Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 21, 2018 To Apr 22, 2018
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 21, 2018 | |||||
NOTE | The list reflects the order of FINALS For more details | ||||
0 | on HEATS and FINALS see the Heat Sheet/Draw section | ||||
1 | Womens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens 3rd Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Mens 3rd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 4x | 14 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens 4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens 4th Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 21 |
|||
16 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 18 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 2- | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Varsity 4- | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens Varsity 4- | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 21 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
T. Khurana/H. Lynch
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
L. Blyn/L. Skor
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
C. Carrignan/E. McRanor
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Mohn/H. Marks
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Langlais/R. Hatfield
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
A. Kuras/J. Cade/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
M. Cote/A. MacNeal
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Singh/F. Gorman
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
G. Rizzo/M. Hewitt
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Ashton/V. Allen
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Weilert/J. Oruci
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Davidson/C. High
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. McDonnell/L. Gargano
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (B) |
|
||||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
E. Gregory/Q. Fleming
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
|
||||
22 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
A. Shatouhy/J. Grady
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Reitano/R. Allon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
E. Mihok/L. Degl'Innocenti
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
H. orourke/J. Osborne
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Patulak/T. Boger-Hawkins
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
N. Malizia/C. Nolan/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Orner/N. Van Ingen
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
X. Fallone/M. Bagdon/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
T. Chabowski/E. Hanley
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich (A) |
K. Otsuka/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Quinn/T. Watson
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Neill/J. Raab
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Terry/A. Rocca
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (B) |
J. Richman/T. Sanabria
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
J. Snyder/L. Mirabito
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
J. Trentos/M. Lindeis
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
E. Wolff/M. Pagliara
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
25 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
27 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
28 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
29 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
30 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
31 | Womens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
32 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity 4x | 15 |
|||
35 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
37 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
39 | Womens Varsity 1x | 28 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
J. SIMON
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
J. Grady
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
O. VanderWaal
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Perry
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. McDonald
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
A. Matthes
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
K. Maguire
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
E. Schlyer
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
M. Gurrieri
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Kelly
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. DeShaw
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Dolan/
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
A. Delfino
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Oruci
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
G. Vecchio
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Weilert
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
J. Coleman
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
C. Young
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
G. Welp
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Greenwich |
A. Ragals
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
S. Kolb
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
M. Cicha
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Marlin Andrews
|
|
|||
40 | Mens Varsity 1x | 26 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
T. Gallo
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
T. Yadali
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Ackerman
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Leong
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Welborn
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
J. Markow
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
P. Liston
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
H. Zinn
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Lints
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
C. Scheurkogel
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew |
W. Legenzowski
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing |
E. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
N. Chiu
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
F. Skulimowski
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Hanley
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
T. Chabowski
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Davidson
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
W. Grippi
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
W. KANE
|
|
|||
41 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
42 | Womens Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
43 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
44 | Mens Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
E. Gabriele/B. Edwards
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Theodore
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Welborn/L. Abeln
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
m. hubbard/J. Louser/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
N. Salazar/O. Peacock
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
R. McManus/P. Ribbens
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Warshaw/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
O. Richardson/E. Leete-Koeckert
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
T. McAuliffe/N. Malizia/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kulik/S. Brown
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Abbruzzese/T. Cone
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sferlazza/A. Hu
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Thompson/S. Gower/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Zimny/K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
B. Bosse/W. Holmes
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Rostek/R. Almond
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. cantor/H. Burke
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Neill/J. Raab
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
Y. Wang/D. Wierzbicki
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change