Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 21, 2018 To Apr 22, 2018
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 21, 2018 | |||||
NOTE | The list reflects the order of FINALS For more details | ||||
0 | on HEATS and FINALS see the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Saenz/O. Bock/C. Durr/A. White/R. Meroney/L. Johnson/M. Conway/C. Bertsch/I. Samuel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
S. Brett-Chin/B. Bosse/Z. Cotronis/S. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. Harkins/O. Estes-Downs/H. Szych/E. Szych/A. Emison/A. Wisnoski/E. Bryan/A. McAleer/H. Wolk (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Delaney/D. King/C. Schrader/A. Coleman/E. Banbury/K. Roland/M. Lopez-Paul/J. Fan/A. Gabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
L. Martin/S. Madera/C. Stanton/A. Lederer/N. Fairclough/B. Aboul-Magd/S. Ludgin/J. Padilla/S. Lister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Anwar/E. Kosowski/M. Asadpour/O. Heilbronn/R. Khan/s. sharma/I. Heilbronn/A. Lucerne/S. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
13 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Jackson/D. Cavanaugh/W. Ferrarese/R. Mazaud/N. Woo/J. Millspaugh/L. Grepl-Malmgren/N. King/C. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
G. Beronio/E. Prince/M. Horan/G. Bond/S. Sun/C. Price/F. Chyi/K. Herrera-Dedo/K. Verma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lowndes/M. Schoeller/T. Sporer/P. russo/N. Tsilikos/R. Miller/E. Smith/N. berry/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Seiden/G. Germain/C. Lam/J. Tawil/a. rosenfeld/M. Finkelstein/E. Ross/E. Dunning/A. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Stengle/T. Closser/A. Gosek/N. Cushman/J. Bouldin/A. Deepak/R. McGann/J. Wright/L. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. ODonnell/A. Kim/W. Dorion/G. Lopez-Paul/T. Brown/C. Lawrence/J. Stiel/A. Bruno/L. McAndrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
14 | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 21 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4- | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4- | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
22 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
23 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Klein/E. Maniscalco/S. Hui Bon Hoa/E. Montfort/A. Setteducate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Moody/S. Weich/E. Smyth/R. Staudenraus/H. Dorosin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
L. Hutton/L. Cantilli/C. Niner/K. Newman/I. Keshishian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gallo/N. Sturman/C. Gangemi/A. Timoney/S. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
T. Mathis/C. Brown/F. Marcozzi/J. Dean/M. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
G. Levine/L. Abbruzzese/E. Coolidge/S. Delaney/R. Pierce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
C. Quinn/L. Middleton/C. Kim/M. Zimmermann/A. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Maroney
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
B. Parker/K. Wild/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/L. Preston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Delaney/E. Richards/E. Shorrock/A. Straight/C. Notarfrancesco (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Janda/S. Kolb/M. Colamesta/S. Gross/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Heft/P. Dondeti/A. Grippo/A. Zitkus/R. Busillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Harrington/K. Miller/M. Boxley/J. Davis/S. Hariharan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Boettger/G. Williamson/M. Marchlik/E. Kerry/R. Sood (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Tierney/C. Bentley/N. Henry/G. Koffman/W. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Boylan/D. DeVore/A. Pyne/E. Talgo/L. Garnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Durfee/N. Bangura/T. Radack/C. Wigglesworth/A. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
C. Kiyonaga/H. Smithberger/A. Murjikneli/T. Hicks/M. Sailer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Guido/T. Infante/r. mills/c. putz/M. Blandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
G. Levine/N. Ashton/A. Cusumano/E. Coolidge/B. Gannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
M. Lu/C. Heacock/R. Cook/E. Yang/N. Rohacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Rust/N. Rosenberg/C. Shields/M. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Adamson/K. Niva/E. Aronson/S. Closser/M. Peel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Esse/B. Pushner/P. Cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
V. Wilson/E. Caton/M. Cicha/H. Towhey/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Buck/G. King/J. Sun/E. Stone/A. Gvodas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Craighead/I. Paine/I. Monaghan/C. Friedman/S. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gamble/L. Schofield/A. DiMaio/v. brana/E. Chmiel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
J. Leddy/H. Small/R. Green/A. Abrahamsen/N. Dufour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
e. Pedack/B. Huang/J. RIgg/J. Donahue/H. Goetz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Phillips/N. Brehm/S. Bickham/N. Woo/A. Chung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
S. Sakura/L. Colella/G. Elliott/C. Bijeau/A. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
C. Rush/J. Gardemal/M. Miller/R. Conrad/S. Houdaigui (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gu/S. Ruehle/M. Morfogen/I. Oram/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
T. Probst/C. Jackson/I. Olchanski/J. Trapp/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
E. Epstein/E. Cohen/A. Bolognese-Bloom/I. Bresowsky/A. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
G. Smith/A. Moss/A. Sarafin/A. Dumitriu/K. Rutter (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Chermayeff/J. Hammer/S. Desmond/A. Levin/E. Kiev (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
J. Kim/M. Logar/E. Hempel/B. Crispin/C. Alfano (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Curry/A. Brown/D. Rogers/A. Dunkley/H. Saridakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
L. Junkermann/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/E. Huang/A. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. McNeill/H. Bolt/J. Annett/A. Justine/M. Harrod (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Scott/A. Frascella/C. Stich/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
O. McKearn/M. Berengaut/E. Elacqua/E. Patterson/F. Garland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/A. Cooke/C. Sferlazza/T. Andersen/A. Yoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Sauer/C. Toomey/L. Thompson/S. Gower/A. Fecko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
O. Finlay/P. Cornelius/A. Testa/w. li/I. Guerrero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
N. Kniesly/A. Holmes/M. Gawley/C. Byrne/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Panfili/J. Mongelli/A. Brodowski/P. Zhelnin/L. Glogoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Wenkoff/J. Edwards/M. Callahan/M. Chayet/C. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/M. Van Buskirk/A. Laberee/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
T. Stone/V. Wilpola/M. Schiavone/G. George/M. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Donaldson/M. Williamson/D. MacKelcan/D. Flogaus/N. Donahue (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 15 |
|||
35 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Barrett/T. Wertin/A. Szynal/D. Homa/R. Stamato/C. Heller/C. Ondatje/M. Iazzetta/C. Speciale (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. McCormack/A. Savant/M. MCWILLIAMS/b. jackson/P. Stowers/K. Struthers/B. Sullivan/C. Healy/C. Fleming (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Dabney/K. Turk/A. Meurer/C. Thibault/J. Nanai/L. de la Sierra/E. Meador/S. Gilroy/C. Hacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Koerner/C. Brandes/E. Pansegrouw/K. Smith/E. Selden/L. Jackson/E. Walke/M. Woods/C. Cox-McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
s. woo/C. Gilmore
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
P. Mishkin/S. Tuder/E. Heyeck/M. Linsley/K. Harkins/C. Dyevich/J. Armetta/O. Andersen/M. Harkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Richards/C. Notarfrancesco/H. Delaney/S. Kend/B. Schwab/M. Sachs/A. Straight/E. Shorrock/H. Heisler (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
H. Hoelzer/S. Jacobsen/C. Coleman/H. Murray/M. Schofield/E. Tolman/J. Patterson/P. Perchinsky/M. Travis (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Craycroft/I. Harrington/J. vanWitzenburg/S. Dodda/K. Hammonds/C. Moore/G. Wellborn/p. condon/A. Manganello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. de la sierra/L. Koven/A. Pyne/N. Neitzell/C. Boylan/D. DeVore/I. Wilkowski/E. Talgo/E. Leites (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Durfee/S. Weich/N. Bangura/T. Radack/C. Wigglesworth/M. Moody/R. Staudenraus/E. Smyth/S. Radifera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Thomson/S. Flower/H. Davis/S. Smith/N. Collins/E. Tracy/K. Fabiano/r. mills/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Rust/G. Doran/C. Shields/M. McIntyre/N. Rosenberg
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Adamson/S. Closser/E. Aronson/K. Niva/B. Parker/K. Wild/M. Barkenbush/S. Hansen/L. Preston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Esse/B. Pushner/K. McGinley/P. Cuthbertson/I. Mezei/J. McGuire/N. Amlicke/C. Everett/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Caton/V. Wilson/H. Towhey/M. Cicha/S. Kolb/M. Janda/J. Wallace/S. Gross/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Buck/P. Dondeti/A. Grippo/E. Heft/G. King/E. Stone/A. Zitkus/J. Sun/A. Gvodas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
N. Carr/C. Levy/B. Tapiero/A. Rustum/S. Bechtel/J. Barco/J. Huang/D. Kim/T. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Murphy/E. Robertson/W. Stearns/M. Bergquist/A. Parker/A. Gordon/B. Thompson/W. Thompson/C. Knox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Genender/A. Wang/H. Adams/E. Martin/N. Knapp/A. Smith/T. Ekstrom/K. Csaky/A. Craycroft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Polkinghorne/M. Steinthal/N. MATEJAK/A. Frascella/P. Scott/S. Mason/C. Stich/E. Boone/S. Gillespie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Klein/S. Murrell/R. Hagerty/I. Conway/D. Gwadz/S. Kendrick/N. Antrim/E. Prince/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Boat Club (A) |
B. Clarke/M. Kane/J. Grundy/B. Crombie/C. Rice/S. Mahan/G. Blackwell/J. Foster/S. Houdaigui (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Donnelly/H. Koontz/W. Stoddard/K. Ruehle/B. Jones/C. Gay/E. infante/A. Kam/S. Chmelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/O. Finlay/P. Cornelius/w. li/A. Testa/J. Trapp/I. Olchanski/T. Probst/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Bosse/N. Kniesly/A. Holmes/W. Holmes/M. Gawley/C. Byrne/B. Rosenberg/L. Wostenholme/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Kalfaian/J. Gallagher/E. Kinter/L. Deng/D. Gajewski/H. De Cokere/B. Stergion/P. Zhelnin/A. Huber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Salisbury School (A) |
K. Warming/B. Decelles/C. Hively/R. Elsinga/J. Raab/H. Rupp/P. Stone/M. Knight/W. Mulhall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. cantor/H. Burke/S. Banbury/C. Darden/J. Pushner/S. Kleiner/A. Woods/J. Schmidt/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raab/A. Laberee/J. DiMarino/H. LaGatta/C. Tanas/C. O'Neill/N. Weller/W. Wang/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
39 | Womens Varsity 1x | 28 |
|||
40 | Mens Varsity 1x | 26 |
|||
41 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
42 | Womens Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
44 | Mens Varsity 2x | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change