The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Oct 13, 2018
- head
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
4 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
9:20 AM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 10 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 10:05 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 14 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Hunsicker/C. Williams/A. Arun/M. Benack/B. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
A. Sliman/N. Zentkovich/L. Bridegum/A. Caroscio/J. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
I. Thompson/M. Kikta/D. Lampman/A. Skubas/A. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, Perrysburg (A) |
N. Kucic/D. Fankhauser/E. Pryor/J. Reimer/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kinnaman/O. Roberts/P. Zerick/V. Shilling/K. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
A. Stone/M. Jessup/S. Agarwal/E. Beheler/I. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
B. Dobrowski/T. Ritson/D. Pelley/H. Price/E. Shuster (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
P. Sullivan/S. Schultz/M. Skubas/C. Hils/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kyaw/S. Seeley/C. Fox/C. Roy/N. Larivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
15 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
18 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
11:30 AM | Lunch - 1 Hour | ||||
19 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Stutzman/V. Yavornitzky/M. Bender/N. Taylor/C. Hoban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Toledo Rowing Club, Perrysburg (A) |
N. Kucic/D. Fankhauser/E. Pryor/J. Reimer/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kyaw/S. Seeley/P. Zerick/C. Roy/N. Larivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
21 | 12:55 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
22 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
23 | 1:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
24 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
25 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
26 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 13 |
||
2:05 PM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
27 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
29 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
30 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
31 | 3:05 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 3:15 PM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 3:35 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | 3:50 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change