Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 15, 2002
1 Mens Masters Single
23
10 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Single
3
11 Mens Intermediate Single
10
12 Womens Intermediate Single
11
13 Mens Senior Single
7
14 Womens Open Single
3
15 Mens Open Single
3
16 Womens Junior Single
1
17 Mens Junior Single
4
18 Mens Junior Four with Cox
2
19 Mens Intermediate Pair w/o
4
2 Mens Ltwt Masters Single
14
20 Mens Junior Double
4
21 Womens Junior Four with Cox
2
22 Womens Four with Cox
2
23 Mens Novice Single - 1000m
2
24 Mixed Masters Double
11
25 Womens Masters Double
13
26 Mens Masters Double
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
4.2 (41)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Afflerbach/L. Silverberg
3.1 (39)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/C. Mcelroy
1.4 (35)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
4.9 (42)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. McMahon/W. Long
34.6 (67)
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
D. Snyder/J. Belcher
3.1 (39)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. King/C. Doyle
5.5 (43)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
T. Lyness/A. Carpenter
1.7 (36)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
P. Simone/R. Wilson
9.5 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
K. Cauley/J. Kelly iii
4.9 (42)
27 Mens Open Double
1
28 Womens Intermediate Double
9
29 Mens Intermediate Double
3
3 Mens Masters Four
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Lyons/B. Schimmel/P. Conrad/S. Soriero/M. Camacho (Cox)
15.7 (54)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Roberts/D. Green/M. Holcomb/B. Hitchens/K. Benarcik (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
K. Moir/T. Daley/T. Hogue/J. Vestal/I. Walsh (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
M. Hammon/A. Schofield/J. LaPointe/T. Borleis/K. Baumgarten (Cox)
1.1 (34)
30 Mens Intermediate Four w/ cox
3
31 Womens Junior Double
6
32 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Double
3
33 Womens Masters Eight
7
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hamilton/M. Major/J. Bright/L. Conlon/A. Kozloski/S. Uberman/T. Marble/A. Meredith/C. Hott (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/S. Buyaskas/P. Mikula/D. Bettinger/D. Yatsuk/E. Harrington/S. Gubbings/M. Dryer/L. Neubaumer (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Fischetti/L. Vujosevic/M. Shellaby/K. Midwood/C. Baldino/P. Carr/T. Palumbo/F. Chouinard/M. Camacho (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Rosati/V. Carter/S. Frayne/C. Tyler/M. Carter/M. Guli/D. Hernandez/K. Duncan/M. Nelson (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Morris-Cramton/K. Lewis/E. Paynich/S. Willard/A. Roach/D. Goodwin-Butler/K. Barron/C. Holdsworth/S. Ringlieb (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
N. Lennon/M. Peters/P. Farber/H. Krikelis/D. Pillarelli/K. Benarcik/F. Isakoff/R. Crawford/M. Higgins (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
G. Cipollone/C. Bower/D. Post/L. Staines/A. Golaki/K. Constant/M. Jonik/A. Jonik/C. Spino (Cox)
8.0 (47)
34 Mens Masters Eight
2
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Blackwall/M. Corboy/H. Greenberg/M. Budman/W. Mastalski/B. Franklin/P. Laskow/W. Van der linde/D. Gerson (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Rosenberg/J. Crego/E. Rau/M. Iacone/B. Venti/T. Lyness/A. Schofield/A. Carpenter/K. Benarcik (Cox)
0.5 (32)
35 Womens Masters Quad
4
36 Mens Masters Quad
5
37 Mens Junior Quad
0
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt Pair w/o
1
39 Mens Open Four with cox
2
4 Womens Masters Four
9
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bright/M. Major/A. Kozloski/S. Uberman/C. Hott (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/C. Tropp/H. Hartnett/M. Mark/R. Colburn (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Bergeron/C. King/T. Konya/G. Pelliciotti/G. Lahm (Cox)
1.1 (34)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Rosati/V. Carter/D. Hernandez/K. Duncan/M. Nelson (Cox)
0.8 (33)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Frayne/M. Guli/C. Tyler/M. Carter/E. Lovegrove (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
N. Lennon/D. Volpe/K. Haun/J. Burns/M. Higgins (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Clarke/S. Buyaskas/P. Mikula/D. Bettinger/D. Yatsuk (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
M. Linden/V. Richter/P. Kitty/C. Joyce/J. Das (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
L. Neubaumer/T. Neider/E. Harrington/C. Ridenhour/S. Gubbings (Cox)
4.2 (41)
40 Mens Intermediate Eight
3
41 Mens Open Ltwt Double
3
42 Mens Intermediate Quad
3
43 Womens Intermediate Quad
1
44 Womens Junior Eight
1
45 Mens Junior Eight
2
46 Mens Open Ltwt Eight
2
47 Womens Open Eight
1
48 Mens Open Eight
3
49 Jen Skaling Womens Open Quad
1
5 Womens Masters Single
16
50 Mens Open Quad
3
51 Mixed Masters Quad
4
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Canha/C. Doyle/H. Hastie/S. OShea
3.9 (41)
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Siegel/H. Greenberg/P. Laskow/D. Gerson
12.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Jones/R. Jones/P. Glick/M. Glick
12.5 (52)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Burns/D. Green/D. Volpe/A. Carpenter
1.3 (35)
52 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
2
53 Womens Junior 4x
2
6 Womens Ltwt Masters Single
7
7 Womens Ltwt Single
1
8 Mens Ltwt Single
1
9 Womens Intermediate Ltwt Single
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change