Dad Vail Regatta
- May 9, 2008 To May 10, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2008 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 28 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 14 |
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (..) |
B. Wadsworth/M. Pfaeffli/A. Millspaugh/M. Cavanaugh/S. Kader/M. Hood/P. Mattson/P. Kleiman/T. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Montani/R. Kirlin/M. Britton/T. Flood/A. Leonardi/S. Marsico/R. Ujazdowski/S. Lauber/M. Toomey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
V. Wilkes/M. Pieper/M. Wildes/E. Holsenbeck/R. Terrette/M. Gaston/K. Dotson/N. Grivas/M. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
B. Kallen/M. Eichler/A. DelPlato/J. Warner/W. Thompson/J. Stigliano/R. Correnti/K. Tripp/M. Farley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
T. Roberts/P. Rutt/T. Carson/G. Beane/R. Severin/M. Thigpen/M. Cronin/J. Bourke/C. Clement (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
N. Fradkin/Z. Stein/C. Trembath/B. Mehech/R. Manning/A. Trembath/A. Cheng/J. Suchy/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
T. Park/P. Shay/G. Jeffries/M. Grau/M. Oleksiuk/C. Brennan/C. Fetters/T. Bates/S. Baskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
K. Altman/P. Hunt/J. Pasinski/R. Soukup/A. Glandon/A. Jones/D. Turnbull/C. Harris/E. Ke (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 5 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 52 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 57 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 27 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 20 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 38 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 25 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 31 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mosca/C. Herdeman/H. Lynn/N. Helmstetter/N. Yacker/S. Roh/H. Baribeau/A. Jiang/L. Genatowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
S. Delaney/M. Silvis/M. Schaeffer/J. Dzubnar/N. Budrovich/S. Borges/D. Goin/H. Ackerman/M. Brockman (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 49 |
|||
17 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 13 |
|||
18 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 41 |
|||
19 | Women's Pair without Cox | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change