The Hoover - Columbus Fall Classic
- Oct 13, 2018
- head
- Hoover Reservoir
- Westerville, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 13, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
2 | 8:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
R. Brady/A. Sturgill/E. Payne/L. Harmat/K. TIERCE (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Worst/E. Michael/I. Uribe/A. Frederick/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Haas/A. Geiser/A. Goff/I. Bennett/A. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. George/I. Sawicki/E. Clark/S. Riashi/J. CLOWNEY (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Porteus/K. Nolette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Cook/A. Stevens/A. Auersch/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
O. Scherner/I. Bubnick/K. Lee/K. Fry/M. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fife/R. Ross/M. Giuliani/H. Schmidt/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A) |
R. Lauchard/T. Jones/M. Johnson/M. MASON/M. Shepherd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
K. Benkert/S. Redden/Z. Johnson/C. Welch/A. Kothandram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Roop/K. Kalthoff/O. Williamson/C. Krahulik/E. Makinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (B) |
L. Palmer/R. Carroll/E. Brown/E. Saunders/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Henck/o. Greenshtein/M. Daiber/M. Marquez/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
E. Robb/S. Wood/E. Wellentine/O. Mencias/J. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (C) |
E. McGugin/N. Achanta/S. Achanta/B. Studer/A. Wandtke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
M. Bay/N. Guduri/A. Smithers/A. Cherry/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
M. McCurdy/A. Dushnitzky/M. Tlahuel-Flores/N. Hohl/A. Narayan (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
4 | 8:55 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 11 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
9:20 AM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Zvanovec/D. Krueger/E. Hassel/M. Agosti/R. Williams/H. Gasser/E. Lather/E. Williams/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Blust/P. Reymann/R. McNutt/A. Shafer/N. Miller/K. Alexander/M. Weizman/J. Hummel/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Teranes/A. Rollins/O. Oestreich/I. Sawicki/E. Troost/J. Peters/K. Dotson/S. Stephens/T. Kadian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Karaivanova/S. MacLean/K. knox/M. Barber/A. Mullens/A. Dravis/B. Burkart/S. Ferries-Rowe/A. athena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haney/V. Keller/S. Mazza/E. Krueger/A. Fant/S. Koth/A. Robinson/A. Huckins/M. Cherichello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kelley/C. Satre/C. Hundley/M. Messinger/O. Hench/E. Moehring/Y. Lee/A. Dean/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keren/M. Kirwin/I. Keren/K. Keating/B. Haugh/H. Fowler/L. Lynskey/G. Steele/O. Seline (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 10 |
||
10 | 9:50 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | 10:05 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | 10:20 AM | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 14 |
||
15 | 10:35 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Taylor/E. Young
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. MacLean/J. Wagner
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zahner/D. Spurlock
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
K. Donnelly/N. Kaval
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Hayden/V. Mann
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
G. Enseleit/S. Wittmann
|
|
|||
17 | 10:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
18 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
11:30 AM | Lunch - 1 Hour | ||||
19 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr 4x | 7 |
||
20 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
21 | 12:55 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
22 | 1:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
23 | 1:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
24 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
25 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Lather/R. Williams/H. Gasser/R. Pierce/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
R. Draganic/I. Adams/E. Niezgoda/V. Jouriles/M. Orr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Weizman/G. Blust/C. Sutton/A. Trimbach/M. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Teranes/O. Oestreich/E. Troost/A. Rollins/T. Kadian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bryant/Q. Hetrick/L. Haight/R. Plickert/B. Hooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Karaivanova/S. MacLean/K. knox/M. Barber/J. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mazza/E. Krueger/S. Haney/V. Keller/M. Cherichello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/M. Mies/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Messinger/C. Satre/O. Hench/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Keren/K. Keating/B. Haugh/M. Kirwin/M. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 1:50 PM | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 13 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Rood/A. Wahl/A. Schmidt/Z. Elliott/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
L. Vaughan/E. Holland/R. Rankin/M. DeCesare/A. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Gracey/E. Waldspurger/J. Hummel/N. Miller/M. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Dotson/J. Peters/E. Kuhnlein/S. Stephens/n. chamiraju (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Hackett/A. Mullens/E. Senefeld/B. Dalberg/A. athena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fant/C. Rodriguez/A. Robinson/A. Wandtke/N. Roychowdhury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kelley/C. Hundley/L. Holman/A. DeVilbiss/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thomas/H. Hale/G. Klima/K. Wiest/T. Picker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
E. Muir/C. Sutton/K. Alexander/I. Haueter/L. Groll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Plagenz/A. Davies/P. Clark/E. McGinnis/A. Herrala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. Whistler/R. Erikson/E. DeLong/C. Jochems/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
2:05 PM | Break - 10 Minutes | ||||
27 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
28 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 7 |
||
29 | 2:40 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Dutro/J. Palen/Z. Elaghasse/C. Jacobs/J. Cottingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
N. Nordell/C. Lovell/M. Gilbert/W. Rini/M. Orr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
W. Woodhouse/J. Messaglia/J. Buzzetti/J. Spolyar/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spurlock/C. Elbert/B. Palmquist/W. Wernz/E. Saunders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/s. zachel/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
N. Mullin-Gray/A. Sorensen/A. Bodonyi/Q. Hartman/P. Pantalone (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
E. Chambers/O. Ha/J. Gerace/K. Smetana/W. Antonius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. LaJeunesse/L. Dawson/N. Caputo/S. Wirt/A. Narayan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Bayer/P. Carigan/S. Staab/L. Kelley/B. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
G. Stamos/L. Waddell/S. Rolland/S. Kucic/G. SMITH (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (B) |
T. McGlynn/M. Micklitsch/A. Ianiro/B. McGurer/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
Z. Ditzel/A. Marinelli/X. Sakowicz/P. Miklus/W. Howe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
L. Welling/W. Justice/m. little/A. Harmon/M. Narotski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (C) |
K. Ohanian/S. Szymanski/J. Neifert/E. Ahmetaj/C. Louderback (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (C) |
H. Hall/S. Dailey/M. Mullin-Gray/T. Hartman/A. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
C. Keefe/O. Roark/B. thiltgen/A. Bruncak/S. Lawlor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
B. Kirwin/M. Condon/T. Hite/J. Souder/S. Huetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Beaumont School Crew (A) |
R. Brady/A. Sturgill/C. McGreal/J. ONeill/E. Payne/L. Harmat/L. Rodio/K. TIERCE/M. Roth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Oney/K. Oney/E. Erwin/L. Nusekabel/P. Branum/L. Foust/B. Connelly/J. Fong/S. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
O. Bray/A. Bray/K. Krier/C. Dvonch/M. Lilly/H. Pepper/M. Nicholson/E. Rowady/J. CLOWNEY (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
O. Roop/A. Stevens/K. Kalthoff/A. Auersch/E. Wellentine/S. Wood/A. Cook/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
O. Scherner/I. Bubnick/L. Palmer/R. Carroll/E. Saunders/K. Fry/B. Studer/G. Pflaum/M. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ross/S. Fife/H. Schmidt/A. Henck/M. Daiber/M. Marquez/o. Greenshtein/M. Giuliani/A. Nocera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A) |
Q. Jones/A. Prentosito/R. Lauchard/D. Uwase/J. Ensley/K. Stiggers/J. Johnson/R. Castro Ramos/K. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Haas/A. Geiser/A. Goff/I. Bennett/K. Benkert/S. Redden/Z. Johnson/C. Welch/M. Berner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Williamson/G. Moses/E. Robb/Z. Aziz/A. Sanborn/A. Kokan/C. Skovronsky/F. Akinola/E. Makinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
M. McCurdy/K. McKee/A. Lawlor/S. Huetter/O. Michaels/V. Mabatah/T. Smith/A. Dushnitzky/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
A. Barber/G. Webster/G. Brauer/Q. Kelley/J. Mitchell/L. Wiederhold/A. Kothandram/C. Kunkel/A. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 3:05 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 3:15 PM | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 7 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 8 |
||
34 | 3:35 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
36 | 3:50 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change