Stonewall Regatta XXV

  • Hosted By: D.C. Strokes Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 3, 2018
1 8:00 AM Mens Open 1x
10
2 Womens Open 1x
4
3 Womens Open 8+
4
4 Mens Open 4+
12
5 Mens Masters 1x
21
6 Mixed Masters 4+
8
7 Mens Open 2x
3
8 Womens Masters 2x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Clark/S. Patton
2.6 (38)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Gamble/L. Pipitone
19.4 (57)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins/S. Acerra
10.5 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/M. Mark
19.4 (57)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Sierra/R. Hassani
20.8 (58)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Diggs/D. Haney/
26.5 (62)
    Washington Rowing School (B)
l. horn/V. Lance
20.8 (58)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Willstatter/A. Buck
0.0 (25)
9 Womens Masters 4x
3
10 Mixed Adaptive/Inclusion PR1/PR2 (AS/TA) 2x
3
11 Womens Adaptive/Inclusion 2x PR3 (LTA)
4
12 Womens Open 2x
4
13 Womens Masters 4+
18
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Eyman/S. Patton/D. Schroeder/A. Clark/M. Kessel (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/S. Tozaki/M. Hentschel/S. Parker Hughes/M. Sosman (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Shields/E. Milnor/C. Wladyka/S. Siebold/P. Cesky (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Elias/A. Lenz/J. Battistini/M. Toms/K. Cheney (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/J. Sorli/V. Oomen/S. Fischer/T. Ackerman (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
C. Dragon/L. Mellon/A. Edwards/C. Wirth/S. Vest (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Cress/S. Harrell/R. Menezes/K. Roberts/A. Papp (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Mascette/E. DiCarlo/K. Ray/K. Kuzis/D. Boucher (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Yatsuk/M. Wrabley/M. Owens/W. Smith/p. cesky (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble/L. Pipitone/E. Loftus/E. Turtle/K. Pang (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
A. Connolly/A. Potter/S. Wangsgard/J. Ney/E. Tucker (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
E. Hauptman/K. Samsel/J. Gottschall/D. Dwyer/T. Ackerman (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
J. Saracevic/C. Way/M. McDermott/J. Goodwin/D. Tracey (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
S. Baker/C. Beck/J. Dumas/A. Hubbard/M. Lance (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
T. Kerns/K. Zareski/L. Smith/D. Carlier/P. cox (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (E)
S. Pausley/K. Ware/K. Williams/D. Smith/S. Schmid (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (E)
E. Crowley/R. Blessing/J. Ross/S. Montgomery/P. cox (Cox)
1.1 (34)
14 Mens Masters 8+
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Caple/G. Smith/D. Robinson/H. Cardwell/G. Teisan/T. Fannon/T. Huggins/W. Vest/S. Chozick (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/J. Salas Orono/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/T. DALEY/B. DuBois/D. Spencer/D. Lippold/G. Abell (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
A. Boltz/B. McGuinness/D. Gloss/J. Wood/C. Connelly/O. Alani/J. Engelhardt/R. Olivares/M. Miller (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
P. Heaton/J. Braeu/D. Lawrence/C. Hodgson/P. de Matthaeis/H. Shimura/R. Milton/R. Kuttner/J. Sims (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Composite: Potomac, St. Andrews Alumni (A)
G. Brownlee/J. Strong/G. van der Vink/J. Walsh/S. Brownlee/P. Jacoby/R. Dunn/M. Kadick/M. Higgins (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/G. Dean/R. Evans/D. Kohanyi/M. Hsieh/J. Mauro/M. Hintz/P. cox (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
I. Armstrong/N. Hudak/T. Coffey/V. Pilas/K. Edwards/J. Carter/J. Roux/S. Muller/D. Brandt (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
A. Stephens/E. Polakowski/J. Morrison/S. O'Banion/J. Bowman/s. bitar/P. Butler/K. Skordas/J. Graham (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (D)
K. Kriese/P. Falto/B. Hackney/C. Wu/A. Blakeslee/J. C/B. Fisher/B. Forehand/S. Vest (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (E)
J. McGuirk/N. Paxton/J. Valdivia/D. Scherzer/A. Kuntz/B. Szoka/E. Feiman/C. Trepky/C. Meier (Cox)
2.0 (37)
15 Mens Adaptive/Inclusion 2x PR3 (LTA)
7
Lunch/Dance Break
16 Mens Open 2-
1
17 Womens Masters 1x
6
18 Mixed Masters 2x
7
19 Womens Novice 4+
2
20 Mens Novice 4+
2
21 Mens Novice 1x
8
22 Mixed Adaptive PR1 (AS) 1x
1
23 Womens Open 4+
6
24 Mens Open 8+
8
25 Mens Masters 4x
3
26 Mixed Masters 4x
1
27 Womens Masters 8+
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cato/B. Simonen/D. Schroeder/S. Patton/S. Eyman/A. Clark/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/S. Parker Hughes/M. Wrabley/M. Sosman/M. Hentschel/S. Tozaki/D. Yatsuk/M. Owens/p. cesky (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Shields/C. Wladyka/E. Loftus/K. Hoagland/W. Osterhout/E. Turtle/L. Flavahan/T. Carson/K. Pang (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Elias/A. Lenz/C. Fratzke/M. Toms/J. Battistini/J. Ney/K. Hall/S. Acerra/G. Abell (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/S. Fischer/M. Mark/K. Samsel/J. Gottschall/Z. Brookes/R. Ford/S. Weinstein/T. Ackerman (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Edwards/L. Mellon/D. Marrara/L. Cochrane/L. Kaplan/S. Brandt/A. Dubin/C. Wirth/D. Scherzer (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Potomac (A)
C. Cress/S. Harrell/K. Sheppard/C. Koeneman/N. Arrato/A. Papp/R. Menezes/K. Roberts/H. Linke (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Moazed/C. McMahon/J. Wolf-Rodda/E. Grant/M. Chambers/P. Kristal/E. DiCarlo/J. Sierra/D. Boucher (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
T. Trinh/C. Niemann/C. Hall/E. Chadwell/L. Molin/K. Nelson/R. Keegan/F. Mason/J. Jocson (Cox)/
3.4 (40)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
R. ZAPATA/C. Way/J. Saracevic/B. Jones/M. McDermott/D. Reese/D. Tracey/J. Goodwin/P. Jones (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Arnett/S. Eggleston/B. Tansey/B. Schell/L. Hintz/L. Kirchner/T. Miller/S. Schmid/C. Pappalardo (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Ross/S. Montgomery/J. Marshall/B. Neumann/K. Bidwell/R. Blessing/L. Krynicky/B. Pooley/P. cox (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Hassani/D. Katzman/B. Hill/K. Kuzis/J. Barker/R. Saunders/C. Freyvogel/M. Orrick/K. Downey (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Kerns/J. Tujague/K. Talkington/K. Zareski/L. Smith/D. Carlier/C. Cochrane/J. Deslauriers/P. cox (Cox)
12.5 (52)
28 Mens Adaptive PR3 (LTA) 1x
5
29 Womens Adaptive 1x PR3 (LTA)
1
30 Mens Masters 4+
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Caple/G. Smith/D. Robinson/W. Vest/S. Chozick (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/R. Weeks/D. Shackelford/M. Tyrpak/L. Roman (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Spencer/B. DuBois/T. DALEY/D. Lippold/K. Cheney (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Hoffmann/e. wengryn/I. Prokofiev/I. Cabreros/B. Tao (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
D. Gloss/J. Wood/J. Engelhardt/R. Olivares/M. Miller (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/P. Falto/A. Blakeslee/C. Wu/S. Vest (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/K. Fennelly/M. Pfeiffer/H. Wolf Rodda/K. Connolly (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
M. Kirkland/J. williams/M. Shebelskie/J. Molin/G. Luong (Cox)/
8.6 (47)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
T. Fannon/W. Yeingst/R. LaFace/E. Salt/K. Snyder (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
J. McGuirk/B. Forehand/B. Fisher/D. Scherzer/C. Meier (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
G. Teisan/S. Mulrooney/G. Foster/T. Huggins/C. Way (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
T. Heidel/A. Sohn/J. Smailes/D. Blackburn/S. cox (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (C)
B. Hackney/J. C/A. Kuntz/C. Trepky/C. Wirth (Cox)
0.4 (31)
31 Mens Masters 2x
10
32 Mixed Masters 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change