Dad Vail Regatta
- May 9, 2008 To May 10, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2008 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 28 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 14 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 5 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 52 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 57 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 27 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
D. Hall/J. Person
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
T. Canny/M. Leen
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
t. attenweiler/C. Shoemaker
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
G. Wright/B. Buchheit
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
A. Chojnowski/D. Kubiak
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Krakowiak/C. Van Sanford
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
G. Smith/M. Gaskey
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Loeffler/K. Hade
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
T. Lynch/M. Kulesa
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gonzalez/J. Miles
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sharolli/A. Akman
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Brice/E. Fedder
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/N. Carrea
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
B. Webster/E. Henden
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
|
||||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
M. Martin/B. Stuckey
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
S. Heisey/D. Kirschmann
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
S. Nelson/J. Meyer
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
J. Walker/D. Moiseenko
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
J. Brummer/H. Keil
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
K. Sullivan/R. Whelpley
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
|
||||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 20 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 38 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 25 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 31 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 49 |
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
K. Allen/K. Griswold/B. Manchester/B. Field/K. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona State University (A) |
H. Hasely/B. Cimmarusti/M. Lopez/A. Gonzales/M. Udin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
A. Tolsma/M. Rawson/F. Perkins/S. Dale/K. Emerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
S. Brandenburg/H. Baron/J. Suzman/T. Sauerhaft/H. Vickers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
A. Minnie/M. Voelker/J. Zeeb/E. Delgado/M. Del hierro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cirillo/A. Fogel/M. Larcome/E. Anderson/T. Lewkowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
T. Sydnie/B. Allison/S. Bixby-Toledo/B. Olivia/L. Tokata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Massey/J. Fishel/L. Kline/C. Ruprecht/B. O'Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
R. Marterre/K. Fidrych/A. Groeber/E. O'Reilly/K. Deandrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
A. Pastor/L. Taylor/J. McKenna/L. Rilling/S. Grieb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drake University Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
S. Shippen/S. Null/E. Routs/S. Colley/K. Budic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Eriksson/K. Fortin/M. Gray/C. Evans/R. Conley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
L. Ryan/S. Rosen/C. DiCioccio/A. Merullo/S. Clancy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
H. Rosen/L. Huberman/K. Hamilton/A. Keller/C. Shyu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
B. Herman/G. Schultz/A. Coppola/R. Cundiff/L. Keough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
C. Ryan/T. Marsigliano/R. Smith/C. Rahon/M. Steinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
E. Walsh/A. Kottha/J. Kaiser/K. Mendick/J. Stignialese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
H. Quist/M. Whitmore/E. Gaudinski/S. Martin/R. Payne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
K. Hyer/J. Covey/S. Bojarski/E. Sweet/P. Getzow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Waraxa/J. Johnson/K. Trogden/J. Stopka/B. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
S. Gentry/M. Maggiore/M. Beadle/N. Ibrahim/E. Handloff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
L. McElhenny/A. Tuttle/M. McDonald/T. Mesa/M. Stickles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Starkey/K. O'Halloran/T. Mason/C. Smith/S. Eckler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/M. McPherson/B. Holgate/G. Selz/M. Maceren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
T. Norman/J. Grieb/K. Hartz/A. Washam/B. Nahas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
C. Steinberg/K. Bystrom/H. Spellerberg/N. Meluskey/M. Dzierzanowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
K. Warner/K. Muesing/J. Goldner/B. Harkness/A. Busso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
H. Armstrong/A. Gallagher/T. Sadowski/K. Radebaugh/G. Hazzouri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
J. Horton/D. Reed-Hudson/M. Talipova/K. Stacy/B. Schuyler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
E. Casadban/M. Shea/P. Dougherty/T. Taylor/S. Corcoran (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
J. Wolf/J. Miller/K. Kiernicki/A. McCarty/S. Cevasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
L. Hovey/J. Ravenna/C. Lewallen/C. Collins/M. Vlasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
E. Folick/C. Keister/L. Henry/A. Evans/H. Conniff (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
S. Moran/M. Peden/I. Long/D. Birchfield/A. Hardway (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
A. DeLorme/L. Chavarriaga/E. Venturato/G. Bennett/A. Burton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
T. Ammenheuser/D. Lafleur/S. Jung/A. Ford/M. Mericle (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Rastiello/M. Dougherty/K. Zaccardi/E. Dubinski/K. Migliarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Plevock/M. Kearney/A. Nash/C. Finnegan/S. Schnoerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
L. Nabasny/A. Godse/E. Engelhardt/L. Opperman/S. Bednar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Knoche/C. Duffy/E. Peterson/A. Gencarelli/D. Guccione (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 13 |
|||
18 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 41 |
|||
19 | Women's Pair without Cox | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change