Dad Vail Regatta
- May 9, 2008 To May 10, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2008 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
|||
Boston College (A) |
J. Murtaugh/D. Larsen/M. Kleber/J. Primes/S. Wall/H. Cutler/S. Korb/S. Moffat/B. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
K. Lafferty/B. Pendleton/D. Ross/Z. Etzel/T. Bernardi/A. Neils/M. Katin/B. Womack/K. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
J. Fliestra/K. Redell/J. Matlock/C. Bemis/C. Morandell/B. Stevens/T. Suarez/J. Phelan/J. Larson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Barolin/A. Fody/J. Klenk/G. Pierce/T. McPhillips/N. Del Valle/D. Allcorn/M. Gartland/S. Matyas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
D. Douglas/W. Bringgold/M. Finnell/M. Nechemia/I. Radovitskiy/D. Hofmayer/J. Liepkalns/J. Davis/A. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
J. Casebere/D. Fagan/S. Rehorn/K. Gibel/C. Schumaker/F. Marcinkowski/A. Cloninger/D. Curie/S. Defibaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
J. Feustel/J. Bruno/G. Reynolds/K. Vaughn/M. Pokora/J. McGannon/M. Morrill/C. Carpenter/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
A. Faulkner/C. Vaglia/J. Drewien/J. Crist/G. Reynolds/W. Bagdorf/T. Reese/W. Cooper/M. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
J. Wiener/M. Stoltz/J. Keough/M. Wiedemer/J. Hughes/T. Kemper/N. Ferra/Z. Coons/Z. Bajor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Huss/M. Republicano/J. Shoven/C. Johnson/B. Bula/R. Carlton/A. Schneider/J. Mcgrath/C. Bellotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. Turner/N. Ellsworth/D. Ringham/T. Fedolak/D. O'Reily/K. Harshe/V. Karalius/J. Pipp/E. Dominick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
J. Lockhart/C. Gabreski/M. Voll/D. Toney/T. Gray/N. Goode/K. Chagin/J. Noonan/K. Dodson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
T. Masterson/R. Protesto/T. Haubrich/D. Powers/J. Allphin/N. Vlahos/P. Curran/C. Schwartz/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
T. Peterson/I. McBride/T. Still/A. Metrikis/A. Faustmann/C. Maddy/K. Towns/T. Knox/C. Heid (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
P. Seymour/R. Jornlin/K. Joseph/S. Duff/G. Winter/S. Norman/B. Nielsen/E. Juergens/M. Underwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/M. Gallrein/M. Grose/F. Moreno/J. Gambrell/A. Welbourn/I. Schumaker/M. Kuhl/S. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
1. 1/2. 2/3. 3/4. 4/5. 5/6. 6/7. 7/8. 8/0. 0 (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Eberson/P. Houle/C. Lyth/B. Cushing/D. Estrella/S. Murphy/M. Ditkoff/R. Mouradian/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
S. Farmer/A. Herrington/K. Martindale/T. Combs/L. Deganay/B. Cervenka/Z. Barr/T. Forster/K. Lumbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 28 |
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thurman/S. Lubner/N. Smarto/J. Perry/E. Burns/B. Hoskins/G. Verma/Y. Zloof/J. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
C. Fiedler/L. O'Neill/M. Khait/G. Francis/R. Ross/J. Sloan/A. Burns/R. Ryan/K. Rothschild (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
M. Stanphill/B. Jeffers/B. Culleton/D. Utley/C. Thompson/R. Bailey/D. Robertson/D. Lewis/M. Jaouen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mason/K. Smith/J. Hulsey/D. Judah/A. Scott/A. Jones/A. White/J. Heeren/D. Liss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
C. Ayelsworth/A. Marszalek/A. Nardi/J. Colonel/M. Horowitz/J. Auslander/d. Chan/T. Vo/S. Bajracharya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
D. Bagdorf/D. Ross/P. Ranieri/C. Honore/C. Ward/M. Webb/L. Luo/N. Kreston/R. Zubair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
C. Kubly/C. Schulte/C. Bonfiglio/J. Arnes/D. Pettis/E. Kausalik/L. Bearl/J. Melbostad/I. Ashton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
M. Grinstead/T. Ardrey/J. Pollard/K. Lenahan/J. Makowski/J. Quinlan/S. Snowden/P. Sam/V. Incorvaia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
M. Garber/E. Garfield/B. Tancredi/T. Nelson/K. Rzasa/B. Kirsch/C. ELY-DENBERG/M. Hong/A. Koerper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
E. Neilson/M. Gregg/C. Knapp/B. Mueller/S. Harman/B. Finn/J. Kiel/N. Ohlrogge/S. Crayner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
B. Akbulut/C. Bosinski/M. Posada/A. Fine/A. Todor/N. Singh/D. Hannigan/R. Ramakrishna/F. Sheuly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University (A) |
M. Giglia/C. Munro/C. Fluery/B. O'riley/A. Lancart/A. Culham/B. Darling/A. Shepard/C. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
T. Kendall/T. Kenny/L. Griffith/G. Ross/T. Mussmann/D. Filcik/A. Parker/K. Schoch/J. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Adimando/M. Shane/D. Maier/S. Sherlock/O. Coyle/P. Kenny/M. Bartusiak/S. Krasucki/T. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
|
||||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
N. Menard/T. Gumula/A. Milton/M. Hedges/J. Perkowski/E. Roth/J. Levine/C. Coughlin/S. Nissen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
R. Boufford/S. Hess/J. Arndt/R. Shelton/A. Maffey/T. Shramo/K. Martinez/C. Witt/C. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
J. de Benedictis-K/M. LaBrie/H. Berlinguet/C. McMinimy/B. Peters/M. Scott/F. Pigulski/M. Jamora/S. Vail (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 14 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 5 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 52 |
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (..) |
F. Sneeringer/T. Hespe/K. Thomas/J. Marks/A. Heatwole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
N. Vigneault/S. Sarmiento-Saher/B. Doherty/C. Sperance/R. Edwalds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
M. Butler/J. Bush/S. Read/N. Kubota/S. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
B. Wu/J. Robinson/N. Rosenblum/B. Pernick/S. Wiener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
I. MacLeod/P. OConnor/J. Martens/K. Blahut/M. Hendrix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
I. Kuchman/R. Bauer/M. Payne/J. Rath/K. Shaffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Harbin/B. Carter/A. Bruce/W. Darby/G. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Havens/K. Vengerowsky/P. Shafnacker/M. Hill/T. Keogh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
P. Schmidt/R. Flynn/A. Fittipaldi/N. Dubbs/D. Forney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
P. Houdek/K. Chappel/T. Havranek/C. Dzubak/J. Ridgeway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Jessup/J. Strauss/S. Grady/A. Papa/M. Greninger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
M. Chung/R. Brooks/T. Fenfert/P. Logan/K. Larish (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
N. Minarik/D. Underwood/A. Walters/J. Hynes/A. Shankles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kashlan/E. Drew/T. Chambliss/J. Hurwitz/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
G. Vrettos/A. Wickers/R. Tune/J. Teister/S. Grimaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
S. Cardinali/M. Thorsbakken/A. Ammar/E. Chen/A. Tuteja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Khatchadorian/J. Modryznski/M. Dewilde/A. Sullivan/B. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. Wiseman/C. Koeller/J. Robinette/J. Evins/S. Jaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
W. Pregliasco/J. Donahoe/A. Butler/A. Klausing/C. Dunnagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
C. O'Brien/P. Fetzer/R. Laudermilch/E. Hodes/J. Hendriks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
T. Gerber/S. Sullivan/T. Ferree-Gooding/K. Gronostajski/J. Gering (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
W. Johnson/S. Marchfeld/S. Taveres/B. Koch/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
|
||||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
N. Tontarski/L. Carsillo/W. McGrath/M. Ambrose/M. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
Z. Ross/A. Addison/S. Metz/A. Davis/A. McConnaughhay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
B. Flynn/C. Ottens/B. Shelton/M. Caverly/M. Pelletier (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
K. O'connor/S. Jones/S. Diedrick/J. Tunstall/S. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
N. Vottero/I. Cruickshank/A. Boroff/U. Ibrahim/D. Weston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
R. Creed/N. Olsen/A. Krauss/C. Walkley/D. Mendiola (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
M. Augeri/R. Callas/D. Dzurec/D. Bennett/B. Balk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
T. Farrell/J. Gubernat/R. Walters/J. Reynolds/J. Mingels (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
*. */*. */*. */*. */*. * (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
K. Smisek/D. Koshevy/J. Athman/J. Portman/C. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gorny/T. Carley/M. Henry/L. Gaitan/M. Zborowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Hoke/B. Trzcinski/D. Brubaker/J. Taylor/F. Narro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
D. Pierce/J. Ludemann/A. Newell/D. Trott/S. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
S. Cantor/N. Klass/M. Hicks/P. Carl/R. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
J. Marolich/C. De Vos/J. Syms/M. Knutson/M. Swidler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (..) |
C. Vazquez/M. Sciblo/N. Reed/C. Walton/E. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
A. Morton/A. Ditz/J. Van Der Horn/B. Thomson/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
B. Wu/B. Pernick/J. Gottlieb/G. Falk/A. McCracken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
J. Pollock/B. Coffey/C. Brunton/T. King/N. Trapplin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Goldhammer/B. McGraw/C. Herlich/Z. Frenchek/E. Beltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
M. Filippo/C. Waksmunski/B. Read/J. Etzel/C. Albano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
J. Brems/K. Halloran/B. Andrews/S. Liguori/A. Klecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
M. Sledzinski/M. Worthington/R. Margraf/P. Lenz/K. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kamin/A. Minarik/M. Braza/R. Williams/P. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Miles/E. Garbacik/N. Goodson-Gregg/M. Sells/K. Hatlak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
K. Boyd/J. Jovanovic/C. Register/S. Kostic/R. Browning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
P. Vuksich/M. Villeggiante/M. Waite-mcgough/M. Vuksich/W. Morthole (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
W. Grauel/E. Lamontagne/D. Desai/C. Graf/C. Riccard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
B. Tanis/J. Hendershot/K. Nalls/J. Chambers/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
*. */*. */*. */*. */*. * (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
|
||||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
A. Karadjov/P. Muhn/N. Perry/G. Orton/J. Stahl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
M. Foreman/P. Lindon/T. Goidich/R. Brilakis/E. Deleon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
H. McAdam/S. Jones/B. Gamble/M. Icenroad/A. Genevich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. Waurshaur/R. Baskir/E. Rosenthal/M. Lilien/D. Ingber (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Jablonski/G. Watson/S. Tomick/A. Fernbach/D. Kiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 57 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 27 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 20 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 38 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 25 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 31 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 49 |
|||
17 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 13 |
|||
18 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 41 |
|||
19 | Women's Pair without Cox | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change