii/G. Lewis/K. Stutz/M. West
2.0 (37)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.2 (30)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Freed/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
32.0 (67)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
K. Davis/E. Brennan/A. Mikkola/S. Durno
14.6 (54)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
R. Williams/D. Feierabend/A. Gray/T. Yanowitz
18.0 (57)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Goodman/C. Borsy/P. Ellett/P. Gleason
20.5 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
P. Foudy/B. Phillips/W. Woolf/R. Liepolt
27.4 (64)
14 3:33 PM Womens Masters 4+
18
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 4:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
12
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Angelopoulos/A. Kuvik/R. Galli/T. Toland
13.5 (53)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Martel/T. Smith/N. Hughes/T. Wright-Mauer
3.4 (40)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/L. Krichko/D. Townsend/R. Potts
18.0 (57)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
I. Skobreva/L. Sanders/G. Huang/T. Helmkamp
18.0 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
F. Cortes/M. de Luccas/C. Wilson/A. Scarpelli
1.3 (35)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/A. Kerns/J. Traynor/L. Turner
25.9 (63)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/B. King/A. Dinan/K. Palestini Falk
11.5 (51)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/R. Williams/S. Mikesic/M. Gold
27.4 (64)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Allen/J. Curran/M. Hurley/A. McBlane
15.7 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
P. Funk/B. Chick/D. Mercante/T. McLaughlin
2.9 (39)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
N. Kelly/J. Watkins/L. McCarron/S. Allgood
1.0 (34)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
D. Lewis/J. Levinson/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
20.5 (59)
17 4:18 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change