Novice Regatta
- Feb 17, 2007
- sprint
- Bill Frederick Turkey Lake Park
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Brantley Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 17, 2007 | |||||
1 | Mens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Santos/R. Quirantes/J. Cruz/L. Gonzales/G. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederica Academy (A) |
J. Benefield/N. Johnson/L. Christian/M. Baird/S. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Bockman/M. Smith/C. Alvarez/J. Schmidt/D. Deep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lemon Bay Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
B. 1/B. 2/B. 3/B. 4/B. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Colon/A. Chase/A. Abbott/C. Swearingen/K. Beaugez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Stavrakis/R. Mellinger/G. Smith/P. Isern/W. Schndell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Smith/A. Schechner/G. Menendez/M. Shemelya/A. Dorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
4. A/3. A/2. A/1. A/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
H. Lieberfarb/A. Mondshine/A. Waldman/A. D'almeida/A. Goldberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Coury/A. Negroski/S. Dluzneski/M. Dumas/V. Perkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Lampkin/D. Bailey/T. Blanch/M. Landis/L. Ponitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
L. Day/L. McGinn/B. Terry/J. Smith/C. Lajeunnesse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. 1/R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/D. Abbate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Frederica Academy (B) |
B. Peppers/B. Daley/A. Daughtry/C. Nichols/J. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
M. Ziff/B. Cosculluela/A. Falgon/K. Atash/J. Mellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Eastmoore/C. McCampbell/M. Butler/S. Borden/J. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Krueger/A. Whitney/E. Zinger/E. Petruy/A. Mansolo/J. Button/T. Tumarkin/C. McKnight/B. Banfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Raven/A. Jordan/M. Adams/K. Petraccoro/C. Janis/G. Giamarino/B. Koretsky/S. Champlain/R. Keyser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. O'Donnell/T. O'Donnell/C. McElroy/D. Arguelles/G. Joseph/S. Poma/C. McCabe/J. Bagley/A. Eber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Guillion/M. Vahle/C. Illan/S. Williams/D. Gladwin/K. Albert/A. Flowers/J. Davis/L. Hudak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. McGovern/C. Acker/J. Holstein/T. Davenport/C. Peets/M. Spratt/S. Marotta/B. Brower/T. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
P. Drury/M. Ambrose/L. Anderson/C. Goldberg/E. Niewold/C. Niffenegger/W. Carleton/S. Schwartzkopf/L. Terris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /T. Hetman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. McMenamy/L. Weber/S. Award/D. Carter/S. Plante/C. Stowe/O. Rogers/A. Selle/B. Shelton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
K. Choo/J. Dasher/E. Rigaud/K. Kish/M. Kirst/N. Bagby/T. Turner/L. Klein/K. Grier (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Hernandez/A. Olesen/R. D'Arbelles/M. Egues/R. Weller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Decker/J. Landauer/A. Watson/R. Cullen/D. Deep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Hubbard/T. Skibinski/J. Fitzgerald/J. Chambers/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Reina/W. Valle/A. Fernandez/R. McElroy/J. Mellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
R. 4/R. 3/R. 2/R. 1/G. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
L. Vogel/T. Aldridge/B. Perry/K. Vidair/T. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Dluzneski/G. Khoury/C. Fenner/J. Guy/J. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
M. Landis/C. Lampkin/T. Blanch/D. Hill/L. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. 5/R. 6/R. 7/R. 8/D. Abbate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Colon/C. Swearingen/Z. Snow/T. Stanley/C. Dahal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
L. Fernandez/J. Dyggert/R. Arellano/F. Arguelles/W. Schndell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
G. Tucker/E. Johns/Z. Deaterly/J. Dumas/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Raven/S. Oliver/K. Smithson/A. Jordan/M. Adams/J. Smithson/G. Giamarino/S. Champlain/S. Weiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
H. Colin/N. Pancer/C. Brand/B. Deglaris/J. Fierroz/N. James/E. Souaid/P. Finklestein/D. Scheer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /R. /L. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Mihuta/L. Bryan/K. Nochisaki/S. Conway/C. Jean/A. Penfold/C. Samach/H. Blackington/K. LaFalce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
P. Moore/C. McGovern/C. Spleen/E. Gunn/M. Kane/S. Clark/L. Noelke/E. Tonner/L. Nilles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Olsen/C. Brown/L. Fitzhenry/E. LaFalce/E. Flynn/S. Monroe/K. Fay/T. Amazon/R. Backens (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Krueger/E. Zinger/L. Hirschfeld-Kroe/A. Whitney/B. Banfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
H. Latimer/M. Watson/J. Kratz/E. Dhondt/A. Anand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lemon Bay Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
G. 1/G. 2/G. 3/G. 4/G. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Adams/J. Schrieber/C. Janis/B. Koretsky/R. Keyser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Johnson/E. Blasser/T. Huffman/W. Ganz/A. Eber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
E. Rigaud/K. Albert/D. Gladwin/S. Williams/L. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. McGovern/C. Acker/J. Holstein/B. Brower/D. Triani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Anderson/P. Drury/C. Goldberg/C. Niffenegger/L. Terris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Moran/K. Grondhal/I. Fitz-Randolph/M. Bilder/T. Hetman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. McMenamy/L. Weber/S. Award/C. Stowe/C. Shipek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
R. McIlwaine/G. Gonzalez/O. Lawn/K. Grant/P. Mayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
K. Choo/J. Davis/M. Kirst/J. Dasher/K. Grier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
W. Carleton/C. LaPietra/M. Dooley/E. Niewold/N. Damm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Pacifico/S. Furtick/F. Galland/E. All/L. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
Frederica Academy (A) |
E. Moran/S. Johnson/C. Wheeler/L. Hoffacker/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Mansolo/E. Petruy/E. Curtis/T. Tumarkin/C. McKnight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
G. Raven/S. Oliver/K. Smithson/A. Jordan/S. Weiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Guillion/M. Vahle/C. Illan/A. Flowers/L. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
R. Stroke/R. 3/R. 2/R. 1/G. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
T. Cooper/C. Peets/A. Aravelo/D. Triani/T. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Sims/D. Bouwman/K. Moran/R. L'Hote/L. Ponitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Mihuta/K. Nochisaki/L. Bryan/C. Samach/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
A. Johnson/C. Mooney/E. Olsen/M. Inaty/A. Pondo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
A. Tucker/C. Long/K. McDaniel/N. Sanfillippo/T. Hetman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
T. Olsen/C. Brown/L. Fitzhenry/E. LaFalce/R. Backens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
C. Jean/S. Conway/A. Penfold/H. Blackington/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change