Upper Merion 53rd Annual Regatta
- May 13, 2018
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 13, 2018 | |||||
7:30 AM | Coach & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | MNov1x | Mens HS Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
||
2 | WNov1x | Womens HS Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
||
3 | MJV/V1x | Mens HS JV/Varsity 1x | 3 |
||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
M. Stanaway
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School |
T. Hogan
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
M. Eagan
|
|
|||
4 | WJV/V1x | Womens HS JV/Varsity 1x | 3 |
||
5 | MNov2x | Mens HS Novice/Freshmen 2x | 1 |
||
6 | WNov2x | Womens HS Novice/Freshmen 2x | 3 |
||
7 | MNov4+ | Mens HS Novice/Freshmen 4+ | 2 |
||
8 | WNov4+ | Womens HS Novice/Freshmen 4+ | 7 |
||
9 | MNov4x | Mens HS Novice/Freshmen 4x | 2 |
||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
W. Barnett/T. Ashby/J. Parayil/P. Gilleece
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Principato/M. Gonzalez-Nolde/A. Merlo/J. Heyder
|
|
|||
10 | WNov4x | Womens HS Novice/Freshmen 4x | 4 |
||
11 | MNov8+ | Mens HS Novice/Freshmen 8+ | 2 |
||
12 | WNov8+ | Womens HS Novice/Freshmen 8+ | 3 |
||
13 | MJV2x | Mens HS JV 2x | 6 |
||
Capital Rowing Club |
J. Hickman/N. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Doane Academy |
N. Kern/T. Nerveza
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
T. Tighelaar/I. Hedin
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
K. Simon/E. Anthony
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
D. Carminio/D. Peterson
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. |
J. Schoen/A. Principato
|
|
|||
14 | WJV2x | Womens HS JV 2x | 3 |
||
15 | MJV4+ | Mens HS JV 4+ | 3 |
||
16 | WJV4+ | Womens HS JV 4+ | 6 |
||
17 | MJV8+ | Mens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
||
18 | WJV8+ | Womens HS JV 8+ | 2 |
||
19 | MLwt4+ | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
20 | WLwt4+ | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | MVar2x | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 5 |
||
Doane Academy |
B. Minton/C. Monahan
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
G. Angiola/J. Chan
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School |
|
||||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mahr/C. Bi
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Konrad/A. Shahi
|
|
|||
22 | WVar2x | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 2 |
||
23 | MVarPair | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 1 |
||
24 | WVarPair | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 1 |
||
25 | MJVVar4x | Mens HS JV/Varsity 4x | 8 |
||
RFH Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
G. Angiola/I. Hedin/T. Tighelaar/J. Chan
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Brunt/R. Murphy/S. Mezzomo/C. Heyder
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (B) |
N. Iarrapino/M. Samuel/K. Simon/J. Cerami
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
|
||||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Henderson/A. Suen/M. Grossman/S. Canavan
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (C) |
M. Lampert/A. Perez/H. Vierschilling/J. Schoen
|
|
|||
26 | WJVVar4x | Womens HS JV/Varsity 4x | 5 |
||
27 | MVar4+ | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | WVar4+ | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
29 | MVar8+ | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | WVar8+ | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 2 |
||
31 | MixedMS4+ | Mixed MS 4+ ( 7th & 8th gr) | 0 |
||
35 | Mixed MS8+ | Mixed MS 8+ ( 7th & 8th gr) | 1 |
||
32 | Mixed8 | Mixed HS 8+ (500meter) | 7 |
||
33 | Alumni8 | Mixed Alumni 8+ (500meter) | 2 |
||
34 | Family4 | Mixed Parents/Children 4+ (500meter) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change