USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship

  • Apr 22, 2018
  • sprint
  • Lake Otay
  • Chula Vista, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 22, 2018
1 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
4
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
G. Driscoll/M. Ashton-Borrego
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Gordon/C. Parkinson
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
E. McKillips/S. Rohan
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
J. Lopez/A. Gonzalez
 
2 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Burton/B. Balo
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
R. Zaid/J. Strayer/
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
J. Isaac/J. Mayotte
 
3 Womens HS JV 2x
3
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/L. Paddison
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
h. crousore/L. Alberton
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
M. Kebreab/C. Clark
 
4 Mens HS JV 2x
4
5 Womens HS Freshman 8+
2
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Kreimler/m. amaro/L. Bucklin/N. Spilotro/S. Sharma/E. Machen/A. Marino/R. Hayes/C. Bowen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
N. Delaplane-Yusem/A. Smith/G. Miller/M. Elliott/M. Mogen/S. Staley/E. Boonin/Y. Iwashita/M. Hatfield (Cox)
 
6 Mens HS Freshman 8+
2
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Szepesy/R. Amon/N. Ryan/C. Raiszadeh/A. Lelevier/A. Corral/M. Ramirez/N. Smith/R. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
C. Flor/R. Traiger/A. Harlan/D. Mistry/G. Meyer/S. Jones/C. Shea Dinkin/P. Kaulkin/E. Henderson (Cox)
 
7 Womens HS Freshman 4x
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Shinn/V. Gaggia/A. Stadtmiller/C. Hottinger
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Stark-Moniz/B. Bolt/V. Rogue/V. Hedrick
 
8 Mens HS Freshman 4x
0
9 Womens HS JV 4x
2
10 Mens HS JV 4x
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Van de Grift/M. Harle/B. Laureti/L. Santos
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
A. Hansen/H. Dolan/J. Mayotte/N. Ahlers/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
J. Burton/D. Giorgetta/O. Onyia/B. Balo
 
11 Womens HS JV 4+
2
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Strayer/M. Rice/M. Wilson/S. Simon/A. Dudash (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
K. Henderson/S. Talamantes/P. Giron-Carson/C. Londgren/A. Moore (Cox)/
 
12 Mens HS JV 4+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
D. Szepesy/C. McHugh/N. Ryan/R. Amon/R. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/A. Lai/T. Reichle/N. Velez (Cox)/
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
A. Lelevier/C. Raiszadeh/M. Ramirez/A. Corral/N. Smith (Cox)
 
13 Womens HS JV 8+
2
14 Mens HS JV 8+
0
15 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
1
16 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
0
17 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
3
18 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
0
19 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
20 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
0
21 Womens HS Varsity Second 8+
0
22 Mens HS Varsity Second 8+
0
23 Womens HS Varsity 1x
5
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
M. Ashton-Borrego
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
E. Steely
 
    Oakland Technical High School
O. Strayer
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
I. Ulitsky
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
e. ulitsky
 
24 Mens HS Varsity 1x
2
25 Womens HS Varsity 2x
2
26 Mens HS Varsity 2x
0
27 Womens HS Varsity 4x
0
28 Mens HS Varsity 4x
2
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
V. Jerome/R. Gazzo/J. Fenick/B. Laureti
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
R. Zaid/W. Margulis/A. Lai/J. Strayer/
 
29 Womens HS Varsity 4+
4
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
T. Killoren/M. Wickers/L. Paddison/M. Ashton-Borrego/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Roy/V. Dorn/M. Miller/h. crousore/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Hynes/K. Dawson/M. Monsour/N. Schmitt/S. Hager (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. McDonald/K. Henderson/P. Giron-Carson/O. Lau/L. Lau (Cox)/
 
30 Mens HS Varsity 4+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Van de Grift/A. Rivera/D. Szepesy/C. McHugh/R. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/N. Boonin/S. Kerwin/T. Reichle/N. Velez (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
A. Hansen/H. Dolan/N. Ahlers/J. Mayotte/A. Dudash (Cox)/
 
31 Womens HS Varsity 8+
3
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Roy/V. Dorn/R. Wright/M. Miller/S. Kerr/J. de Merlier/h. crousore/L. Alberton/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/L. Froelich/K. McKenzie/B. Cremins/M. Kuzela/A. Taylor/L. Combs/H. Malinovsky/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
O. Strayer/M. Rice/S. Rohan/E. McKillips/M. Wilson/S. Talamantes/S. Simon/O. Lau/A. Moore (Cox)
 
32 Mens HS Varsity 8+
0
33 Mens HS Freshman 4+
2
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
N. Ryan/R. Amon/A. Lelevier/C. Raiszadeh/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
C. Flor/R. Traiger/A. Harlan/L. Rouquette/M. Asher (Cox)
 
34 Womens HS Novice 4+
4
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
S. Sharma/S. Gburek/A. Marino/R. Hayes/C. Bowen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (C)
M. Stark-Moniz/W. Lipping/B. Bolt/V. Rogue/V. Hedrick (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change